Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 55"

Price History
• LED strip
• Lamp Type: LED strip
• Outdoor Area: No
• Lamp Technology: LED
• Light Source: not replaceable
• Lamp Power: 20 W
• Lamp Lifespan: 25,000 h
• Light Colour: RGB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 55"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Gradient Lightstrip for 55 Inch TVs, Sync with Media and Gaming, LED Entertainment Smart Lighting with Voice Control, Gaming Light Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant B08JMXBYZK
Seamlessly Blend Colours - Discover a blend of multiple colours in a single LED lightstrip. Colours flow together naturally, painting the wall with a colourful smart light that showcases a unique effect behind your TV What's Required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' and 'Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box' (sold separately) are required for surround control of the TV lighting Easy Installation - The Philips Hue Play gradient strip lighting is specially designed to fit your 55 Inch TV with included mounting brackets to make installation quick and easy Sync Your Lights With Movies And TV - Experience the magic of surround lighting. With a 45-degree light projection, the Hue Play gradient LED strip lights bring the mood of your favourite movie into your living room or bring the football stadium atmosphere to your sofa Three Sizes for Perfect Fit - The Philips Hue Play gradient TV sync light comes in 3 sizes. The 55-inch lightstrip is recommended for 55 to 60-inch TVs, the 65-inch lightstrip for 65 to 70-inch TVs and the 75-inch lightstrip for 75-inch and larger TVs. If the size of your TV falls in between these recommendations, use the next size down (for example, a 62-inch TV would use the 55-inch lightstrip)
prodImage
£169.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Play Gradient 55 Inch TV Smart LED Lightstrip 7416226
Experience the thrill of the cinema at home with the Philips Hue Play gradient lightstrip. Get multiple colours of light that react to the content on your screen. Attach to 55" to 65" wall-mounted or standing TVs with the included mounts. Get a seamless blend of multiple colours of light at the same time in a single LED strip. The colours flow together naturally, casting light against the wall to showcase a unique effect behind your TV. Experience the magic of surround lighting! With 45-degree light projection, the gradient lightstrip reacts to the content on the entire screen in real time, creating a captivating television viewing and gaming experience. Requires the Philips Hue Play HDMI sync box and Hue Bridge (sold separately). Philips Hue is the only smart lighting brand to easily sync your colour-capable smart lights with films and video games for thrilling home entertainment. The Philips Hue Play gradient lightstrip is specially designed for television entertainment. The LED strip comes in three sizes, fitting TVs of 55" and larger, and includes mounting brackets to make installation quick and easy. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Size H14, W29, D29cm. In the box: Lightstrip. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8718699784751.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS HUE Gradient 55"" TV Lightstrip 10215723
Enhance your TV and upgrade your favourite films or games with the Philips Hue Gradient Lightstrip. The LED light strip attaches to the back of your TV with the included mounts, and can be easily controlled using your phone, or your smart speaker. With 45-degree light projection, the Play Gradient Lightstrip reacts to what's on the screen, so as your film or game changes, the backlighting on your TV will reflect it.Please note: The Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip requires the Hue Play HDMI sync box, as well as a Hue Bridge.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 55". Smart Entertainment for Media Sync with TV and Gaming. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit 929002422701
Experience the thrill of the cinema at home with the Philips Hue Play gradient lightstrip. Get multiple colours of light that react to the content on your screen. Attach to 55” to 65” wall-mounted or standing TVs with the included mounts.
1-3 days
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Philips Play Gradient Lightstrip 55" + Bridge Pro hue-bundle-lightstrip-tv-55-bridge-uk
Upgrade movie nights with the Hue Gradient lightstrip for 55" TVs and Hue Bridge Pro. Dynamic, immersive backlighting synced to your screen.
1-3 days
prodImage
£247.48
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Gradient Lightstrip for 55-Inch TVs | Sync with Movies & Gaming, 45 Ambient Lighting
Elevate your home cinema with the Philips Hue Gradient Lightstrip for 55-Inch TVs, delivering a cinematic spectrum that flows behind your screen and...
prodImage
£255.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W1.7 Centimetre x H1.6 Centimetre x L216.5 cm
Weight:387 g
Properties
Outdoor Area:No
Lamp Type:LED strip
Lamp Technology:LED
Light Source:not replaceable
Lamp Power:20 W
Lamp Lifespan:25,000 h
Light Colour:RGB
Brightness:1,100 lm
Cable Length:1.5 m
Dimming Function:Yes
Voice control
Power Supply:Power Supply
Security
Protection Rating:IP 20
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 55"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Lasana 2 (96104)
£166.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Dembleby pendant light (43262)
£174.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Carlton 1 Pendant Light (49991)
£148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Helestra LIV 20
£175.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Tabley floor lamp (43978)
£132.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Lantada Floor Lamp (94326)
£163.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BSA 18 LED 5000 DUO-S (601507850)
£177.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel L840 SC Wall Light
£161.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Paulmann Ardora Ceiling Light (70906)
£177.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Globo Gorley Pendant Light (15698D1)
£177.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 55"
prodImage
£169.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel