Targus Campus Notebook Backpack

Price History
• Laptop Backpack
• Notebook compartment is for notebooks up to 15/15.4"
• 3D air cushions on the back
• Additional pockets for storage (mobile phone, CD player, CDs, PDA, iPOD, pens, business cards)
• Hidden back pocket
• Adjustable straps on each side
• Neoprene handle
• Mesh pouch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Campus Notebook Backpack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus Campus Travel and Commuter for Laptop Backpack fit up to 15-16-Inch, Black (TEB01) MWDV6
Compartment for notebooks with 15" to 16" screens, 3D contoured air-mesh back padding which helps alleviate back stress/strain Multiple pockets for maximum storage capacity, adjustable fasteners on each side of the backpack ensuring improved comfort Hidden rear pocket for your personal belongings, mesh pockets for your loose accessories Neoprene comfort grip handle Removable waist strap included
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Targus TEB01 backpack Black Nylon
The Campus Notebook Backpack is ideal for students at school or university and also appeals to today’s mobile professionals with an active lifestyle and a more casual work environment. The padded computer compartment is specifically designed to protect laptops with standard 15 - 16 inch screens. There's plenty of storage space: an extra large zippered storage compartment with internal pockets including zippered mesh pockets - perfect for personal (iPod. CD player. PDA. etc.) or computing accessories.Other features include pen loops and student / business card holder. Finally. for your ultimate carrying comfort. there's a 3D contoured air-mesh back padding which helps alleviate stress and strain on your back.- Compartment for notebooks with 15" to 16” screens- 3D contoured air-mesh back padding which helps alleviate back stress/strain- Multiple pockets for maximum storage capacity (Mobile phone. CD player. smartphone. iPod. pens. business/student card...) and many more!- Hidden rear pocket for your personal belongings- Adjustable fasteners on each side of the backpack- Neoprene comfort grip handle- Mesh pockets for your loose accessories- Removable waist strap included
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.65
Shipping: Free
Targus Campus Travel and Commuter for Laptop Backpack fit up to 15-16-Inch, Black (TEB01) MWDV6
Compartment for notebooks with 15" to 16" screens, 3D contoured air-mesh back padding which helps alleviate back stress/strain Multiple pockets for maximum storage capacity, adjustable fasteners on each side of the backpack ensuring improved comfort Hidden rear pocket for your personal belongings, mesh pockets for your loose accessories Neoprene comfort grip handle Removable waist strap included
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Targus TEB01 40.6 cm (16") Notebook compartment Nylon 15279
The Campus Notebook Backpack Is Ideal For Students At School Or University And Also Appeals To TodayS Mobile Professionals With An Active Lifestyle And A More Casual Work Environment. The Padded Computer Compartment Is Specifically Designed To Protect Laptops With Standard 15 - 16 Inch Screens. There's Plenty Of Storage Space: An Extra Large Zippered Storage Compartment With Internal Pockets Including Zippered Mesh Pockets - Perfect For Personal (Ipod Cd Player Pda Etc.) Or Computing Accessories.NNother Features Include Pen Loops And Student / Business Card Holder. Finally For Your Ultimate Carrying Comfort There's A 3D Contoured Air-Mesh Back Padding Which Helps Alleviate Stress And Strain On Your Back.NN- Compartment For Notebooks With 15" To 16 ScreensN- 3D Contoured Air-Mesh Back Padding Which Helps Alleviate Back Stress/StrainN- Multiple Pockets For Maximum Storage Capacity (Mobile Phone Cd Player Smartphone Ipod Pens Business/Student Card...) And Many More!N- Hidden Rear Pocket For Your Personal BelongingsN- Adjustable Fasteners On Each Side Of The BackpackN- Neoprene Comfort Grip HandleN- Mesh Pockets For Your Loose AccessoriesN- Removable Waist Strap Included The Campus Notebook Backpack is ideal for students at school or university and also appeals to today's mobile professionals with an active lifestyle and a more casual work environment. The padded computer compartment is specifically designed to protect laptops with standard 15 - 16 inch screens. There's plenty of storage space: an extra large zippered storage compartment with internal pockets including zippered mesh pockets - perfect for personal (iPod CD player PDA etc.) or computing accessories. Other features include pen loops and student / business card holder. Finally for your ultimate carrying comfort there's a 3D contoured air-mesh back padding which helps alleviate stress and strain on your back.
prodImage
£62.22
Shipping: Free
Targus TEB01 Campus Laptop Computer Backpack fits 15 - 16" laptops, Black
Compartment for notebooks with 15" to 16"screens 3D contoured air-mesh back padding which helps alleviate backstress/strain Multiple...
prodImage
£70.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Notebook compartment is for notebooks up to 15/15.4"
3D air cushions on the back
Additional pockets for storage (mobile phone, CD player, CDs, PDA, iPOD, pens, business cards)
Hidden back pocket
Adjustable straps on each side
Neoprene handle
Mesh pouch
Material: Nylon
External dimensions: 45 x 40 x 13 cm
Internal dimensions: Notebook compartment dimensions 33 x 28 x 5 cm Maximum notebook compartment dimensions 33 x 28 x 5 cm
Weight: 1.4 Kg

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Campus Notebook Backpack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
The best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/11/2019
|
I like it, bought the same for my boyfriend!
Anti-theft
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/08/2019
|
Although quality is not as good as the one I bought 15 years ago, I still find it amazing especially for the back zip pocket on the backside- anti theft
Feels cheap - returned
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/03/2019
|
I have the exact same Targus Model which is of much higher quality. It was quite old so I thought of getting new one after 6 years.But got highly disappointed with quality. Targus has reduced the quality of their product a...View More lot.Feels quite cheap product.View Less
No brainer - massive value for the price.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/07/2018
|
I got this backpack at the start of the internship and refused to return it at the end of it. It is an amazing bag! It is good for both traveling and day-to-day carry of laptop and things in general. Really strongly recommend....View More Using it now for nearly 2 years. Solid.View Less
The bag is made from thin material and feels pretty cheap, but the bag is pretty cheap
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/03/2018
|
I imagined something more robust. The bag is made from thin material and feels pretty cheap, but the bag is pretty cheap, so I should have expected that. Moreover while using this in short sleeves some of the straps scratched my...View More arms and became painful and annoying. I would rather have paid more for a better backpack.View Less
With reviews from

Targus Campus Notebook Backpack Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
20
4
3
6
2
1
2

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus Laptop Backpack L
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wenger Cobalt 16"
£42.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Carrying Case Backpack
£40.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware 18 Backpack AW7825P
£45.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3
£41.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
American Tourister Upbeat Laptop Backpack
£38.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wenger Sidebar Deluxe 16"
£41.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus TBB58802GL
£41.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
Targus Campus Notebook Backpack
Silicon Connect Ltd
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel