Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 33 cm

Price History
• Roaster
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Diameter: 33 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• With lid
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 33 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Oval Casserole Dish With Lid, 33 cm, 7.5 Litre, Cerise, 21178330602430 B00VA5HNL8
Oval enamelled cast iron dish, Tight-fitting lid, Fuss-free one-pot cooking, Serves 8-10 people, made in France Easy food release interior enamel, for quick simmering or slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile Use: From meat or veg casseroles and one-pot roasts, pasta, to curry, soup and even bread and cakes Easy to Use and Clean: Withstands any temperature, Suitable for ovens, grills and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-grip handles, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Oval Casserole, 1 x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 42.7 x 27.6 x 18.6 cm, Weight: 6.6 kg, Capacity: 7.5 Litre, Colour: Cerise, 21178330602430 Serves 8-10 Holds 7.5 Litres Suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven or under the grill Dishwasher and Freezer Safe Lifetime Guarantee
prodImage
£322.21
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Oval Casserole Dish With Lid, 33 cm, 7.5 Litre, Volcanic, 21178330902430 183128164/UK
Oval enamelled cast iron dish, tight-fitting lid, fuss-free one-pot cooking, serves 8-10 people, made in France Easy food release interior enamel, For quick simmering or slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile use: From meat or veg casseroles and one-pot roasts, pasta, to curry, soup and even bread and cakes Easy to use and clean: Withstands any temperature, Suitable for ovens, grills and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-grip handles, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Oval Casserole, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 42.7x27.6x18.6cm, Weight: 6.6kg, Capacity: 7.5 Litre, Colour: Volcanic, 21178330902430
prodImage
£420.47
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Oval Casserole Dish With Lid, 33 cm, 7.5 Litre, Cerise, 21178330602430 B00VA5HNL8
Oval enamelled cast iron dish, Tight-fitting lid, Fuss-free one-pot cooking, Serves 8-10 people, made in France Easy food release interior enamel, for quick simmering or slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile Use: From meat or veg casseroles and one-pot roasts, pasta, to curry, soup and even bread and cakes Easy to Use and Clean: Withstands any temperature, Suitable for ovens, grills and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-grip handles, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Oval Casserole, 1 x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 42.7 x 27.6 x 18.6 cm, Weight: 6.6 kg, Capacity: 7.5 Litre, Colour: Cerise, 21178330602430 Serves 8-10 Holds 7.5 Litres Suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven or under the grill Dishwasher and Freezer Safe Lifetime Guarantee
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Oval Casserole Dish With Lid, 33 cm, 7.5 Litre, Volcanic, 21178330902430 B01AXZ6IUW
Oval enamelled cast iron dish, tight-fitting lid, fuss-free one-pot cooking, serves 8-10 people, made in France Easy food release interior enamel, For quick simmering or slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile use: From meat or veg casseroles and one-pot roasts, pasta, to curry, soup and even bread and cakes Easy to use and clean: Withstands any temperature, Suitable for ovens, grills and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-grip handles, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Oval Casserole, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 42.7x27.6x18.6cm, Weight: 6.6kg, Capacity: 7.5 Litre, Colour: Volcanic, 21178330902430
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Enameled Cast Iron Signature Oval Dutch Oven 8 qt. Flame LS2502-332SS
...
prodImage
£451.76
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Haushaltskleingerate Le Creuset Signature Brater Ofenrot Oval NEW 21178330902430
Haushaltskleingerate Le Creuset Signature Brater Ofenrot Oval NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£480.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Oval Casserole Dish With Lid, 33 cm, 7.5 Litre, Volcanic, 21178330902430 183128164/UK
Oval enamelled cast iron dish, tight-fitting lid, fuss-free one-pot cooking, serves 8-10 people, made in France Easy food release interior enamel, For quick simmering or slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile use: From meat or veg casseroles and one-pot roasts, pasta, to curry, soup and even bread and cakes Easy to use and clean: Withstands any temperature, Suitable for ovens, grills and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-grip handles, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Oval Casserole, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 42.7x27.6x18.6cm, Weight: 6.6kg, Capacity: 7.5 Litre, Colour: Volcanic, 21178330902430
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With lid
Diameter
33 Centimetre
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 33 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

178 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
I use this mostly for roasting a whole chicken. They turn out so juicy in this oven. Really love it for that.
Replacement for my pot list in fire
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
This pot cooks and cleans exactly like my old pot— sears proteins perfectly, cooks on top of cooktop or in oven for several hours and then cleans after a ten minute soak! A must-have pan for any household…
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
Beast of a Chicken Cooker
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2022
|
Great color love it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/02/2022
|
So I know it’s not inexpensive, but Le Creuset rocks. Been wanting to buy an 8 quart oval oven for some time. Looked at this new? color articaut and liked it. It’s even better in person. Stunning. Looks like a piece of art. ...View More Will definitely buy another piece of Le Creuset in this color. And it cooks beautifully and cleans up just fine.View Less
With reviews from

Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 33 cm Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 178 reviews
5
151
4
10
3
4
2
7
1
6

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Round grill pan
£105.65
Le Creuset Round grill panCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 15 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Kettle Tradition
£75.00
Le Creuset Kettle TraditionCompare 9 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£24.99
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 18 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices
Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 33 cm
Amazon EU
prodImage
£322.21
Shipping: Free
coseon-de
prodImage
£420.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel