Le Creuset Pasta pot

Price History
• Pasta pot
• Number of Parts: 2
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Volume: 8 L
• Diameter: 240 mm
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Pasta pot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LE CREUSET Stoneware Coupe Set of 6 Pasta Bowls B0FTFB1SFL
Set of 6 stoneware Pasta Bowls, Colours: Cerise, Volcanic, Nectar, Bamboo, Azure, and Ultra Violet Always up to scratch: our glazed stoneware is scratch resistant and easy to clean Crafted to perfection: made from specialist clays, our stoneware maintains even temperature and is exceptionally strong and durable. Use hot or cold: our stoneware is thermoresistant from -23°C to +260°C. Best in class: our products are crafted from the finest materials in facilities around the world, ensuring the quality you expect from Le Creuset.
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET 3-Ply Stainless Steel Pasta Pot, 20 cm, 96200520001000 B0038ONI7W
Round 3-ply stainless steel pasta pot, tight-fitting lid, steaming and sieve insert, suitable for everyday cooking Wide base, stainless steel outer with aluminium core for even heat distribution, lifetime guarantee Versatile: Ideal for pasta, soups, and boiling or steaming veg Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills and all hob types (including induction), durable riveted handles, 360 Degree anti-drip pouring lip, easy-handwash, dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset 3-Ply Stainless Steel Pasta Pot, With Steaming and Sieve Insert, dimensions: 32.3 x 23.5 x 23.2 cm, weight: 3.5 kg, volume: 5 Litre, colour: Silver, 96200520001000
prodImage
£210.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter
240 mm
Material
Stainless Steel
Number of Parts
2
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Volume
8 L

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Pasta pot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

949 Reviews

Latest
Revoluntionary piece of kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2026
|
This.. this.. is an absolute game changer to how I cook now I have made what I call a cottage stroganoff as the first dish. Why is it called that? Well instead of using minced beef it's beef cubes with mushrooms and a cream...View More sauce under a topping of mashed potato, everything home made of course. Cooked the beef and mushrooms in the roaster on the stove on a gas hob then baked everything for an hour after layering the mashed potato on top with Red Leicester and Mature Cheddar running throughView Less
Revoluntionary piece of kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2026
|
This.. this.. is an absolute game changer to how I cook now I have made what I call a cottage stroganoff as the first dish. Why is it called that? Well instead of using minced beef it's beef cubes with mushrooms and a cream...View More sauce under a topping of mashed potato, everything home made of course. Cooked the beef and mushrooms in the roaster on the stove on a gas hob then baked everything for an hour after layering the mashed potato on top with Red Leicester and Mature Cheddar running throughView Less
Revoluntionary piece of kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2026
|
This.. this.. is an absolute game changer to how I cook now I have made what I call a cottage stroganoff as the first dish. Why is it called that? Well instead of using minced beef it's beef cubes with mushrooms and a cream...View More sauce under a topping of mashed potato, everything home made of course. Cooked the beef and mushrooms in the roaster on the stove on a gas hob then baked everything for an hour after layering the mashed potato on top with Red Leicester and Mature Cheddar running throughView Less
excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2026
|
excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2026
|
excellent
With reviews from

Le Creuset Pasta pot Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 949 reviews
5
717
4
68
3
37
2
17
1
110

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Round grill pan
£105.65
Le Creuset Round grill panCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 14 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£22.49
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 17 Prices
Le Creuset Kettle Tradition
£75.00
Le Creuset Kettle TraditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal L7629453
£110.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silit Passion roasting pot 20 cm
£111.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Diadem Plus Meat Pot with Glass Lid 24 cm
£131.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi La Cintura di Orione 20 cm
£116.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply saucepan 18 cm
£116.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply saucepan 16 cm
£110.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Milk pot 14 cm
£99.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi La Cintura di Orione 24 cm
£120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Le Creuset Aluminum roasting pan
£131.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silit Passion Meat Pot 20 cm
£121.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Pasta pot
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel