Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm

Price History
• Roaster
• Material: Cast iron
• Non-Stick Coating: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Volume: 4.5 L
• Diameter: 29 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Induction
• Weight: 5.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 29 cm, 4.25 L, Grenadine B000TR7U5C
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 4.25 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 35.3 x 15.5 cm, Diameter: 29 cm, Base diameter: 24.4 cm, Volume: 4.25 L, Weight: 5.6 kg, Colour: grenadine, 40509-364-0
prodImage
£163.52
Shipping: Free
STAUB Oval Cast Iron Cocotte YTMT2007_37982219_92483268
Juicy and tender cooking results due to the special drop texture in the lid. The black matt enamel inside, which is particularly hard-wearing, is especially suitable for crispy frying. This cast iron Cocotte is ideal for energy-efficient frying, cooking, and stewing. Staub Colour: Black, Size: 29cm
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Oval Cast Iron Cocotte YTMT2007_37982221_92483268
Juicy and tender cooking results due to the special drop texture in the lid. The black matt enamel inside, which is particularly hard-wearing, is especially suitable for crispy frying. This cast iron Cocotte is ideal for energy-efficient frying, cooking, and stewing. Staub Colour: Grenadine, Size: 29cm
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 29 cm, 4.25 L, Cherry Red B002SN9T4K
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 4.25 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 35.3 x 15.5 cm, Diameter: 29 cm, Base diameter: 24.4 cm, Volume: 4.25 L, Weight: 5.6 kg, Colour: cherry red, 40509-857-0
prodImage
£252.66
£290.82
Shipping: £38.16
with shipping: £38.16
STAUB Cocotte Oval 29cm Black 1101322109/UK
Oval cast iron cocotte with a matt black-coloured finish and nickel knob for oven use. Ideal for searing and slow cooking of roasts and whole chickens Closed circuit and spikes cooking allows self basting and the enamelled black matte interior provides genuine flavour Smooth enamel bottom, providing constant and optimum performance The cast iron retains and evenly diffuses heat It is induction hob compatible, easy to clean, dishwasher safe and resists up to 500°F
prodImage
£262.51
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cocotte Oval 29cm Black 1101322109/UK
Oval cast iron cocotte with a matt black-coloured finish and nickel knob for oven use. Ideal for searing and slow cooking of roasts and whole chickens Closed circuit and spikes cooking allows self basting and the enamelled black matte interior provides genuine flavour Smooth enamel bottom, providing constant and optimum performance The cast iron retains and evenly diffuses heat It is induction hob compatible, easy to clean, dishwasher safe and resists up to 500°F
prodImage
£269.68
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cocotte, Gusseisen Bräter, Alle Herdarten inkl Induktion, Oval 29 cm, 4,25 759284519509
STAUB Cocotte, Gusseisen Bräter, Alle Herdarten inkl Induktion, Oval 29 cm, 4,25, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Baking Accs. & Cake Decorating > Cookie Cutters
prodImage
£290.08
Shipping: Free
Zwilling staub La Cocotte Oval 40509-363 Pico Cocotte Oval Basil Green 11.4 inches (29 cm) Large Both Handed Castings Enameled Pot Induction Compatib
This magic pot will make your food more delicious. Perfect size for roasted chicken or full fish aqua patza. Great for everyday use such as...
prodImage
£549.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
STAUB Oval Cast Iron Cocotte YTMT2007_37982217_92483268
Juicy and tender cooking results due to the special drop texture in the lid. The black matt enamel inside, which is particularly hard-wearing, is especially suitable for crispy frying. This cast iron Cocotte is ideal for energy-efficient frying, cooking, and stewing. Staub Colour: Grey, Size: 29cm
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cocotte Oval 29cm Black B001HC2B9I
Oval cast iron cocotte with a matt black-coloured finish and nickel knob for oven use. Ideal for searing and slow cooking of roasts and whole chickens Closed circuit and spikes cooking allows self basting and the enamelled black matte interior provides genuine flavour Smooth enamel bottom, providing constant and optimum performance The cast iron retains and evenly diffuses heat It is induction hob compatible, easy to clean, dishwasher safe and resists up to 500°F
prodImage
£276.84
Shipping: Free
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 29 cm, 4.25 L, Graphite Grey PD-3272341029188
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 4.25 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 35.3 x 15.5 cm, Diameter: 29 cm, Base diameter: 24.4 cm, Volume: 4.25 L, Weight: 5.6 kg, Colour: graphite grey, 40509-317-0
prodImage
£289.57
£298.57
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 29 cm, 4.25 L, Graphite Grey PD-3272341029188
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 4.25 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 35.3 x 15.5 cm, Diameter: 29 cm, Base diameter: 24.4 cm, Volume: 4.25 L, Weight: 5.6 kg, Colour: graphite grey, 40509-317-0
prodImage
£304.44
Shipping: Free
STAUB Oval Cast Iron Cocotte YTMT2007_37982215_92483267
Juicy and tender cooking results due to the special drop texture in the lid. The black matt enamel inside, which is particularly hard-wearing, is especially suitable for crispy frying. This cast iron Cocotte is ideal for energy-efficient frying, cooking, and stewing. Staub Colour: Basil, Size: 28cm
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
STAUB 40509-363-0 Cocotte Oval 29cm Basil B001TH8EFQ
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 4.25 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 35.3 x 15.5 cm, Diameter: 29 cm, Base diameter: 24.4 cm, Volume: 4.25 L, Weight: 5.6 kg, Colour: basil/green, 40509-363-0
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 29 cm, 4.25 L, Dark Blue B0043RSYJA
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 4.25 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 35.3 x 15.5 cm, Diameter: 29 cm, Base diameter: 24.4 cm, Volume: 4.25 L, Weight: 5.6 kg, Colour: dark blue, 40510-288-0
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter
29 Centimetre
Dimensions
Weight:5.7 kg
Material
Cast iron
Non-Stick Coating
Yes
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Induction
Volume
4.5 L

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Staub

Staub La Cocotte round 28 cm
£182.79
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cmCompare 11 Prices
Staub La Cocotte 24 cm
£164.99
Staub La Cocotte 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Tagine 28 cm
£102.73
Staub Tagine 28 cmCompare 6 Prices
Staub Roaster 31 cm
£202.46
Staub Roaster 31 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Round cocotte 26 cm
£190.00
Staub Round cocotte 26 cmCompare 9 Prices
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cm
£92.24
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cmCompare 3 Prices
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
£274.63
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cmCompare 4 Prices
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
£207.81
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cm
£248.37
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cmCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Le Creuset Signature round roasting pan 18 cm
£153.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
WMF Roaster 30 x 23.5 cm
£145.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Roaster Tradition oval 27 cm
£183.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
Le Creuset Cast iron roasting pan 37 cm 6.6 l
£196.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
prodImage
£163.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£252.66
Shipping: £38.16
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel