Steinel L 12

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Wall light
• Lamp Power Equivalent: 60 W
• Rated Voltage: 230 V - 240 V
• Lamp Base: E27
• Brightness: 2,000 lm
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Twilight Sensor: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 anthracite, outdoor lamp without motion sensor, robust aluminium trim, E27, max. 60 W, wall lamp
The L 12 wall luminaire with weatherproof aluminium housing (IP44) and striking cross bars combines a modern design with well-known Steinel lighting technology. This path light is suitable for all LED lamps with E27 socket and max. 60 W, lamps not included in delivery Can be switched on and off by light switch or used as sensor-controlled light in combination with external Steinel motion sensor Ideal for illuminating house entrance, terrace, garden, facades, carports or as path lighting for pavements and house entrances Box contents: installation material, operating instructions | Dimensions (L x W x H): 108 x 155 x 272 mm | Weight: 0.65 kg | Mains connection: 230 - 240 V / 50 Hz | Item number: 069155
prodImage
£51.19
Shipping: Free
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 S anthracite, 180° motion detector, 10 m range, aluminium shade, E27 fitting, wall lamp B074H48L69
The entrance light L 12 S with the distinctive and weather resistant cross braces made of aluminium offers a state-of-the-art design The detection angle of the motion sensor is 180° and can be limited with the enclosed cover panels The sensor lens can be swivelled vertically by 90° for fine adjustment of the detection range Easy adjustment of time (8 s – 35 min)and twilight threshold (2 – 2000 lx) via easily accessible control dials at the bottom of the sensor Thanks to the clear mounting space, the sensor lamp is easily and quickly wired to the outside wall of the house
prodImage
£61.43
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 333.33 lumens/watt
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 S, 180° Motion Detector up to 10 m range - Robust Weatherproof Aluminium Outdoor Light E27 max. 60 Watts - Porch Light in Silver
The outdoor sensor light with its striking, weatherproof aluminium presents itself in a modern design with beautiful illumination The detection angle of the motion detector is 180° at a range of max. 10 m. The sensor lens can be tilted vertically by 90° for fine adjustment of the detection angle The motion sensor light diffuser is made of resistant polycarbonate and ensures an even diffusion of the light Features include easy time setting and twilight threshold via easily accessible rotary knobs on the underside of the sensor Thanks to the clearly arranged mounting space, the outdoor wall sconce is easily and quickly wired to house entrances or house fronts
prodImage
£65.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Efficient
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 S with Motion Sensor E27 Aluminium HKG1092_98354496
The light's 'ON'. Someone's left the light on yet again before they went out. The electricity provider is rubbing its hands, but no one else is particularly pleased. Wasting energy was yesterday. The L 12 1-Light Wall Pack switches light 'ON' automatically and only ever when it's actually needed. Its modern look and generous, adjustable detection zone make it a veritable highlight on any building wall. Intelligent lighting for a convenient life. Steinel Fixture Finish: Silver
prodImage
£65.18
Shipping: Free
Steinel Outdoor Sensor Light L12 Anthracite Garden Terrace Motion Wall Lamp 657819
This modern Steinel L12 outdoor sensor light is perfect for building entrances, fronts of buildings, patio, etc. It is gentle on the eyes, and the...
prodImage
£78.92
Shipping: Free
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 anthracite, outdoor lamp without motion sensor, robust aluminium trim, E27, max. 60 W, wall lamp 69155
Features TheL12wallluminairewithweatherproofaluminiumhousing(IP44)andstrikingcrossbarscombinesamoderndesignwithwell-knownSteinellightingtechnology.
prodImage
£90.26
Shipping: Free
Steinel 657918 L 12 S Outdoor Wall Light with Motion Detector Energy-Saving
Steinel 657918 L 12 S Outdoor Wall Light with Motion Detector Energy-Saving, Garden & Patio > Garden Lighting > Wall & Ceiling Lights
prodImage
£123.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 S anthracite, 180? motion detector, 10 m range, aluminium shade, E27 fitting, wall lamp 657819
Features TheentrancelightL12Swiththedistinctiveandweatherresistantcrossbracesmadeofaluminiumoffersastate-of-the-artdesign...
prodImage
£99.07
Shipping: Free
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 S, 180? Motion Detector up to 10 m range - Robust Weatherproof Aluminium Outdoor Light E27 max. 60 Watts - Porch Light L12
Features Theoutdoorsensorlightwithitsstriking,weatherproofaluminiumpresentsitselfinamoderndesignwithbeautifulillumination...
prodImage
£111.71
Shipping: Free
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 - 180Ââ Motion Detector up to 10 m range - Robust Weatherproof Aluminium Outdoor Light E27 max. 60 Watts - Porch Li
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 12 - 180ââ Motion Detector up to 10 m range - Robust Weatherproof Aluminium Outdoor Light E27 max. 60 Watts...
prodImage
£128.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.5 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H27.9 Centimetre
Material
Material:Aluminum
Properties
Lamp Type:Wall light
Lamp Power Equivalent:60 W
Rated Voltage:230 V - 240 V
Lamp Base:E27
Brightness:2,000 lm
Motion Detector:Yes
Twilight Sensor:Yes
Range: 10 m
Security
Protection Rating:IP 44
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

449 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
Easy to install, works well, looks good and good Lighting level
Works really well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/01/2023
|
Excellent detection range, I was dubious about the 180degree field of view but it’s very good indeed. Hopefully it lasts well
Such a difference
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/12/2022
|
A little difficulty getting the back off. I fitted a cob led rated to be equivalent too 100w incandescent bulb. Even though the case is pretty thick it doesn't diffuse the light too much. It gives a bright, even glow over...View More the porch and driveway. Now anyone coming to the front door can see where they are going and our door cam is also more useful. Able to adjust motion detection to be as my car comes onto the drive.View Less
Such a difference
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/12/2022
|
A little difficulty getting the back off. I fitted a cob led rated to be equivalent too 100w incandescent bulb. Even though the case is pretty thick it doesn't diffuse the light too much. It gives a bright, even glow over...View More the porch and driveway. Now anyone coming to the front door can see where they are going and our door cam is also more useful. Able to adjust motion detection to be as my car comes onto the drive.View Less
Brand new and PIR faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/08/2022
|
Highly disappointed, as after fitting I found the PIR unit would not control the light during daylight hours, it would not switch off so it will be sent back to Amazon. A highly rated and expensive lamp compared to many. In...View More this case not worth £50.View Less
With reviews from

Steinel L 12 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 449 reviews
5
345
4
73
3
24
2
3
1
4

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.28
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.96
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 14 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XSolar GL-S
£329.00
Steinel XSolar GL-SCompare 1 Prices
Steinel IS 130-2
£22.73
Steinel IS 130-2Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Maserlo (31602)
£51.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Bradford table lamp (49284)
£51.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RLL18-0
£54.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steinel RS 16 L
£51.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Argolis 2 Surface-Mounted Light (900281)
£50.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Calpino 2 wall light (900445)
£51.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Townshend (32915)
£49.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Bufalata wall lamp (900669)
£52.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Basildon ceiling light (43736)
£52.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steinel L 12
Amazon EU
prodImage
£51.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.43
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 333.33 lumens/watt
Amazon EU
prodImage
£65.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Efficient
prodImage
£65.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel