Steinel IS 140-2

Price History
• Motion Sensor
• Range: Frontal 14 m
• Detection Angle: 140 °
• Adjustable Run-On Time: Yes
• Display Available: No
• Indoor and outdoor areas
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel IS 140-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel Motion Sensor IS 140-2 Black, 140° Infrared Movement Detector, 14m Range, Swiveling, Max. 1000 W or 6 LED Lights
This motion sensor can be adjusted horizontally and vertically for a targeted detection along the building with a 140° angle of coverage The range of the motion detector reaches up to 14 m so the IS 140-2 surveys great areas Spherical Fresnel lenses that detect people with great precision and provide a uniquely constant reach The optical system swivels through 180° and tilts through 90° for exact adjustment of the detection zone The detection zone can also be customised using the shrouds provided. Housing is uv resistant plastic. Response value luminosity is 2 to 2000 lx The IS 140-2 infrared motion detector is wired up and mounted to the wall or corner quickly and easily - the corner wall mounts required are available as accessories
prodImage
£35.12
Shipping: Free
Steinel Motion Sensor IS 140-2 White, 140° Infrared Movement Detector, 14m Range, Swiveling, Max. 1000 W or 6 LED Lights
White, Weight: 0.3747858454 Pounds, Manufacturer: Steinel
prodImage
£56.18
Shipping: Free
Steinel PIR Motion Sensor IS 140-2 Wall Mount 14 m Reach Adjustable 1000 W HKG1001_4428289
Are you toying with the idea of fitting a motion detector to your building? The IS 140-2 Wall Pack gives you all the benefits of a modern detector. For instance, the product in its current generation has even more class: larger adjustment angle, even longer reach and even better detection performance. Treat your home to intelligent sensor technology. Steinel Finish: White
prodImage
£56.18
Shipping: Free
Steinel IS 140-2 PIR Motion Detector Black Relay IP54 Surface-Mount 608811
Steinel IS 140-2 PIR Motion Detector Black Relay IP54 Surface-Mount, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Sensors & Motion Detectors
prodImage
£59.62
Shipping: Free
Steinel Motion Sensor IS 140-2 Black, 140° Infrared Movement Detector, 14m Range, Swiveling, Max. 1000 W or 6 LED Lights [Energy Class A+]
This motion sensor can be adjusted horizontally and vertically for a targeted detection along the building with a 140° angle of coverage The...
prodImage
£65.64
Shipping: Free
Steinel IS 140-2 Wall PIR Detector IP54 White Precise Lens 608910
Steinel IS 140-2 Wall PIR Detector IP54 White Precise Lens, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Sensors & Motion Detectors
prodImage
£66.44
Shipping: Free
Steinel Infrared Motion Detector IS 140-2 White
Our Steinel motion detector IS 140-2, with an infrared sensor,is perfect for targeting areas in front of buildings, driveways andindoor areas. This...
prodImage
£119.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Indoor and outdoor areas
Properties
Range:Frontal 14 m
Detection Angle:140 °
Adjustable Run-On Time:Yes
Display Available:No

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel IS 140-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

75 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
After several cheaper PIRs continually triggered for no valid reason i bought this based on reviews. Works perfectly from day 1. Been in a while now and it's completely resolved the problem and well worth the price. The...View More cheaper ones all ended up in the bin - wish i'd bought this first time around.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
After several cheaper PIRs continually triggered for no valid reason i bought this based on reviews. Works perfectly from day 1. Been in a while now and it's completely resolved the problem and well worth the price. The...View More cheaper ones all ended up in the bin - wish i'd bought this first time around.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/02/2022
|
Great design good quality expensive
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
12/02/2022
|
Great design good quality expensive
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
21/11/2021
|
Claims of 14m are fictional. I have to literally walk right up to the sensor to get it to switch and I am talking 2-3 metres. Think I will have to get something else as this is really disappointing
With reviews from

Steinel IS 140-2 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 75 reviews
5
43
4
13
3
5
2
4
1
10

More from Steinel

Steinel L 625 LED
£232.00
Steinel L 625 LEDCompare 1 Prices
Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 17 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED slim
£91.20
Steinel XLED slimCompare 2 Prices
Steinel IS 130-2
£22.73
Steinel IS 130-2Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Padlock 96CS Titalium 50
£35.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Burg-Wächter SKM 8/90/Ni50
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus 85/60
£42.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Eve Door & Window
£34.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Theben theLuxa S180
£34.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
B.E.G LC-Click 200
£36.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus 3010
£35.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Friedland Motion sensor L220N
£34.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympia Emergency call button
£30.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter ZK 2307 EURO
£34.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steinel IS 140-2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£35.12
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£56.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.18
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£59.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel