Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65"

Price History
• TV lighting
• Lamp Type: LED strip
• Lamp Technology: LED
• Light Source: not replaceable
• Lamp Power: 20 W
• Lamp Lifespan: 25,000 h
• Light Colour: RGBW
• Colour Temperature: 4,000 K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Gradient Lightstrip for 65 Inch TV, Sync with Media and Gaming, LED 929002422801
Philips Hue Gradient Lightstrip for 65 Inch TV, Sync with Media and Gaming, LED, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Parts
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Gradient 65 Inch TV Smart LED Lightstrip 7416305
Fancy bringing the cinema to your living room? The Philips Hue Play gradient lightstrip projects multiple colours behind your tv, syncing with whatever you're watching to create the immersive wraparound effect you'd normally only get at the pictures. This version fits 65 to 75 inch TVs, whether wall-mounted or on a stand, and the included brackets make setup straightforward. The gradient tech creates smooth blends of colours along the strip, casting light against the wall to transform movie nights and gaming sessions. The strip uses 45degree light projection to react to content across your entire screen in real time, creating that surround lighting effect that pulls you deeper into the action. You'll need a Philips Hue Bridge and the Hue Play HDMI sync box to unlock the full screen-syncing magic, but once you're set up, it works with Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri for voice control. The lightstrip comes ready to install with mounting hardware included, and it connects via Wi-Fi through the Philips Hue app where you can tweak colours, set schedules, and control the whole setup from your phone. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Size H14, W29, D29cm. In the box: Lightstrip. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8718699784775.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS HUE Gradient 65"" TV Lightstrip 10215739
Enhance your TV and upgrade your favourite films or games with the Philips Hue Gradient Lightstrip. The LED light strip attaches to the back of your TV with the included mounts, and can be easily controlled using your phone, or your smart speaker. With 45-degree light projection, the Play Gradient Lightstrip reacts to what's on the screen, so as your film or game changes, the backlighting on your TV will reflect it.Please note: The Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip requires the Hue Play HDMI sync box, as well as a Hue Bridge.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65". Smart Entertainment for Media Sync with TV and Gaming. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit 929002422801
Experience the thrill of the cinema at home with the Philips Hue Play gradient lightstrip. Get multiple colours of light that react to the content on your screen. Attach to 65” to 75” wall-mounted or standing TVs with the included mounts.
1-3 days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W1.7 Centimetre x H1.6 Centimetre x L254 cm
Weight:430 g
Material
Material:Silicone
Properties
Lamp Type:LED strip
Lamp Technology:LED
Light Source:not replaceable
Lamp Power:20 W
Lamp Lifespan:25,000 h
Light Colour:RGBW
Colour Temperature:4,000 K
Colour Temperature Control:Yes
Brightness:1,230 lm
Dimming Function:Yes
Suitable for TV sets from 65" to 70"
Power Supply:Power Supply
Security
Protection Rating:IP 20
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Carpento (39114)
£181.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paulmann Ardora Ceiling Light (70906)
£177.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita ML009G
£217.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Luceplan Fortebraccio Wall
£183.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DEADML811
£140.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Basilano (39092)
£184.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steinel XSolar L-S
£175.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo BSA 18 LED 5000 DUO-S (601507850)
£177.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Dembleby pendant light (43262)
£174.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Boyal Ceiling Light (99413)
£186.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65"
baelect_99
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel