Makita DEADML809

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DEADML809
from £193.92to £342.9510 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Construction floodlight
• Lamp Type: Work Light
• Lamp Technology: LED
• Light Source: included, not replaceable
• Lamp Power: 100.8 W
• Rated Voltage: 14.4 V - 230 V
• Light Colour: Warm white
• Brightness: 10,000 lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DEADML809
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DML809/2 240V / Cordless Li-ion LXT Worklight – Batteries and Charger Not Included B092ZW88MH
96 super luminous daylight white LED’s 3 brightness settings for low, medium and high Battery (DC) or power cable (AC) operated Controller with memory function Worklight can be mounted on an optional tripod light stand (not included) Up to 10,000 lumens on high mode, 4,000 lumens on medium mode and 2,000 lumens on low mode Lighting coverage up to approximately 10 metres in front and 10 metres to either side 2.5 metre power supply cord Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 13.22773572 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£193.92
Shipping: Free
Makita DML809 18v 14.4v 240v LXT Li-Ion LED Portable Work Light Site Torch DEADML809
Makita DML809 18v 14.4v 240v LXT Li-Ion LED Portable Work Light Site Torch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£209.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Makita DML809 18v 14.4v 240v LXT Li-Ion LED Portable Work Light Site Torch
Makita DML809 18v 14.4v 240v LXT Li-Ion LED Portable Work Light Site Torch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
More offers
Makita DML809/2 18V LXT Cordless/Corded LED Work Light 240V DEADML809
Makita DML809/2 18V LXT Cordless/Corded LED Work Light 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DML809/2 18V LXT Cordless/Corded LED Work Light 240V DEADML809
Makita DML809/2 18V LXT Cordless/Corded LED Work Light 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DML809/2 18V LXT Cordless/Corded LED Work Light 240V DEADML809
Makita DML809/2 18V LXT Cordless/Corded LED Work Light 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DML809/2 LED Cordless Worklight 10000 Lumens - Corded & Cordless 240v DEADML809
Makita DML809/2 LED Cordless Worklight 10000 Lumens - Corded & Cordless 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £240.00 / Unit
MAKITA DML809/2 18v (240v) LED site light DEADML809
MAKITA DML809/2 18v (240v) LED site light, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V / 230V LXT Li-Ion Cordless or Corded LED Worklight - Bare Unit - DML809/2 DEADML809
18V / 230V LXT Li-Ion Cordless or Corded LED Worklight - Bare Unit - DML809/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£284.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DML809 18v LXT Cordless LED Worklight 240v DEADML809
Makita DML809 18v LXT Cordless LED Worklight 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£342.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W37 Centimetre x D24.9 Centimetre x H37 Centimetre
Weight:5.7 kg
Properties
Lamp Type:Work Light
Lamp Technology:LED
Light Source:included, not replaceable
Lamp Power:100.8 W
Rated Voltage:14.4 V - 230 V
Light Colour:Warm white
Brightness:10,000 lm
Cable Length:2.5 m
Battery Life:8.5 h
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Security
Protection Rating:IP 64

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DEADML809
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita Tool case E-08713
£78.54
Makita Tool case E-08713Compare 10 Prices
Makita MAKPAC Organizer 191X80-2
£35.26
Makita MAKPAC Organizer 191X80-2Compare 13 Prices
Makita E-10883
£91.80
Makita E-10883Compare 8 Prices
Makita 821552-6
£30.00
Makita 821552-6Compare 10 Prices
Makita 821550-0
£21.49
Makita 821550-0Compare 8 Prices
Makita TR00000001
£91.80
Makita TR00000001Compare 13 Prices
Makita DEADML811
£140.59
Makita DEADML811Compare 12 Prices
Makita DEADML815
£20.94
Makita DEADML815Compare 18 Prices
Makita Tool Set E-10899
£58.95
Makita Tool Set E-10899Compare 3 Prices
Makita DEADML801
£31.87
Makita DEADML801Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Boyal Pendant Light (99624)
£194.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Luceplan Costanzina Table
£196.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65"
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Andabaia-Z pendant light (900404)
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Boyal Ceiling Light (99413)
£177.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita ML009G
£229.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steinel L 800 SC LED outdoor light (087555)
£177.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flos Wall
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo BSA 18 LED 5000 DUO-S (601507850)
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steinel XSolar L-S
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DEADML809
prodImage
£193.92
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£209.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
exetertools2u
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel