Ingo Maurer Canned Light

Manufacturer: Ingo Maurer
Ingo Maurer Canned Light
from £226.901 offerManufacturer: Ingo Maurer
• Pendant Light
• Lamp Type: Suspension/Pendant Light
• Energy Efficiency Class: D
• Lamp Power: 60 W
• Number of Lamps: 1
• Lamp Base: G9
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic, Stainless Steel
• Diameter: 8.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Canned Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
red, white, silver Ingo Maurer LED wall light Canned Light 5026024
Light from a can – Canned Light makes it possible! Fancy a bowl of tomato soup? This is nothing more than a real can of Campbell's tomato soup, which Ingo Maurer has repurposed as a light and christened Canned Light. The distinctive logo of the US company Campbell Soup Company has served as a template for famous works of art on more than one occasion. In addition to Ingo Maurer, Andy Warhol also recognised the artistic potential of these iconic tins and dedicated his painting "Campbell's Soup Cans" to them. But as delicious as Canned Light may look, unfortunately the contents of this tin will not fill you up. Instead, it has completely different advantages: inside the can is a bright LED bulb that illuminates Canned Light and, thanks to the integrated reflector, provides a directional beam of light. It can be installed either as a pendant light or a wall light. The pendant light is infinitely height-adjustable via a pulley and an adjustment ring. Canned Light has a little surprise in store for anyone who takes it out of its packaging. It is, in fact, a light in reserve, as all the necessary parts are packed inside the can and, like any other tin, it has to be opened for assembly. Canned Light – a real eye-catcher above the kitchen table at home, in a restaurant or several of them above a bar!
prodImage
£226.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:8.5 Centimetre
Dimensions:H200 Centimetre
Material
Material:Aluminum, Plastic, Stainless Steel
Properties
Lamp Type:Suspension/Pendant Light
Energy Efficiency Class:D
Lamp Power:60 W
Number of Lamps:1
Lamp Base:G9

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Canned Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ingo Maurer

Ingo Maurer Birdie
£1,869.90
Ingo Maurer BirdieCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Bulb
£433.90
Ingo Maurer BulbCompare 2 Prices
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NT
£257.90
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NTCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Light au Lait
£319.46
Ingo Maurer Light au LaitCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Birdie's Nest
£1,757.05
Ingo Maurer Birdie's NestCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155
£289.90
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400
£328.32
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Poul Poul
£1,055.02
Ingo Maurer Poul PoulCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2
£1,126.90
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Samurai
£1,455.32
Ingo Maurer SamuraiCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Conessa Pendant Light (95914)
£225.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita ML009G
£229.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Flos Wall
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DEADML814
£252.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Luceplan Costanzina Table
£196.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Andabaia-Z pendant light (900404)
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DEADML809
£193.92
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eglo Boyal Ceiling Light (99413)
£177.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Luceplan Fortebraccio Wall
£183.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65"
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ingo Maurer Canned Light
prodImage
£226.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel