Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155

Manufacturer: Ingo Maurer
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155
from £289.901 offerManufacturer: Ingo Maurer
• Pendant Light
• Lamp Type: Suspension/Pendant Light
• Lamp Power: 75 W
• Number of Lamps: 1
• Lamp Base: E27
• Cable Length: 1.55 m
• Material: Glass, Metal, Plastic
• Diameter: 23 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
red Ingo Maurer Designer hanging light Campari Light, cable 155 cm 5026038
Campari Light - designer pendant light with ten real Campari Soda bottles It is the highlight in every cocktail bar - the Campari Light pendant light from Ingo Maurer! It's not just red-coloured water filled into glass bottles and served as Campari. No, ten original Campari Soda bottles have been bundled together to form the sensational Campari Light pendant light. The bulb, which skilfully uses the red liquid to create a unique lighting effect, is placed in the middle of the bottles, which are arranged in a circle. Of course, attention to detail is not neglected with Campari Light either. The Campari cork, which is attached to the centre of the suspension, is of course a fun eye-catcher, but also allows the light to be continuously adjusted in height. The canopy is deliberately kept transparent so that nothing can distract from the centrepiece of the light. Campari Soda was the world's first convenience Drink on the spirits market. Fortunato Depero, an Italian futurist artist, designed the iconic Campari Soda bottle back in 1932. Exactly 70 years later, Raffaele Celentano rediscovered the artistic potential of the bottle and designed the Campari Light pendant light for Ingo Maurer - not without giving it a witty name, of course, as is typical of Ingo Maurer's lighting creations.
prodImage
£289.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:23 Centimetre
Dimensions:H150 Centimetre
Material
Material:Glass, Metal, Plastic
Properties
Lamp Type:Suspension/Pendant Light
Lamp Power:75 W
Number of Lamps:1
Lamp Base:E27
Cable Length:1.55 m

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ingo Maurer

Ingo Maurer Birdie
£1,869.90
Ingo Maurer BirdieCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Bulb
£433.90
Ingo Maurer BulbCompare 2 Prices
Ingo Maurer Canned Light
£226.90
Ingo Maurer Canned LightCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NT
£257.90
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NTCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Light au Lait
£319.46
Ingo Maurer Light au LaitCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Birdie's Nest
£1,757.05
Ingo Maurer Birdie's NestCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400
£328.32
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Poul Poul
£1,055.02
Ingo Maurer Poul PoulCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2
£1,126.90
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Samurai
£1,455.32
Ingo Maurer SamuraiCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Albaraccin Pendant Light (98526)
£303.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DEADML814
£252.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Flex DWL 2500 10.8/18.0 (504610)
£327.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita ML009G
£229.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eglo Conessa Pendant Light (95914)
£225.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155
prodImage
£289.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel