Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm

Manufacturer: Staub
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
from £199.58to £255.633 offersManufacturer: Staub
• Roasting Pot
• Number of Parts: 2
• Material: Cast iron
• Non-Stick Coating: Yes
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Volume: 3.8 L
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STAUB Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Round, Cherry Red, 24 cm, 3.8 L B002SN9T0E
Round roaster made of enamelled cast iron with a 3.8 litre volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France: Uniquely handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamel, Acid-resistant, Taste neutral, Easy hand wash, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 30 x 15.3 cm, Diameter: 24 cm, Base diameter: 19.2 cm, Volume: 3.8 L, Weight: 4.6 kg, Colour: Cherry Red, 40509-835-0
prodImage
£199.58
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Round, Cherry Red, 24 cm, 3.8 L 40509-835-0
STAUB Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Round, Cherry Red, 24 cm, 3.8 L, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Pots & Pans > Casserole Pans
prodImage
£250.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Cocotte, 24cm, Cherry 40509-835-0
Originally used to cook delicious French casserole dishes, this round cocotte from Staub's La Cocotte range will help you to do the same. A...
prodImage
£255.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Cast iron
Non-Stick Coating
Yes
Number of Parts
2
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Volume
3.8 L

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Staub

Staub Frying pan with 2 handles 34 cm
£179.00
Staub Frying pan with 2 handles 34 cmCompare 1 Prices
Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cm
£150.55
Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cmCompare 13 Prices
Staub Roaster 31 cm
£200.03
Staub Roaster 31 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
£198.23
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cmCompare 7 Prices
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cm
£149.99
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cmCompare 3 Prices
Staub Tagine 28 cm
£148.63
Staub Tagine 28 cmCompare 4 Prices
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
£273.43
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cmCompare 5 Prices
Staub La Cocotte 24 cm
£160.07
Staub La Cocotte 24 cmCompare 1 Prices
Staub Wok with glass lid 37 cm
£200.21
Staub Wok with glass lid 37 cmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Neff Z9404SE0
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Roasting pot cocotte round 30 cm
£202.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Vitality Cookware Set 5-piece
£195.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zwilling Twin Classic Cookware Set 5-piece
£208.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Le Creuset La Marmite 26cm
£204.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
WMF Provence Plus Pot Set 4-piece
£183.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Quadro cookware set 5-piece
£153.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset La Marmite 32 cm
£232.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Astoria pot set 5-piece
£159.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
prodImage
£199.58
Shipping: Free
nikimayes
prodImage
£250.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel