Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm

• Frying Pan
• Number of Parts: 1
• Material: Metal
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Diameter: 280 mm
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LE CREUSET Signature Cast Iron Frying Pan with Wooden Handle 28cm Deep Teal, 20258286420422 B09MZK3Q4V
Enhanced and improved, the Signature Frying Pan with wooden handle is verstile enough for everyday cooking. Made in France Durable black enamel, No seasoning required, Reaches high temperatures on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, Seals food with delicious caramelised flavours, Locks in moisture Cool-touch wooden handle with Enhanced larger, stylish hook to hang up the pan, Enhanced larger helper handle for a better grip and even weight distribution Suitable for all hob types (incl. induction), Hand wash only, Easy-clean, hygienic, durable satin black enamel interior won’t wear off Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Frying Pan With Wooden Handle, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: L: 56.3cm W: 28.9cm H: 8.4cm, Weight: 4.59kg, Capacity: 2.6L, Colour: Deep Teal, 20258286420422
prodImage
£160.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter
280 mm
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Metal
Number of Parts
1
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

600 Reviews

Latest
Lovely product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2026
|
Looks amazing like in the picture Worked really well and easy to clean
Must have addition to kitchen
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/05/2026
|
My wife uses this nearly every other day. She loves the versatility of this steaks, shrimp, vegetables, literally anything plus it can go in the oven. Great addition to the kitchen overall.
Best frying pan! Will never need another one.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2026
|
Had the pan for a year and it has performed as it should for a high quality product. Handle tip comes a little loose but this is from constant use. Follow the care and and use instructions and this pan will be with you for...View More life. Very heavy and durable but exactly what you expect. Will never need to buy another pan. Have crueset pans that have been passed on from relatives that at 40 years old and are excellent. Big initial cost but long term, you'll never need another frying pan .View Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/05/2026
|
They work with touch screens
What can I say? It's Le Creuset!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2026
|
I had been deciding between purchasing this sauteuse, or a saucier pan to make cheese sauces, pasta sauces, and to cook small meals and sides in. After doing a lot of research, and giving this purchase a lot of thought, I...View More decided the sauteuse would fit my needs better than a saucier pan. I wasn't wrong as this pan has become one of my most used pieces of cookware. I love it!View Less
With reviews from

Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 600 reviews
5
337
4
35
3
37
2
65
1
126

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Pasta pot
£109.00
Le Creuset Pasta potCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 14 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£22.49
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 18 Prices
Le Creuset Kettle Tradition
£75.00
Le Creuset Kettle TraditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Ingenio Emotion On 20-piece set L897SK
£169.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Staub Frying pan with 2 handles 34 cm
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Serving pan 26cm high
£144.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply Frying Pan Uncoated 28 cm
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply sauté pan 24 cm
£129.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Frying pan 24 cm
£135.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
De Buyer Affinity frying pan 24 cm (3724.24)
£123.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
prodImage
£160.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel