Silit Tuscany Pot Set 10-piece

• Pot Set
• Number of Parts: 10
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Non-Stick Coating: No
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• Roasting pot 20 cm
• Meat pots 16, 20, 24 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Silit Tuscany Pot Set 10-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silit Toskana Glass Lid Pot Set, Silver, 10-Piece B00CZA41PS
Content: 1x Stewing pan with lid 20 cm (approx. 2.5l), 3x meat pot with lid 16 cm (approx. 1.9l), 20 cm (approx. 3.3l), 24 cm (approx. 5.7l), 1x pan without lid 16 cm (approx. 1.5l), 1x milk Wide pouring edge for drip-free pouring. Silit pots are suitable for all stove types, including induction. SiliTherm-Allherdboden: Bottom construction with even heat distribution and extended heat storage for energy efficient cooking. Material: Stainless steel rust-free 18/10 - dishwasher safe, easy to clean, oven safe, tasteless and acid resistant. Developed in Germany.
prodImage
£203.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Roasting pot 20 cm
Meat pots 16, 20, 24 cm
Saucepan with handle 16 cm
Milk pot 14 cm
Serving pan 28 cm
Frying pan 24 cm
Glass lid
Material
Stainless Steel
Non-Stick Coating
No
Number of Parts
10
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M
Silit Tuscany Pot Set 10-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Excellent quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2025
|
Bought this for a Christmas gift for my son in his new home. Excellent quality, should last a lifetime. He is 100% happy with this set.
Excellent quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2025
|
Excellent quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2025
|
Excellent quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2025
|
Excellent quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2025
|
With reviews from

Silit Tuscany Pot Set 10-piece Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
19
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Zwilling Quadro cookware set 5-piece
£205.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Le Creuset La Marmite 32 cm
£208.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neff Z9404SE0
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schulte-Ufer Romana i Soup Pot 28 cm
£190.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Roasting pot cocotte round 30 cm
£221.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cm
£182.79
Compare Prices
12 offers
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
£207.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Provence Plus Pot Set 4-piece
£180.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
WMF Astoria pot set 5-piece
£176.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Round cocotte 26 cm
£190.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Silit Tuscany Pot Set 10-piece
Amazon EU
prodImage
£203.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel