Steinel XSolar L-S

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Garden light, Wall light
• Lamp Power: 1.2 W
• Number of Lamps: 1
• Number of LEDs: 6
• Lamp Lifespan: 50,000 h
• Colour Temperature: 4,000 K
• Brightness: 150 lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel XSolar L-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel XSolar L-S Solar Outdoor Light Anthracite, Motion Sensor Wall Light, Adjustable Garden Lamp, 2500 mAh Battery B09ZB4PHKK
No power connection, no cost – warm white 3000 K LED lighting of up to 30 m² area, can be used anywhere in the garden, terrace, house entrance, carport and as path lighting LED light all year round, in wind and weather - solar outdoor light with monocrystalline solar panel and 2500 mAh lithium ferrum battery for up to 60 days of light reserve Reliable motion detection – 140° infrared sensor automatically switches the light on via twilight sensor from 2 lx, with night light function Optimal south orientation - Solar panel and LED panel are rotatable and can be mounted separately, including 6m extension cable and built-in compass Box contents: 6 m extension cable, mounting material, instruction manual; Dimensions (L x W x H): 187 x 189 x 298 mm; Supply voltage details: solar, off-grid lithium-ferum battery 2500 mAh; Weight: 1.1 kg. Item number: 085698
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Highly Efficient
Steinel Solar Outdoor Light XSolar L-S Silver - 140° Motion Sensor Light 8 m Range - 1.2 Watt LED Outdoor Solar Light for Garden, Terrace and Exterior Walls 671013
Ideal outdoor solar light with motion sensor for mounting on garden walls and exterior walls - wherever no power supply is available The 1.2 Watt LED light system with sensational 124 lm/W is 12 times more efficient than a conventional light bulb The infrared motion detector is integrated into the underside of the LED panel and has a detection angle of 140° with a range of 8 metres The monocrystalline solar panel with frosted mineral glass cover ensures optimum conversion of sunlight into energy Both the solar panel and the LED panel can be swivelled. The integrated compass facilitates the orientation of the solar panel to the south
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Highly Efficient
Steinel XSolar L-S Solar Spotlight 1.2W Motion Sensor Neutral White 671006
Steinel XSolar L-S Solar Spotlight 1.2W Motion Sensor Neutral White, Garden & Patio > Garden Lighting > Security & Floodlights
prodImage
£303.65
Shipping: Free
Steinel XSolar L-S Solar Spotlight 1.2 W Motion Sensor Silver 671013
Steinel XSolar L-S Solar Spotlight 1.2 W Motion Sensor Silver, Garden & Patio > Garden Lighting > Security & Floodlights
prodImage
£303.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W189 mm x D186.5 mm x H298 mm
Material
Material:Mineral glass, Plastic
Properties
Lamp Type:Garden light, Wall light
Lamp Power:1.2 W
Number of Lamps:1
Number of LEDs:6
Lamp Lifespan:50,000 h
Colour Temperature:4,000 K
Brightness:150 lm
Motion Detector:Yes
Twilight Sensor:Yes
With monocrystalline solar panel
Integrated compass
Sensor range: 8 m
Efficiency: 124 lm/W
Detection angle: 140°
Temperature range: -20 to +40 °C
Incl. lithium iron phosphate battery, 2500 mAh
Security
Protection Rating:IP 44
Protection Class:SK III

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel XSolar L-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

61 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Damaged item
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
sensor does not work as it has to work. Item has been sent out with problem
5,0 von 5 Sternen Impressed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/11/2023
|
Very good light . It's bright and works great here in Ireland we have winter almost all days are dull . The light works great you do need to place it well for the sencer to catch u . But once done no problems I will buy...View More another when I save up more money pity it's not a little cheaper .clear recommendation .View Less
Usual Steinel quality.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2023
|
Solar … it’d be rude not to. The item is of excellent build quality as are all Steinel products … certainly the ones that I have. Easy to install works exactly as stated in the blurb and gives me the peace of mind of a bit of...View More added security with no consumption of power from the grid. The functional options are basic but adequate although I’d have preferred a 30 second ‘on time’ … I like it and would recommend it if cost isn’t an issue. Is it value for money? No idea … depends how long it’s ableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Usual Steinel quality.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2023
|
Solar … it’d be rude not to. The item is of excellent build quality as are all Steinel products … certainly the ones that I have. Easy to install works exactly as stated in the blurb and gives me the peace of mind of a bit of...View More added security with no consumption of power from the grid. The functional options are basic but adequate although I’d have preferred a 30 second ‘on time’ … I like it and would recommend it if cost isn’t an issue. Is it value for money? No idea … depends how long it’s ableView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2023
|
Solar … it’d be rude not to. The item is of excellent build quality as are all Steinel products … certainly the ones that I have. Easy to install works exactly as stated in the blurb and gives me the peace of mind of a bit of...View More added security with no consumption of power from the grid. The functional options are basic but adequate although I’d have preferred a 30 second ‘on time’ … I like it and would recommend it if cost isn’t an issue. Is it value for money? No idea … depends how long it’s ableView Less
With reviews from

Steinel XSolar L-S Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 61 reviews
5
46
4
7
3
0
2
7
1

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.24
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 15 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED slim
£91.20
Steinel XLED slimCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Dembleby pendant light (43262)
£174.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Montefino pendant light (97368)
£141.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paulmann Ardora Ceiling Light (70906)
£177.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Globo Gorley Pendant Light (15698D1)
£177.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Carpento (39114)
£181.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 55"
£169.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Luceplan Fortebraccio Wall
£183.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-CL 18/3000 Li Set - Solo (4514170)
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Lantada Floor Lamp (94326)
£163.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Boyal Ceiling Light (99413)
£186.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steinel XSolar L-S
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Highly Efficient
The Lamp Post Electrical Supplies Limited
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Highly Efficient
rapidonline
prodImage
£303.65
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£303.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel