Elgato Eve Door & Window

Price History
• Contact sensor
• Set Consisting of: Contact sensor and battery
• Operable with Bluetooth devices
• Wireless
• Power supply: 3.6 V AA battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Eve Door & Window
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eve Door & Window (Matter) - Smart Sensor for Doors & Windows, Automatic Control of Accessories, Privacy, Matter/Thread, for Apple Home, Alexa, Google Home, SmartThings, requires Thread Border Router B0BZ8YV5GW
Check your door or window: See the current open / closed state at a glance, Create automations to control other connected devices in your home whenever doors or windows are opened or closed (available on selected platforms) Receive activity notifications (available on selected platforms), Review time and duration statistics to make smarter choices in the Eve app for iOS Matter-enabled to let you seamlessly monitor your home across smartphones and voice assistants of all major platforms, Cutting-edge Thread network technology for a robust smart home 100 percent Privacy: No Eve cloud, no registration, no tracking, Local communication without cloud dependency Requires iOS/iPadOS 16.4 (or later) or Android 8.1 (or later) plus a hub of your chosen platform: Apple Home: Apple TV 4K (2nd gen / 3rd gen 128 GB), HomePod (2nd gen), HomePod mini/Samsung SmartThings: SmartThings Hub v3 / Amazon Alexa: Echo (4th gen), Echo Hub, Echo Plus (2nd gen), Echo Show 8 (3rd gen), Echo Show 10 (3rd gen), Echo Studio, eero 6 / 6+ / Pro 6 / Pro 6E / Max 7 / Google Home: Nest Hub (2nd gen), Nest Hub Max, Nest Wifi, Nest Wifi Pro, Weight: 0.0330693393 Pounds, Manufacturer: Eve
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Eve 10EBN9951 door/window sensor Wireless Door/Window White
Know the status of your door or window. Unassuming and a breeze to install with no tools required. Eve Door & Window fuses cutting-edge convenience with everyday peace of mind.Your home. ready for the future.You want your smart home to work across platforms. rely on a rock-solid infrastructure and honor your privacy. This is why Eve Door & Window features future-proof technology with Matter. cutting-edge Thread networking and no tracking whatsoever. So why settle for anything less? The future is now.Future-proof with Matter. Eve Door & Window supports Matter. making it easy to access your smart home devices securely from the platforms of your choice. Let your entire family monitor your home. no matter if they use an iPhone. Android device or call upon Alexa. Siri or Google Assistant.Privacy is paramount.Matter is designed to work entirely locally without a cloud. and so is Eve. All Eve devices protect your privacy with no Eve cloud. no registration. no tracking and fully local connectivity.Double-check on the spot.That all-important door. window. cabinet. or safety gate – don’t roam your home to confirm it’s shut. Just ask your voice assistant or consult the app of your preferred smart home platform.Access your devices on the go.Check the status of your doors and windows from anywhere – whether you’re strolling around the block or exploring the world. Your hub will keep you connected to your abode.Get notified.Receive notifications when anything's up at home. You decide when you want to receive notifications: anytime or only when no one is home.*Cutting-edge connectivity.With Eve Door & Window. benefit from a more responsive and reliable smart home network thanks to Thread technology. Eve Door & Window integrates into your Thread network automatically – all you need is a compatible Thread border router.Double-check on the spot.That all-important door. window. cabinet. or safety gate – don’t roam your home to confirm it’s shut. Just ask your voice assistant or consult the app of your preferred smart home platform.Access your devices on the go.Check the status of your doors and windows from anywhere – whether you’re strolling around the block or exploring the world. Your hub will keep you connected to your abode.Get notified.Receive notifications when anything's up at home. You decide when you want to receive notifications: anytime or only when no one is home.*Automate for comfort. security and energy saving.Simply open your door and automatically have your connected comforts activated – such as your mood lighting and media center – all at once.Refine rules to automate your home on your conditions: Have your hallway automatically illuminate upon entry. but only after sunset. Or have your heating pause when you open a window. provided it's cold enough outside.**Feature availability dependent on platform. Please check at the bottom of this page.Up and running in a minute.Set up Eve Door & Window in just a few steps using the app or voice assistant of your favorite platform. The only other thing you need is a matching hub of the platform(s) of your choice.More insights and settings for Apple Home users via the Eve app (available for iOS).With the free Eve app for iPhone and iPad. acquire more insights: When did someone last crack open a window to let some fresh air in? And for how long?View detailed records about your home. and know at a glance what happened on any day. month. or year – and gain insights for a better indoor climate.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.86
Shipping: Free
Eve Door & Window – Smart Contact Sensor for Doors & Windows, Notifications (Open/Closed State), Automatic Control of Accessories & Scenes, No Bridge, Apple HomeKit, Bluetooth/Thread B08CDV2RY9
Check your door or window: See the current open/closed state at a glance Get activity notifications and automatically activate other HomeKit-enabled accessories courtesy of your home hub (HomePod mini, HomePod, or Apple TV) HomeKit-enabled for unparalleled ease of use and advanced security; get up and running in a flash with quick & easy set up and no need for a bridge or gateway. Supports Bluetooth and Thread, and joins your Thread network automatically. Thread requires a HomePod mini as a border router. 100% Privacy: No Eve cloud, no registration, no tracking. Local intelligence and direct communication without bridge or cloud dependency. Our highly professional, multilingual product support team is also based in Germany and ready to assist., Weight: 0.0330693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Eve
prodImage
£40.81
Shipping: Free
EVE Door & Window (Matter) - Smart Sensor for Doors & Windows, Automatic Control of Accessories, Privacy, Matter/Thread, for Apple Home, Alexa, Google
...
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
Eve Door & Window (Matter) - Smart Sensor for Doors & Windows, White 20EBN9951
Eve Door & Window (Matter) - Smart Sensor for Doors & Windows, White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Other Home Security
prodImage
£44.65
Shipping: Free
Eve 10EBN9951 door/window sensor Wireless Door/Window White 344758
Know the status of your door or window. Unassuming and a breeze to install with no tools required Eve Door & Window fuses cutting-edge convenience with everyday peace of mind. Your home ready for the future. You want your smart home to work across platforms rely on a rock-solid infrastructure and honor your privacy. This is why Eve Door & Window features future-proof technology with Matter cutting-edge Thread networking and no tracking whatsoever. So why settle for anything less? The future is now. Future-proof with Matter. Eve Door & Window supports Matter making it easy to access your smart home devices securely from the platforms of your choice. Let your entire family monitor your home no matter if they use an iPhone Android device or call upon Alexa Siri or Google Assistant. Privacy is paramount. Matter is designed to work entirely locally without a cloud and so is Eve. All Eve devices protect your privacy with no Eve cloud no registration no tracking and fully local connectivity. Double-check on the spot. That all-important door window cabinet or safety gate dont roam your home to confirm its shut. Just ask your voice assistant or consult the app of your preferred smart home platform. Access your devices on the go. Check the status of your doors and windows from anywhere whether youre strolling around the block or exploring the world. Your hub will keep you connected to your abode. Get notified. Receive notifications when anything's up at home. You decide when you want to receive notifications: anytime or only when no one is home.* Cutting-edge connectivity. With Eve Door & Window benefit from a more responsive and reliable smart home network thanks to Thread technology. Eve Door & Window integrates into your Thread network automatically all you need is a compatible Thread border router. Double-check on the spot. That all-important door window cabinet or safety gate dont roam your home to confirm its shut. Just ask your voice assistant or consult the app of your preferred smart home platform. Access your devices on the go. Check the status of your doors and windows from anywhere whether youre strolling around the block or exploring the world. Your hub will keep you connected to your abode. Get notified. Receive notifications when anything's up at home. You decide when you want to receive notifications: anytime or only when no one is home.* Automate for comfort security and energy saving. Simply open your door and automatically have your connected comforts activated such as your mood lighting and media center all at once. Refine rules to automate your home on your conditions: Have your hallway automatically illuminate upon entry but only after sunset. Or have your heating pause when you open a window provided it's cold enough outside.* *Feature availability dependent on platform. Please check at the bottom of this page. Up and running in a minute. Set up Eve Door & Window in just a few steps using the app or voice assistant of your favorite platform. The only other thing you need is a matching hub of the platform(s) of your choice. More insights and settings for Apple Home users via the Eve app (available for iOS). With the free Eve app for iPhone and iPad acquire more insights: When did someone last crack open a window to let some fresh air in? And for how long? View detailed records about your home and know at a glance what happened on any day month or year and gain insights for a better indoor climate.
prodImage
£44.85
Shipping: Free
EVE Door Window Smart Contact Sensor for Doors Windows Notifications OpenClosed State Automatic Control of Accessories Scenes No Bridge Apple HomeKit
Eve Door & Window - Smart Contact Sensor for Doors & Windows, Notifications (Open/Closed State), Automatic Control of Accessories &...
prodImage
£55.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Operable with Bluetooth devices
Wireless
Power supply: 3.6 V AA battery
Properties
Set Consisting of:Contact sensor and battery

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Eve Door & Window
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Theben theLuxa S180
£34.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter SKM 8/90/Ni50
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter KeySafe 20
£32.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Padlock 96CS Titalium 50
£35.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Abus RSZS
£38.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus KeyGarage 777
£35.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus 3030
£32.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus 3010
£35.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elgato Eve Door & Window
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.86
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£40.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel