WMF Profi Resist Handle Frying Pan 28 cm

Price History
• Sauté pan
• Material: Aluminum, Cromargan
• Non-Stick Coating: Yes
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Diameter: 28 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
WMF Profi Resist Handle Frying Pan 28 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WMF 1756286419 Coated Profi Resist with Honeycomb Structure Frying Pan, Multi-Colour, 28 cm 419051
Content: Frying pan 28 cm - optimal for stovetops with 22 cm | Item number: 1756286419 WMF pans are suitable for all stove types: Ceran, gas, electric and induction stove tops. Bottom with even heat distribution for an even frying result. Material: Multi-layer material coated with stainless steel honeycomb structure - inside Cromargan Stainless steel rust-free 18/10 - Aluminium core, polished chromed steel outside and PermaDur non-sti Ergonomic stainless steel handle for safe handling. Cleaning: Hand-wash. Developed in Germany. 5-year warranty.
prodImage
£85.46
Shipping: Free
WMF Frying Pan Coated Ø 28 cm Black Profi Resist Stainless Steel Handle Multilayer Material with Honeycomb Structure Suitable
Brand: WMF Color: Silver Features: Content:Fryingpan28cm-optimalforstovetopswith22cm|Itemnumber:1756286419...
prodImage
£156.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter
28 Centimetre
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Aluminum, Cromargan
Non-Stick Coating
Yes
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
WMF Profi Resist Handle Frying Pan 28 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Good pan but heavy
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
18/09/2025
|
The pan continues to perform exceptionally well, although it is quite heavy, which can make it uncomfortable to handle at times. I avoid using metal cutlery, which helps maintain its condition, and I've found it incredibly...View More easy to clean. However, I feel the price is a bit on the higher side, which might deter some buyers. Despite this, the quality is worth it for serious cooks!View Less
Superb Pan
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/07/2025
|
This is an absolutely superb pan. If course, it's WMF, after all.
You get what you pay for
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/01/2025
|
Great. What you expect? It works as expected, perfect!
WMF Profi Resist frying pan.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/10/2024
|
good quality pan....but it's way to pricey and not usable for more than 3-4 people cooking
Big dissapointment - everything sticks to it
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/07/2024
|
This pan is an absolute disappointment! We wanted to try something other than Tefal because we had to change it every 2 years (but it was cheap). We decided to spend more money for a better quality and chose WMF. This pan turned...View More out to be a disaster! EVERYTHING sticks to it from the first day of use. The non-stick coating doesn't cover the whole area, so everything sticks to the sides. But even in the center - food sticks if you don't use A LOT of oil. And it's not easy to clean atView Less
With reviews from

WMF Profi Resist Handle Frying Pan 28 cm Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
1
2

More from WMF

Similar Priced Products

WMF Durado braising pan 28 cm
£85.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ballarini Salina frying pan 28 cm
£84.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Devil frying pan set 3-piece Ø 24, 28 cm
£87.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Aluminum Crepe Pan 24 cm
£87.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Fish pan with glass lid
£98.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply coated frying pan 20 cm
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Durado frying pan 28 cm (0748286021)
£90.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Pots & Pans Frying Pan 24 cm
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cm
£92.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Duetto On Pan Set 3-piece
£76.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Profi Resist Handle Frying Pan 28 cm
Cookinglife
prodImage
£85.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel