Steinel L830 SC wall light

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Wall light
• Outdoor Area: Yes
• Lamp Technology: LED
• Light Source: included, not replaceable
• Lamp Power: 9.1 W
• Lamp Lifespan: 50,000 h
• Colour Temperature: 3,000 K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L830 SC wall light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel Outdoor Light L 830 C Anthracite, LED Wall Light, Without Sensor, Networkable via Bluetooth App, 9.1 W, Warm White B0992K4F94
Cubic LED outdoor wall light L 830 C without sensor impresses with its elegant look and sets off any house wall with warm white LED light (3000 K) and 493 lm perfectly with only 9.1 W consumption Ideal as a standalone wall lamp or connected in a light group for patio, garden, house entrance, facades and as path lighting around the house The main light of the light can be dimmed via the Steinel "Connect" app; if it is connected to light groups via Bluetooth, all lights start automatically as soon as motion is detected Other app functions in a light group with sensor light: soft light start, night light function, time setting, range setting, twilight setting (teach-in) Box contents: LED light, assembly material, instruction manual; Dimensions (L x W x H): 132 x 110 x 110 mm; Weight: 0.46 kg; Power supply: 220 – 240 V / 50 – 60 Hz; Item number: 079253 This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class F
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Steinel Outdoor Light L 830 SC Silver, LED Wall Light, 160° Motion Detector, Networkable, can be Operated via Bluetooth App, 9.1 W B07MKQ6V17
The LED exterior wall luminaire can be wirelessly networked via Bluetooth app to form groups of luminaires and is ideal as exterior lighting for driveways, house entrances, gardens and terraces. With a consumption of only 9.1 W, the invisible 160° high-frequency sensor reacts to moving persons within a range of max. 5 m Adjustment via app: range adjustment in 3 directions, formation of light groups, adjustment of light duration, twilight, night light (10-50%), continuous light (4 h) and dimmable main light (50-100%) The efficient Steinel LEDs with 523 lm brightness provide pleasant warm white light after the soft light start The free Steinel "Connect" App is available for Android devices in the Google Play Store and for iOS devices in the App Store; installation material is included This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class F
prodImage
£140.15
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: effektiv
Steinel Smart LED Outdoor Wall Light L 830 SC Motion Sensor Softlight Start Adjustable via App HKG10016_37355764
The wall lights refine any facade. They are true gems. And a strong piece of technology. The digital outdoor lights do not just satisfy the highest demands on design. Their inner values are also impressive. For example, the concealed 160° iHF sensor which, with a reach of 5m, is tuned only to human movement patterns. All other movements, such as cats or leaves in the wind, are professionally ignored. The wall lights illuminate with warm-white light (3000 K) and are available in three design options with various light patterns. With convenient night light function (10 to 50%), elegant soft light start, and 4-hour manual override. Steinel Fixture Finish: Silver
prodImage
£140.15
Shipping: Free
Steinel Smart LED Outdoor Wall Light L 830 SC Motion Sensor Softlight Start Adjustable via App HKG10016_37355763
The wall lights refine any facade. They are true gems. And a strong piece of technology. The digital outdoor lights do not just satisfy the highest demands on design. Their inner values are also impressive. For example, the concealed 160° iHF sensor which, with a reach of 5m, is tuned only to human movement patterns. All other movements, such as cats or leaves in the wind, are professionally ignored. The wall lights illuminate with warm-white light (3000 K) and are available in three design options with various light patterns. With convenient night light function (10 to 50%), elegant soft light start, and 4-hour manual override. Steinel Fixture Finish: Anthracite
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110 mm x D132 mm x H110 mm
Material
Material:Plastic
Properties
Outdoor Area:Yes
Lamp Type:Wall light
Lamp Technology:LED
Light Source:included, not replaceable
Lamp Power:9.1 W
Lamp Lifespan:50,000 h
Colour Temperature:3,000 K
Brightness:493 lm
Motion Detector:Yes
Timer:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Security
Protection Rating:IP 44
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L830 SC wall light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Great hardware, bad software
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
The light is OK-ish - looks good and the quality is OK, but the sensor is a mess. The light turns on by itself when no one is around every 10 or so minutes. Also had some problems after firmware (mesh) update. Lights were...View More blinking blue and weren't able to be controlled with any app anymore. Official statement from the manufacturer was that for the time being do not update with the mesh update - there will be a new update soon. They also said that if you're experiencing the same problemView Less
Great hardware, bad software
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
The light is OK-ish - looks good and the quality is OK, but the sensor is a mess. The light turns on by itself when no one is around every 10 or so minutes. Also had some problems after firmware (mesh) update. Lights were...View More blinking blue and weren't able to be controlled with any app anymore. Official statement from the manufacturer was that for the time being do not update with the mesh update - there will be a new update soon. They also said that if you're experiencing the same problemView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Easy handling
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
Easy to assembly and configure
5,0 von 5 Sternen Easy handling
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
Easy to assembly and configure
Top quality product.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/10/2021
|
Expensive , but great quality as usual from Steinel. Easy to set up , just follow the instructions on the APP . Nice finish and good functionality.
With reviews from

Steinel L830 SC wall light Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Steinel

Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.24
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 15 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED slim
£91.20
Steinel XLED slimCompare 2 Prices
Steinel IS 130-2
£22.73
Steinel IS 130-2Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

CMD Aqua Legendo 42
£129.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fermob Balad 38 cm
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel XLED Home 2 SC
£130.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eglo Adwickle pendant light (43777)
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Maserlo (31605)
£109.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Maserlo (31618)
£126.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paulmann Mingo LED Picture Light (95565)
£131.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Fembard Pendant Light (43365)
£110.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Townshend Pendant Light (49859)
£126.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Steinel L830 SC wall light
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.15
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: effektiv
prodImage
£140.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel