Ingo Maurer Birdie

Manufacturer: Ingo Maurer
Ingo Maurer Birdie
from £1,869.901 offerManufacturer: Ingo Maurer
• Pendant Light
• Lamp Type: Suspension/Pendant Light
• Energy Efficiency Class: E
• Lamp Power: 15 W
• Number of Lamps: 12
• Lamp Base: E27
• Cable Length: 1 m
• Material: Metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Birdie
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
silver, white Ingo Maurer Birdie LED hanging light, clear cable 5026164
The 12-bulb LED pendant light Birdie is reminiscent of a flock of birds Twelve winged LED bulbs are attached to tangled and knotted wires and cables, which are bundled together in the centre of the light and wind upwards on the robust suspension. The Birdie pendant light by Munich-based luminaire designer Ingo Maurer is symbolic of a flock of birds, because even the real peeps fly off in all directions when they are startled. The blades of the bird-shaped bulb are made of hand-worked goose feathers and give Birdie the necessary lightness. Birdie does not necessarily have to light up to achieve its effect as a designer piece. When switched on, the frosted bulbs provide even, pleasant light. If the necessary space and the right interior are available in your own living room, Birdie looks great there as an eye-catching lighting and decorative object, but is also ideal for special lighting in hotels and restaurants where a more unusual interior is preferred. The LED bulbs with an E27 base are dimmable using a universal LED dimmer.
prodImage
£1,869.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:70 Centimetre
Dimensions:H100 Centimetre
Material
Material:Metal
Properties
Lamp Type:Suspension/Pendant Light
Energy Efficiency Class:E
Lamp Power:15 W
Number of Lamps:12
Lamp Base:E27
Cable Length:1 m

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Birdie
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ingo Maurer

Ingo Maurer Bulb
£433.90
Ingo Maurer BulbCompare 2 Prices
Ingo Maurer Canned Light
£226.90
Ingo Maurer Canned LightCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NT
£257.90
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NTCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Light au Lait
£319.46
Ingo Maurer Light au LaitCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Birdie's Nest
£1,757.05
Ingo Maurer Birdie's NestCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155
£289.90
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400
£328.32
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Poul Poul
£1,055.02
Ingo Maurer Poul PoulCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2
£1,126.90
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Samurai
£1,455.32
Ingo Maurer SamuraiCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Birdie
prodImage
£1,869.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel