Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm

Manufacturer: Staub
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
from £273.43to £394.235 offersManufacturer: Staub
• Roaster
• Material: Cast iron, Glass
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Volume: 8 L
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• Base: Ø 28.6 cm
• Dimensions: W37 Centimetre x H18 Centimetre
• Weight: 8.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STAUB Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval, 37 cm, 8 L, Graphite Grey B000TSL50C
Oval cooking pot made of enamelled cast iron with 8 litre volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France: Uniquely handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamel, Acid-resistant, Taste neutral, Easy hand wash, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 42.8 x 18 cm, Diameter: 37 cm, Base diameter: 28.6 cm, Volume: 8 L, Weight: 8.5 kg, Colour: Graphite Grey, 40509-369-0
prodImage
£273.43
Shipping: Free
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 37 cm, 8 L, Black B001EPF9WO
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 12 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 42.8 x 18 cm, Diameter: 37 cm, Base diameter: 28.6 cm, Volume: 8 L, Weight: 8.5 kg, Colour: black, 40509-370-0
prodImage
£287.24
Shipping: Free
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 37 cm, 8 L, Black & 40509-346-0 Rooster Lid Knob, Cast Iron, Silver B0D5QN3H6L
Product 1: Johnstone’s Quick Dry Gloss is a high opacity paint for interior and exterior wood and metal surfaces including skirting boards, doors, radiators and staircases Product 1: It provides a contemporary, high sheen finish that is ideal for a quick and efficient paint job. Easy to apply to surfaces and use, dry to the touch in just 1-2 hours. Product 1: It is a water based paint, with at non - yellowing, low odour formulation and is easy to apply for interior use with coverage of 13m2 per tin Product 1: It provides a classic, yet durable finish to interior wood and metal. Product 2: Tackle any decorating project with this super value 10 piece paintbrush set containing 2x 05" (12mm), 3x 1" (25mm), 3x 15" (38mm) and 2x 2" (50mm) brushes - ideal for a range of tasks including cutting in edges of walls and ceilings, painting door architraves, window sills, skirting board, doors, cabinets and panels Product 2: The 100% synthetic filaments hold the right amount of paint and give smooth application with each stroke for a finish you'll be proud of Product 2: Ideal for emulsions (eg matt, silk, eggshell), gloss, satin, undercoat and primer as well as woodstains and varnishes, the brushes are easy to clean after use with warm running water and their stainless steel ferrule is rust-proof, so they will last for many painting jobs Product 2: The 05" and 1" small paint brushes are ideal for getting into narrow or awkward areas, as well as touching up scuffs and marks The 1" and 15" brushes are ideal for painting mouldings like skirting board and architrave The 2" medium size is ideal for cutting in with emulsion and painting flat areas of wood like window sills
prodImage
£303.70
£308.19
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 37 cm, 8 L, Black
Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 12 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables...
prodImage
£361.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Staub Cast Iron Roaster/Cocotte, Oval 37 cm, 8 L, Black & Cast Iron Fry Pan, Black, 25 cm B0D5QDNSG6
Product 1: Oval roaster made of enamelled cast iron with 12 l volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Product 1: Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Product 1: Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Vivid colours, Highlighted lettering Product 1: Made in France - Unique handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamelling, Acid-resistant, Taste-neutral, Easy hand cleaning, Dishwasher safe Product 2: Replacement lid knob in the shape of a cockerel Product 2: Use to add fun to poultry dishes like roast chicken Product 2: Made from stainless steel Product 2: Oven safe to 260 degree Celsius
prodImage
£394.23
£398.72
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional information
Base: Ø 28.6 cm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W37 Centimetre x H18 Centimetre
Weight:8.3 kg
Material
Cast iron, Glass
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Volume
8 L

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Staub

Staub Frying pan with 2 handles 34 cm
£179.00
Staub Frying pan with 2 handles 34 cmCompare 1 Prices
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cm
£236.08
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cmCompare 6 Prices
Staub Roaster 31 cm
£200.03
Staub Roaster 31 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
£198.23
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cmCompare 7 Prices
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cm
£149.99
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cmCompare 3 Prices
Staub Tagine 28 cm
£148.63
Staub Tagine 28 cmCompare 4 Prices
Staub La Cocotte 24 cm
£160.07
Staub La Cocotte 24 cmCompare 1 Prices
Staub Wok with glass lid 37 cm
£200.21
Staub Wok with glass lid 37 cmCompare 1 Prices
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
Amazon EU
prodImage
£273.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.70
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£361.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel