Steinel L 270 digi SC with motion sensor and Bluetooth

Price History
• Lamp Type: Wall light
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Steinel L 270 digi SC with motion sensor and Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINEL Smart LED House Number Light L 270 SC, Light up House Number Plaque, Motion Sensor Light, Soft Light Start, Outdoor Wall Light, Remote Control via App, Anthracite B0C8TPMZ7L
Digital motion detector with 3 adjustable zones - 3 high-precision PIR motion sensors and patented infrared mirror technology enable digital adjustment of the 180°/8 m detection area in 3 zones and optimal integration of the sensor into the modern design of the LED outdoor light Excellent illumination - LED outdoor wall lamp with 7.8 W consumption and 637 lm brightness spreads pleasant warm-white light on facade, house entrance, front door after soft light start Steinel "Connect" app - Sensor area activity, time setting (5 s - 60 min.), twilight sensor (2-1000 lx) and networking of several LED wall lights to form lighting groups can be set via Bluetooth Mesh using a smartphone or tablet Outstanding lighting comfort - Infrared range tangential (8 m) is almost radial (6 m), sensor sensitivity adjustable, teach twilight setting (lux teach & time teach), manual override , night light and main light dimmable, night-saving mode, timer function Delivery includes: backlit house number sign, self-adhesive house numbers (numbers 0-9 multiple, letters a-d single), mounting accessories (3x screw, 3x dowel, 3x spacer); Dimensions (L x W x H): 6.5 x 36.6 x 23.5 cm; Weight: 1.065 kg; Mains connection: 220-240 V / 50-60 Hz; Item number: 067205 This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class E
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Effective
Steinel LED House Number Light L 270 SC, Motion Sensor, Settings via App HKG10110
Digital revolution. The modern outdoor lights L 271 digi SC and L 270 digi SC (including house number panel) from the STEINEL Connect series can be networked extremely quickly via Bluetooth – while also leaving a well-balanced impression around the building. Settings are conveniently made via app. Besides their attractive design and wide range of functions, the sensor-switched outdoor light leave no margin of doubt either with their superior infrared technology. Innovative digi-sensor technology detects tangential and radial movements with almost the same level of precision. Within a radius of up to 8 metres, the perfectly devised mirror system inside the 180° sensor now makes the walking direction virtually irrelevant. Up to three detection zones can be activated or deactivated to suit any situation. Delivering 637 lm, of warm white light in a colour temperature of 3000 K and using just 7,8 W of power (82 lm/W), the LED outdoor light come complete with a basic light level and soft light start function. Their stay-ON time can be digitally selected across a range of 10 seconds to 60 minutes. The whole product family is finished in high-quality aluminium. The L 271 digi SC outdoor light is also available in a version without sensor. Steinel
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
STEINEL Smart LED House Number Light L With Plaque, Anthracite 067205
STEINEL Smart LED House Number Light L With Plaque, Anthracite, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lamps
prodImage
£253.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: does not apply
Product Details
Features
Lamp Type:Wall light

Price History

1M
Steinel L 270 digi SC with motion sensor and Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.23
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 17 Prices
Steinel L 585
£45.70
Steinel L 585Compare 6 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel L 820 LED iHF
£238.76
Steinel L 820 LED iHFCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Luceplan Costanzina Table
£196.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Boyal Ceiling Light (99413)
£186.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Cardillio 1 Spot (96183)
£199.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Andabaia-Z pendant light (900404)
£188.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Chisle Pendant Light (43528)
£158.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flos Wall
£188.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Luceplan Fortebraccio Wall
£183.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Dembleby pendant light (43262)
£174.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Carpento (39114)
£181.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65"
£179.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Effective
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
vextria-uk
prodImage
£253.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: does not apply
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel