Steinel L840 SC Wall Light

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Wall light
• Outdoor Area: Yes
• Lamp Technology: LED
• Light Source: included, not replaceable
• Lamp Power: 9.1 W
• Lamp Lifespan: 50,000 h
• Colour Temperature: 3,000 K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L840 SC Wall Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel Wall Light L 840 SC Anthracite, LED Outdoor Light, 160° Motion Detector, Networkable, can be Operated via Bluetooth App, 9.1 W B07MDJ9W46
The LED outdoor wall light can be connected wirelessly via Bluetooth via app to create groups of luminaires and is ideal as outdoor lighting for driveways, house entrances, but also gardens and terraces With a consumption of just 9.1 W, the invisible 160° high-frequency sensor reacts to moving people within a range of up to 5 m and switches on all LED lamps in combination at the same time; small animals and swaying branches are hidden Operation via app range adjustment in 3 directions, formation of light groups, adjustment of lighting duration, twilight, night light (10-50%), continuous light (4 h) and dimmable main light (50-100%) The LED lighting system with 319 lm brightness emits pleasantly warm white light after the soft light start; thanks to 50,000 hours of LED life, a bulb never needs to be changed again The free Steinel app is available for Android devices in the Google Play Store and for iOS devices in the App Store Box contents: LED outdoor lamp, mounting material (3x screws, 3x dowels, 3x spacers), user manual | Dimensions (L x W x H) 13.4 x 11 x 11 cm | Weight 0.504 kg | Power supply 220 — 240 V/50 — 60 Hz | Item number 055530 This product is a surrounding product. Surrounding products are luminaires that can be disassembled to separately check the included light source (s) Note If luminaires are mounted too close together, switching errors may occur as the transmitted high-frequency signals interfere with each other.
prodImage
£161.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 35 lm/W
Steinel Wall Light L 840 SC Silver, LED Outdoor Light, 160° Motion Detector, Networkable, can be Operated via App, 9.5 W B07MR4ZY8R
The LED exterior wall luminaire can be wirelessly networked via Bluetooth app to form groups of luminaires and is ideal as exterior lighting for driveways, house entrances, gardens and terraces. With a consumption of only 9.1 W, the invisible 160° high-frequency sensor reacts to moving persons within a range of max. 5 m Adjustment via app: range adjustment in 3 directions, formation of light groups, adjustment of light duration, twilight, basic light (0-100%), continuous light (4 h) and dimmable main light (0-100%) The efficient LEDs l with a brightness of 319 lm provide pleasant warm white light after the soft light start The free Steinel "Connect" App is available for Android devices in the Google Play Store and for iOS devices in the App Store; installation material is included This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class F
prodImage
£162.23
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 35 lumens per watt
Steinel Wall Light L 840 SC Anthracite, LED Outdoor Light, 160 Motion Detector, Networkable, can be Operated via Bluetooth App, 9.1 W
Brand: STEINEL Color: Anthracite Features: ...
prodImage
£247.58
Shipping: Free
Steinel Wall Light L 840 SC Anthracite, LED Outdoor Light, 160? Motion Detector, Networkable, can be Operated via Bluetooth App, 9.1 W 55530
Features The LED outdoor wall light can be connected wirelessly via Bluetooth via app to create groups of luminaires and is ideal as outdoor...
prodImage
£251.14
Shipping: Free
Steinel Wall Light L 840 SC Silver, LED Outdoor Light, 160? Motion Detector, Networkable, can be Operated via App, 9.5 W 55547
Features The LED exterior wall luminaire can be wirelessly networked via Bluetooth app to form groups of luminaires and is ideal as exterior...
prodImage
£261.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110 mm x D132 mm x H110 mm
Material
Material:Plastic
Properties
Outdoor Area:Yes
Lamp Type:Wall light
Lamp Technology:LED
Light Source:included, not replaceable
Lamp Power:9.1 W
Lamp Lifespan:50,000 h
Colour Temperature:3,000 K
Brightness:493 lm
Motion Detector:Yes
Timer:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Security
Protection Rating:IP 44
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L840 SC Wall Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Great hardware, bad software
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
The light is OK-ish - looks good and the quality is OK, but the sensor is a mess. The light turns on by itself when no one is around every 10 or so minutes. Also had some problems after firmware (mesh) update. Lights were...View More blinking blue and weren't able to be controlled with any app anymore. Official statement from the manufacturer was that for the time being do not update with the mesh update - there will be a new update soon. They also said that if you're experiencing the same problemView Less
Great hardware, bad software
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
The light is OK-ish - looks good and the quality is OK, but the sensor is a mess. The light turns on by itself when no one is around every 10 or so minutes. Also had some problems after firmware (mesh) update. Lights were...View More blinking blue and weren't able to be controlled with any app anymore. Official statement from the manufacturer was that for the time being do not update with the mesh update - there will be a new update soon. They also said that if you're experiencing the same problemView Less
Great hardware, bad software
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
The light is OK-ish - looks good and the quality is OK, but the sensor is a mess. The light turns on by itself when no one is around every 10 or so minutes. Also had some problems after firmware (mesh) update. Lights were...View More blinking blue and weren't able to be controlled with any app anymore. Official statement from the manufacturer was that for the time being do not update with the mesh update - there will be a new update soon. They also said that if you're experiencing the same problemView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Easy handling
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
Easy to assembly and configure
5,0 von 5 Sternen Easy handling
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
Easy to assembly and configure
With reviews from

Steinel L840 SC Wall Light Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
10
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.24
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 17 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED slim
£91.20
Steinel XLED slimCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Lantada Floor Lamp (94326)
£163.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Chisle Pendant Light (43528)
£158.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Carlton 1 Pendant Light (43002)
£157.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Lasana 2 (96104)
£166.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 55"
£169.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eglo Andabaia-Z pendant light (900404)
£188.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Alderney Pendant Light (43786)
£149.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Dembleby pendant light (43262)
£174.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Cardillio 1 Spot (96183)
£154.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Helestra LIV 20
£175.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steinel L840 SC Wall Light
prodImage
£161.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 35 lm/W
prodImage
£162.23
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 35 lumens per watt
prodImage
£247.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£251.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel