Ei Electronics Ei650

• Smoke detector
• Operating Temperature: 0°C - 40°C
• Nominal Voltage: 3 V
• Mute: Yes
• Indicator Light: Yes
• Sound Pressure Level: 85 dB
• Material: Plastic, Polystyrene
• Easy-press button
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ei Electronics Ei650 10-Year Smoke Alarm, White, Pack of 1, white, Ei650 1er set, 3 voltsV
Note: Turn the detector onto the mounting plateand then hold down the test button. The device will then emit the test tone indicating perfect function (read the user manual for a better experience) No LED links: without annoying acoustic or visual indicators in normal operating mode, the detector is particularly suitable for use in bedrooms and children's rooms German version: this product is only suitable for German-speaking countries, as the instruction manual is only included in German Box contents: 1 x smoke detector, including manual, screws and dowels as well as a built-in 10-year battery, 119.5 mm diameter, 1 x 185 g, Weight: 0.3968320716 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ei Electronics
prodImage
£22.01
Shipping: Free
Ei Electronics Ei650 Smoke Detector 10-Year Battery 115x45mm 85dB Alarm
Ei Electronics Ei650 Smoke Detector 10-Year Battery 115x45mm 85dB Alarm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Smoke & Gas Detectors
prodImage
£56.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.5 Centimetre x D11.5 Centimetre x H4.5 Centimetre
Weight:180 g
Material
Material:Plastic, Polystyrene
Other
Easy-press button
Reduced test volume
Contamination compensation
Battery life: approx. 10 years
Sensor type: scattered light
Automatic self-monitoring
Properties
Operating Temperature:0°C - 40°C
Nominal Voltage:3 V
Mute:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:85 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Ei Electronics Ei650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
OK
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
OK
Delivered with no battery - twice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
Despite the technical specification stating that a battery is included it was sent with no battery. I requested a replacement and this too was sent with no battery!
No battery or connection
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2023
|
Alarm arrived with no battery or wire attachment which I can only assume is a mistake, although I’ve noticed similar reviews. The alarm shows that its made in Clare, Ireland, however there are only German instructions. Please...View More send a working alarm.View Less
Does not include the battery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2023
|
Can't use as battery not included and no English instructions
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
Ok
With reviews from

Ei Electronics Ei650 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
5

More from Ei Electronics

Ei Electronics Ei208D
£42.74
Ei Electronics Ei208DCompare 1 Prices
Ei Electronics Ei208iDW
£57.64
Ei Electronics Ei208iDWCompare 1 Prices
Ei Electronics EI208-3XD
£27.99
Ei Electronics EI208-3XDCompare 1 Prices
Ei Electronics Ei407
£56.99
Ei Electronics Ei407Compare 2 Prices
Ei Electronics Ei200MRF
£76.69
Ei Electronics Ei200MRFCompare 1 Prices
Ei Electronics Ei170RF
£99.99
Ei Electronics Ei170RFCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ritto TwinBus Residential Telephone 1-7630
£22.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eufy Motion Sensor (T8910021)
£22.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus 155/40
£17.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Friedland Spectra 140
£21.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus 85/40 keyed alike
£22.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus SW 2
£21.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter KeySafe 30 SB
£22.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brennenstuhl RM L 3100
£21.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus 140/190
£20.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ei Electronics Ei650
Amazon EU
prodImage
£22.01
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£56.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel