Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cm
- Roaster
- Material: Brass, Cast iron
- Oven Safe: Yes
- Volume: 3.7 L
- Diameter: 28 Centimetre
- Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
- With lid and handles
- Bottom: Ø 22.2 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Staub Roaster 31 cm
£202.46

Siemens HZ915003
£43.07
15 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
STAUB 1004752 Cast Iron Chistera, Graphite-Grey, 28 cm B00MI7NRD0
Shallow cooking pot with Staub's unique Chistera drop structure lid for moisture retention, Enamelled cast iron, 1 litre volume, Ideal for browning, slow cooking and stylishly serving meat, fish, fruit or vegetables Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all types of cookers including induction, Juicy and tender result due to special drop structure in the lid, Long-lasting temperature storage for cold and hot food Practical and tasteful design: Handy, ergonomic handles, Lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Chistera Drop Structure for even distribution of condensation during cooking Made in France: Uniquely handmade, Scratch-resistant and durable thanks to interior enamel, Acid-resistant, Taste neutral, Easy hand wash, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x STAUB roaster, Dimensions with lid + handles (LxH): 36.1 x 12.6 cm, Diameter: 28 cm, Base diameter: 22.2 cm, Volume: 3.7 L, Weight: 5.4 kg, Colour: Graphite Grey, 40511-470-0, Weight: 11.904962148 Pounds, Manufacturer: STAUB

£130.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB 40511-478-0 Cast Iron Chistera 28 cm Basil Green B00MPRKFGU
Basil green, enamelled round 28 cm cast iron casserole pot, ideal for one-pot dishes and roasts Self-basting lid creates a rainfall effect of moisture as steam condenses, keeping your dish succulent and full of flavour Matte black enamel interior helps to develop great flavour, is scratch resistant and easy to clean Suitable for use in the oven, under the grill and on all hob types including induction Lifetime warranty for domestic use against defects in manufacture and materials; made by STAUB in France

£139.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468406_37468413
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Colour: Grey, Capacity: 28cm

£161.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468408_37468413
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Colour: Black, Capacity: 28cm

£162.99
Shipping: Free
Zwilling Deep frying pan with lid STAUB 28 cm 40511-478-0
DeepfryingpanwithlidSTAUB28cm40511-478-0

£181.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB 1004752 Cast Iron Chistera, Graphite-Grey, 28 cm
Brand: STAUB Color: Grey Features: ...

£200.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
STAUB Cast Iron Pot Chistera Casserole Dish with Lid, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Round, 28 cm, 3.7 L, Made in France, Black B00MI7NPBE
CAST IRON POT WITH LID: Round roaster with lid made from enamelled cast iron with a 3,7 L capacity, ideal for searing, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish, fruit or vegetables. FOR ALL HOB TYPES: Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all hob types including induction, juicy and tender results thanks to the special lid drop structure, long-lasting temperature retention for hot and cold dishes. PRACTICAL AND STYLISH DESIGN: Handy, ergonomic handles, metal lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, vibrant colours, raised lettering. MADE IN FRANCE: Cooking pot in unique handcrafted quality, scratch-resistant and durable thanks to the inner enamel coating, acid-resistant, flavour-neutral, easy to clean by hand, dishwasher-safe. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x STAUB Roaster, dimensions with lid and handles (LxH): 40 x 17.3 cm, diameter: 33 cm, base diameter: 27.7 cm, capacity: 6.7 L, weight: 7.1 kg., Weight: 11.904962148 Pounds, Manufacturer: Staub

£151.91
Shipping: Free
STAUB 40511-476-0 Cast Iron Chistera, Dark Blue, 28 cm B00MI7NSZ2
Enamelled cast iron cocotte, ideal for one-pot dishes and roasts, to serve 6-7 people Ideal for browning and slow cooking of meat, fish or vegetables Self-basting lid creates a rainfall effect of moisture as steam condenses, keeping your dish succulent and full of flavour Suitable for use in the oven, under the grill and on all hob types including induction Lifetime warranty for domestic use against defects in manufacture and materials; made by STAUB in France

£159.98
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468411_37468413
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Colour: Basil, Capacity: 28cm

£172.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468410_37468413
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Colour: Dark Blue, Capacity: 28cm

£172.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Sauté Pan, Chistera Lid, Round, 28 cm, 3.7 L, Black
Shallow cooking pot with Staub's unique Chistera drop structure lid for moisture retention, Enamelled cast iron, 1 litre volume, Ideal for...

£249.00
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468409_37468413
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Colour: Cherry, Capacity: 28cm

£273.26
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Pot Chistera Casserole Dish with Lid, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Round, 28 cm, 3.7 L, Made in France, Cherry Red B00MPRK69G
CAST IRON POT WITH LID: Shallow roaster made from enamelled cast iron with a special Chistera drop structure and a 3.7 L capacity, ideal for searing, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish or vegetables. FOR ALL HOB TYPES: Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all hob types including induction, juicy and tender results thanks to the special lid drop structure, long-lasting temperature retention for hot and cold dishes. PRACTICAL AND STYLISH DESIGN: Handy, ergonomic handles, lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Chistera Drop Structure for even distribution of condensation. MADE IN FRANCE: Cooking pot in unique handcrafted quality, scratch-resistant and durable thanks to the inner enamel coating, acid-resistant, flavour-neutral, easy to clean by hand, dishwasher-safe. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x STAUB Roaster, dimensions with lid and handles (LxH): 36.1 x 12.6 cm, diameter: 28 cm, base diameter: 22.2 cm, capacity: 3.7 L, weight: 5.4 kg., Weight: 11.904962148 pounds, Manufacturer: Staub

£289.00
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Pot Chistera Casserole Dish with Lid, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Round, 28 cm, 3.7 L, Made in France, Grenadine Red B00O4DLJ36
VERSATILE CAST IRON POT WITH LID: Shallow roaster made from enamelled cast iron with a special Chistera drop structure and a 3.7 L capacity, ideal for searing, slow cooking and stylish serving of meat, fish or vegetables. FOR ALL HOB TYPES: Energy-saving cooking in the oven and on all hob types including induction, juicy and tender results thanks to the special lid drop structure, long-lasting temperature retention for hot and cold dishes. PRACTICAL AND STYLISH DESIGN: Handy, ergonomic handles, lid knob heat-resistant up to 250°C, Chistera Drop Structure for even distribution of condensation. MADE IN FRANCE: Cooking pot in unique handcrafted quality, scratch-resistant and durable thanks to the inner enamel coating, acid-resistant, flavour-neutral, easy to clean by hand, dishwasher-safe. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x STAUB Roaster, dimensions with lid and handles (LxH): 36.1 x 12.6 cm, diameter: 28 cm, base diameter: 22.2 cm, capacity: 3.7 L, weight: 5.4 kg.

£289.00
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Chistera, Grenadine, 28 cm
STAUB Cast Iron Chistera, Grenadine, 28 cm Material : Cast Iron Brand : STAUB Colour : Grenadine Shape : Round Item weight : 2.77 Kilograms ...

£442.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| With lid and handles |
| Bottom: Ø 22.2 cm |
| 28 Centimetre |
| Dimensions: | W28 Centimetre x H12.5 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 5.8 kg |
| Brass, Cast iron |
| Yes |
| Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction |
| 3.7 L |
Price History
1M 3M
Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products