Trangia 25-2 UL (147252)

Manufacturer: Trangia
Trangia 25-2 UL (147252)
from £99.95to £157.906 offersManufacturer: Trangia
• Trangia 25-2 UL storm cooker
• Material: Ultralight aluminum
• Suitable for groups of 3-4 people
• Stackable set, total weight: 1250 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 25-2 UL (147252)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia 25-2 UL/GB Ultra Light 3-4 Person Cookset with Kettle & Gas Burner BNIB 147252
Trangia 25-2 UL/GB Ultra Light 3-4 Person Cookset with Kettle & Gas Burner BNIB, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Other Camping Cooking Supplies
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-2 GB Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing B000OYLTCK
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-2GB stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-2GB cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10.5cm high, weighing just 1.11kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£107.84
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-2 GB Stove Alloy Pans with Kettle & Gas Burner
Trangia 25-2 GB Stove Alloy Pans with Kettle & Gas Burner, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Trangia Stoves 25 Series Ultralight - 25-1 to 25-8 147252
Trangia Stoves 25 Series Ultralight - 25-1 to 25-8, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-2GB UL Cookset With Gas Burner - 147252 TRXCOOKER01BT88
Trangia 25-2GB UL Cookset With Gas Burner - 147252, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
New Trangia 25-2 Stove and Gas Burner
New Trangia 25-2 Stove and Gas Burner, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£157.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Cooking Set - Gas burner with 3000 watt output - 2 pots (1.75 l and 1.5 l) - 1 frying pan (Ø 22 cm) - 1 kettle (0.9 l) - Grip tongs - completely made of aluminum - weight approx. 1290 g
Trangia 25-2 UL storm cooker
Material: Ultralight aluminum
Suitable for groups of 3-4 people
Stackable set, total weight: 1250 g

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 25-2 UL (147252)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trangia

Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 3 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 5 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£73.90
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)
£114.99
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)
£28.95
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 3 Prices
Trangia Mini
£28.99
Trangia MiniCompare 6 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£24.95
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-3 HA (Spirit)
£144.95
Trangia 27-3 HA (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trangia 25-1 (147251)
£99.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSR Quick 2 System
£97.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
GSI Infinity 4 Person Deluxe Tableset
£87.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Feuertopf ft6
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-5-UL (147255)
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Petromax Feuertopf ft9
£104.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
£94.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trangia 27-8 HA (Spiritus)
£94.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSR WindBurner Sauce Pot
£93.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-7 (Spirit)
£90.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-2 UL (147252)
anthonypersonal
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.84
Shipping: Free
ligo_outlet
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel