WMF Vitalis Steamer 28 cm

Price History
• Steaming Pot
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Volume: 5 L
• Diameter: 28 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• With glass lid
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
WMF Vitalis Steamer 28 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WMF Steam Cooker, Silver, 28 cm B06WGMBBF8
1 x WMF Vitalis Aroma steam cooker Ø 28 cm Silver Stainless Steel Modern
prodImage
£89.37
Shipping: Free
WMF Steam Cooker Silver 28 cm 1743016040
...
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With glass lid
Diameter
28 Centimetre
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Stainless Steel
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Volume
5 L

Price History

1M 3M
WMF Vitalis Steamer 28 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Handy asparagus tongs
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/05/2024
|
Thes tongs allowed me at last to correctly handle and serve my hot asparagus. A great invention.
WMF 25 cm Serving Tong
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/10/2023
|
I like WMF a lot, stays like new even after 40 plus years
Well made, and work well.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2023
|
Obviously a high quality utensil which is excellent at flipping bacon, picking food up etc etc. Quite a firm squeeze needed so not good if you have weak or arthritic hands.
A very useful utensil......
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/06/2023
|
This kitchen utensil is an important addition to have when serving many types of cooked food items. It's design will make you ask why you never purchased one before.....C.
With reviews from

WMF Vitalis Steamer 28 cm Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from WMF

WMF Gift idea pastry tongs
£20.88
WMF Gift idea pastry tongsCompare 1 Prices
WMF Profi Resist Serving Pan 24 cm
£111.19
WMF Profi Resist Serving Pan 24 cmCompare 1 Prices
WMF Provence Plus Pot Set 5-piece
£145.00
WMF Provence Plus Pot Set 5-pieceCompare 2 Prices
WMF Durado frying pan 28 cm
£74.69
WMF Durado frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices
WMF Impulse insulated tea jug 1.0 l
£50.93
WMF Impulse insulated tea jug 1.0 lCompare 2 Prices
WMF Boston Basic Set 30-piece
£65.04
WMF Boston Basic Set 30-pieceCompare 1 Prices
WMF Palma Cutlery Set 60-piece
£90.85
WMF Palma Cutlery Set 60-pieceCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zwilling Twin Classic Cooking Pot 7.0 l
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Le Creuset Milk pot 14 cm
£99.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi La Cintura di Orione 20 cm
£111.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Perfect Pro replacement lid handle
£69.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zwilling Twin Classic Cooking Pot 2.0 l
£69.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Karcher Mia Cookware Set 5-piece
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply saucepan 16 cm
£110.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal L7629453
£110.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Vitalis Steamer 28 cm
prodImage
£89.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel