Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm

Price History
• Grill pan
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• Dimensions: L26 Millimetre x W26 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LE CREUSET Womens Signature Cast Iron Square Grillit - Marseille Blue, 26 cm 20183262000422.FBA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Marseille Blue, 201832620
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Cerise, 20183260600422, Cherry Red B009ZML3SW
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Cerise, 20183260600422
prodImage
£107.67
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Nectar, 20183266720422 20183266720422.FBA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean, Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents, 1x Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions, 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight, 2.86kg, Colour, Nectar, 20183266720422
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Azure, 20183262200422, 260 B0BTMPSX82
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Azure, 20183262200422
prodImage
£115.50
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Enameled Cast Iron Signature Square Skillet Grill 10.25"""" Marseille 201832620
The enameled cast iron Signature Square Skillet Grill brings the delicious flavor of outdoor grilling conveniently indoors. The interior surface is...
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2052187675
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Volcanic
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2052187673
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Satin Black
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron 26cm Square Grillit - Cerise (BNIB)
Le Creuset Cast Iron 26cm Square Grillit - Cerise (BNIB), Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Pots & Pans > Frying & Grill Pans
prodImage
£155.00
£161.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Le Creuset Enameled Cast Iron Signature Square Skillet Grill 10.25"""" Caribbean 201832617
From savory vegetables to mouthwatering steak chicken and shrimp the square Skillet Grill gives all the delicious flavor of an outdoor grill then...
prodImage
£161.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Meringue, 20183267160422 B07QFMGKT9
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Meringue, 20183267160422
prodImage
£115.50
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Bamboo, 20183264080422 B09TRFJJ88
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Bamboo, 20183264080422
prodImage
£115.50
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Nectar, 20183266720422 20183266720422.FBA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean, Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents, 1x Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions, 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight, 2.86kg, Colour, Nectar, 20183266720422
prodImage
£115.50
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Matte Black, 20183260000422 20183260000422.FBA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Matte Black, 20183260000422
prodImage
£123.75
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Caribbean B01AXZ6IY8
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Teal, 20183261700422
prodImage
£124.28
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Square Grillit, 26 cm - Volcanic B00XA3S0ZQ
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Volcanic, 20183260900422
prodImage
£125.68
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Flint, 20183264440422 B01MU90UPA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Flint, 20183264440422
prodImage
£126.11
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Matte Black, 20183260000422 B009ZML3UA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Matte Black, 20183260000422
prodImage
£126.28
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Matte Black, 20183260000422 20183260000422.FBA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Matte Black, 20183260000422
prodImage
£138.17
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Matte Black, 20183260000422 B009ZML3UA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Matte Black, 20183260000422
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Flint, 20183264440422 B01MU90UPA
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Flint, 20183264440422
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2057157527
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Flint
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2040460854
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Garnet
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2057157520
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Bamboo
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2052187654
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Meringue
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2052187655
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Azure
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2052187674
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Cerise
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2035540927
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Nectar
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Square Grillit 26cm U100122831_2057157241
As cast iron can reach high heat on a low to medium setting, you can seal your food quickly and lock in the moisture, nutrients, and flavors, producing succulent tasty meals. It is a very healthy way of cooking too as the cooking fat drains away and collects below the ribs. The helper handle sets this Square Grillit® apart from others, for extra ease of use and stability when lifting a full pan. The grill is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist finish. Durable and easy to clean, enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan (no seasoning is required) and is ideal for searing and grilling foods such as meat, fish, and vegetables. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing and frying. The Square Grillit® is suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven, under the grill, and on the barbecue, and is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee for total peace of mind. Only low to medium heat is required when cooking and will achieve the high surface heat required for searing. Le Creuset Colour: Shell Pink
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan with Helper Handle and Two Pouring Lips, for All Hob Types and Ovens, 26 cm, Caribbean B01AXZ6IY8
Enamelled cast iron grillit frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Heat protection handle glove sold separately Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Grillit Frying Pan, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 44.3x29.9x5.3cm, Weight: 2.86kg, Colour: Teal, 20183261700422
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L26 Millimetre x W26 Centimetre
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

673 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Expensive but great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2023
|
I tried a different brand and then I came back to what you know it works. The issue here is the price tag but the results are truly incredible. If you want a pan that also can serve as a griddle with the best heat distribution,...View More and you can afford it, this is your choice. Not everything is an advantage, apart from the price, the weight is another con. You may think, "OK, I am not going to travel around with it" but you will need to clean it and as with most of your pans you will do soView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A perfect size
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/06/2023
|
As my all other cook pots are by Staub I was initially looking for Staub skillet however it was rather too deep for me to use. This was the right size for me
5.0 out of 5 stars Great pan, versatile
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2023
|
This is my first exposure to ENAMELED cast iron. The Le Creuset pan is well made and seems superior to MOST of the other enameled CI pans on the market. This is definitely a high end skillet and hopefully will provide many years...View More of cooking pleasure.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Not what I expected
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/06/2023
|
Not "non-stick". The directions indicate that no "seasoning" is required but despite the use of cooking fats - food sticks like crazy...love the pan but don't use it as often as I would have hoped due to...View More the extra effort required for clean up!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Vibrant FLAME color! Nonstick! BEST French style omelette made in this GORGEOUS cast iron skillet!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/06/2023
|
9" is perfect for us. Used daily for almost three months. I especially LOVE making French-style omelette. It is nonstick. The key is the understanding of the temperature control. Then everything in it glides around like a...View More hockey puck!! Best pan-seared scallops over the weekend!! I will get another in their newest color, Shallot.View Less
With reviews from

Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 673 reviews
5
443
4
47
3
33
2
39
1
111

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Pasta pot
£109.00
Le Creuset Pasta potCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 14 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£22.49
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 18 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices
Le Creuset Kettle Tradition
£75.00
Le Creuset Kettle TraditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Le Creuset Aluminum frying pan flat 28 cm
£99.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Duetto+ frying pan set 3-piece G732S3
£74.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Gourmet Plus Serving Pan 28 cm
£105.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Woll Nowo Titanium cast iron frying pan 32 cm
£96.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cm
£92.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Durado frying pan 28 cm (0748286021)
£90.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Frying/Serving Pan 23 cm
£91.55
Compare Prices
18 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply coated frying pan 20 cm
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
Le Creuset Store UK
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.67
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Store UK
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel