Trangia 27-5 (Gas)

Price History
• Cookware set
• Fuel: Gas
• Material: Aluminum
• 2 pots: 1 l volume, non-stick coated
• Pan: 18 cm diameter
• Windshield
• Burner
• Tongs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia 27-5 Non-Stick Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing B0014BQUAI
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-5 stove includes two non-stock saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a nonstick frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-5 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.83kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£104.74
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-5 Non-Stick Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing Trangia 27_5 GasBurner
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-5 stove includes two non-stock saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a nonstick frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-5 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.83kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£114.87
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-5 Non-Stick Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing Trangia 27_5 GasBurner
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-5 stove includes two non-stock saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a nonstick frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-5 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.83kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£114.90
Shipping: Free
Trangia Stoves 27 Series Ultralight - 27-1 to 27-8 TrangiaUK
Trangia Stoves 27 Series Ultralight - 27-1 to 27-8, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia Stoves 27 Series Ultralight 27-1 To 27-8 - 1 & 2 Person Camping Cook Set
Trangia Stoves 27 Series Ultralight 27-1 To 27-8 - 1 & 2 Person Camping Cook Set, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27 Non-Stick Cookset With Gas Burner
Brand: Trangia Color: NoColour Features: Stovewith2non-stickpans(1L) 1fryingpan(18cm) Weight:798g Stovewith2non-stickpans(1L) 1fryingpan(18cm)...
prodImage
£149.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
2 pots: 1 l volume, non-stick coated
Pan: 18 cm diameter
Windshield
Burner
Tongs
Strap
Water kettle: 0.6 l volume
Packed size: 18.5 x 10 cm
Dimensions
Weight:798 g
Energy
Fuel:Gas
Material
Material:Aluminum

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trangia

Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)
£19.95
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
£62.10
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£81.47
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
£89.99
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£88.20
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£20.18
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 1 Prices
Trangia MultiFuel X2
£179.99
Trangia MultiFuel X2Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-8 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-8 (Spirit)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petromax Feuertopf ft9
£104.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Annatto stove
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-7 HA (Spirit)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 25-6 (Gas)
£106.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optimus Svea
£102.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-5-UL (147255)
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSR Quick 2 System
£101.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GSI Outdoors Pinnacle Backpacker
£108.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 27-8 HA (Spiritus)
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus Lite XL
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)
prodImage
£104.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.87
Shipping: Free
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£114.90
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel