Ingo Maurer Light au Lait

Manufacturer: Ingo Maurer
Ingo Maurer Light au Lait
from £319.461 offerManufacturer: Ingo Maurer
• Wall Light
• Lamp Type: Wall light
• Energy Efficiency Class: D
• Lamp Power: 60 W
• Number of Lamps: 1
• Lamp Base: G9
• Cable Length: 2 m
• Material: Ceramic, Silicone, Stainless Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Light au Lait
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
white, silver Ingo Maurer Wall light Light au Lait in the shape of a cup 5026027
Original wall light Light au Lait from Ingo Maurer’s product range The amusing design for this original wall light originates from the Berlin-based product designer Fabien Dumas, who designed the luminous coffee cup together with Ingo Maurer and his team in 2004. A saucer as the wall mount, a coffee cup as the lampshade and a spoon as the pull switch - every detail of Light au Lait has really been thought through. Of course, this amusing light source is virtually predestined for kitchens, cafés, restaurants or dining halls, to not only provide an atmospheric additional light there, but also to serve as a decorative accessory which is appropriate to the ambience during daylight hours. The saucer and the cup are made of white earthenware. The silicon joint which attaches the cup to the saucer can be used to rotate the cup by 180° and to incline it forwards by 30°, allowing the angle of the light to be constantly varied. The particular highlight of Light au Lait is the silver coffee spoon made of stainless steel which hangs down from the wall mount and serves as a pull switch. Furthermore, the wall light is equipped with a 200 cm long power cable and a plug. Light au Lait can be installed with the included surface-mounted installation box or an available flush-mounted box.
prodImage
£319.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:D15 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre
Material
Material:Ceramic, Silicone, Stainless Steel
Properties
Lamp Type:Wall light
Energy Efficiency Class:D
Lamp Power:60 W
Number of Lamps:1
Lamp Base:G9
Cable Length:2 m

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Light au Lait
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ingo Maurer

Ingo Maurer Birdie
£1,869.90
Ingo Maurer BirdieCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Bulb
£433.90
Ingo Maurer BulbCompare 2 Prices
Ingo Maurer Canned Light
£226.90
Ingo Maurer Canned LightCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NT
£257.90
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NTCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Birdie's Nest
£1,757.05
Ingo Maurer Birdie's NestCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155
£289.90
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400
£328.32
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Poul Poul
£1,055.02
Ingo Maurer Poul PoulCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2
£1,126.90
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Samurai
£1,455.32
Ingo Maurer SamuraiCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Light au Lait
prodImage
£319.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel