Steinel L 585

Manufacturer: Steinel
Steinel L 585
from £35.57to £69.995 offersManufacturer: Steinel
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Wall light
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rated Voltage: 220 V - 240 V
• Lamp Base: E27
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Twilight Sensor: Yes
• With infrared sensor
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Steinel L 585
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel L 585 S Outdoor Wall Light White, 180° Motion Sensor, 10 m Reach, Maximum 60 W Light Bulb (Not Included), E27 Fitting B00FON996E
The highlight of this entrance light is the hand-blown glass body with unique air bubbles trapped in the surface giving the lamp a beautiful and timeless touch The Fresnel lens can be swivelled vertically by 70°, allowing the sensor to be precisely adjusted to a maximum of 10 metres Time and twilight thresholds are infinitely adjustable via a rotary control under the sensor - adjustable settings to create the mood you desire Perfect for entryways, exterior home walls, gardens or balconies - this exterior wall light creates beautiful, upwards illumination This wall lamp made of UV-resistant plastic is ideal for house fronts and entrances. Lightbulb not included with delivery
prodImage
£35.57
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 11.17 lm/W
Steinel L 585 S Outdoor Wall Light Anthracite, 180° Motion Sensor, 10 m Reach, Maximum 60 W Light bulb (Not included), E27 Fitting,229 x 215 x 312 mm
The classic outdoor light with glass ball is ideal for the entrance of the house, but also suitable for any other house wall With the 180° motion sensor, movements are reliably detected and the light switches on automatically Easy to install and install thanks to the Steinel attachment principle, includes mounting accessories Individual settings thanks to twilight sensor (2-2000 lx), adjustable time setting (8 s – 35 min) and vertically rotatable fresnel lens by 70° The detection range can be optimally adjusted with the enclosed cover panels
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 13.33 lumens/watt
Steinel L 585 S Outdoor Wall Light Motion Detector Black 60 W E-27 005535
Steinel L 585 S Outdoor Wall Light Motion Detector Black 60 W E-27, Garden & Patio > Garden Lighting > Security & Floodlights
prodImage
£51.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
Steinel L 585 S Outdoor Wall Light Black, 180° Motion Sensor, 10 m Reach, Maximum 60 W Light Bulb (Not Included), E27 Fitting
The highlight of this entrance light is the hand-blown glass body with unique air bubbles trapped in the surface giving the lamp a beautiful and timeless touch The Fresnel lens can be swivelled vertically by 70°, allowing the sensor to be precisely adjusted to a maximum of 10 metres Time and twilight thresholds are infinitely adjustable via a rotary control under the sensor - adjustable settings to create the mood you desire Perfect for entryways, exterior home walls, gardens or balconies - this exterior wall light creates beautiful, upwards illumination This wall lamp made of UV-resistant plastic is ideal for house fronts and entrances. Lightbulb not included with delivery
prodImage
£49.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 13.33 lumens per watt
Steinel L 585 S Outdoor Wall Light Black, 180° Motion Sensor, 10 m Reach, Maximum 60 W Light Bulb (Not Included), E27 Fitting 42-36XP-51BO
The highlight of this entrance light is the hand-blown glass body with unique air bubbles trapped in the surface giving the lamp a beautiful and timeless touch The Fresnel lens can be swivelled vertically by 70°, allowing the sensor to be precisely adjusted to a maximum of 10 metres Time and twilight thresholds are infinitely adjustable via a rotary control under the sensor - adjustable settings to create the mood you desire Perfect for entryways, exterior home walls, gardens or balconies - this exterior wall light creates beautiful, upwards illumination This wall lamp made of UV-resistant plastic is ideal for house fronts and entrances. Lightbulb not included with delivery
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 13.33 lumens per watt
Product Details
Material
Material:Plastic
Properties
Lamp Type:Wall light
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rated Voltage:220 V - 240 V
Lamp Base:E27
Motion Detector:Yes
Twilight Sensor:Yes
With infrared sensor
Detection angle: 180°
Without light bulb
Security
Protection Rating:IP 44
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M
Steinel L 585
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£71.35
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 14 Prices
Steinel L830 SC wall light
£108.31
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XSolar GL-S
£240.53
Steinel XSolar GL-SCompare 2 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.18
Steinel L 12Compare 8 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.52
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 3 Prices
Steinel L 820 LED iHF
£238.76
Steinel L 820 LED iHFCompare 1 Prices
Steinel IS 130-2
£24.45
Steinel IS 130-2Compare 13 Prices
Steinel L 910 LED
£72.18
Steinel L 910 LEDCompare 3 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£49.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 12 Prices
Steinel XSolar L-S
£175.00
Steinel XSolar L-SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Barbotto table lamp (97583)
£35.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Navedo (93456)
£35.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steinel Nightmatic 3000 Vario
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Tarbes Pendant Light (94194)
£35.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Navedo (93462)
£35.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trio Cord Pendant Light (310100562)
£43.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Newtown (49472)
£35.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Carlton pendant light (49935)
£35.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osram SOX 90 W BY22D FLH1
£40.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo City wall light (88139)
£36.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steinel L 585
Amazon EU
prodImage
£35.57
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 11.17 lm/W
Amazon EU
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 13.33 lumens/watt
rapidonline
prodImage
£51.72
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£49.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 13.33 lumens per watt
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel