Staub Roaster 31 cm

• Roaster
• Material: Cast iron
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Volume: 5.4 L
• Diameter: 31 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Induction
• Weight: 5.7 kg
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 31 cm, 5.5 L, Black B001EPC8NW
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 5.5 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 37.5 x 16.7 cm, Diameter: 31 cm, Base diameter: 25 cm, Volume: 5.5 L, Weight: 6 kg, Colour: black, 40509-319-0
prodImage
£202.46
Shipping: Free
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 31 cm, 5.5 L, Black
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 5.5 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 37.5 x 16.7 cm, Diameter: 31 cm, Base diameter: 25 cm, Volume: 5.5 L, Weight: 6 kg, Colour: black, 40509-319-0
prodImage
£202.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter
31 Centimetre
Dimensions
Weight:5.7 kg
Material
Cast iron
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Induction
Volume
5.4 L

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Roaster 31 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Staub

Staub La Cocotte round 28 cm
£173.51
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cmCompare 11 Prices
Staub La Cocotte 24 cm
£160.07
Staub La Cocotte 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Tagine 28 cm
£102.73
Staub Tagine 28 cmCompare 6 Prices
Staub Round cocotte 26 cm
£190.00
Staub Round cocotte 26 cmCompare 9 Prices
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cm
£92.24
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cmCompare 3 Prices
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
£163.52
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cmCompare 13 Prices
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
£274.63
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cmCompare 4 Prices
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
£207.81
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cm
£248.37
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cmCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Le Creuset Signature oval roasting pan 29 cm
£207.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Le Creuset Cast iron roasting pan 37 cm 6.6 l
£193.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Le Creuset Roaster Tradition oval 27 cm
£183.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Le Creuset Signature oval roasting pan 31 cm
£231.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Le Creuset Signature round roasting pan 18 cm
£153.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
Staub Roaster 31 cm
prodImage
£202.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel