Tefal Duetto cookware set 7-piece

Price History
• Cookware Set
• Number of Parts: 7
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Duetto cookware set 7-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal Duetto Set 7 Pieces: 3 Cooking Pots 16/20/24 cm, 1 Saucepan 16 cm, 3 Lids, Stainless Steel, 3 Glass Lids, Measurement Marks, All Types of Cookers, Oven and Dishwasher Safe Tims-73.87-2904-eany-0
Cookware set of 3 pots 16/20/24 cm, 1 saucepan 16 cm, 3 glass lids with strainer and pouring spouts plus riveted handles Pots made from the highest quality 18/10 stainless steel alloy ensuring great rust resistance for long lasting performance with insulated coated handles. Its thick 5.3mm base delivers even cooking Cookware set with pouring edges for accuracy, measuring markings to control quantities with ease and glass lids for convenience and tracking of the cooking process Suitable for all types of cookers: gas, electric, ceramic, halogen and including induction These cooking pots are oven safe up to 260 degrees without lid: in the case of being with lid, it is resistant in optimal conditions up to 175 degrees Dishwasher safe thanks to its mirror polished stainless steel material that ensures a shiny finish even in the dishwasher The saucepans have been designed with performance for optimal performance on a daily basis, Weight: 12.786811196 pounds, Manufacturer: TEFAL
prodImage
£140.01
Shipping: Free
Tefal Duetto Set 7 Pieces: 3 Cooking Pots 16/20/24 cm, 1 Saucepan 16 cm, 3 Lids, Stainless Steel, 3 Glass Lids, Measurement Marks, All Types of Cookers, Oven and Dishwasher Safe 5V-2KHT-WN0U
Cookware set of 3 pots 16/20/24 cm, 1 saucepan 16 cm, 3 glass lids with strainer and pouring spouts plus riveted handles Pots made from the highest quality 18/10 stainless steel alloy ensuring great rust resistance for long lasting performance with insulated coated handles. Its thick 5.3mm base delivers even cooking Cookware set with pouring edges for accuracy, measuring markings to control quantities with ease and glass lids for convenience and tracking of the cooking process Suitable for all types of cookers: gas, electric, ceramic, halogen and including induction These cooking pots are oven safe up to 260 degrees without lid: in the case of being with lid, it is resistant in optimal conditions up to 175 degrees Dishwasher safe thanks to its mirror polished stainless steel material that ensures a shiny finish even in the dishwasher The saucepans have been designed with performance for optimal performance on a daily basis, Weight: 12.786811196 pounds, Manufacturer: TEFAL
prodImage
£140.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Stainless Steel
Number of Parts
7
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Duetto cookware set 7-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

79 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Coating useless after 1½ use
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
Good pan until the coating completely deteriorates. I think the images speak for themselves, pan is worn out, purchesed in may 2022 - so NOT a pan you can have for many years. "Use and throw away". The support link on...View More the Tefal page on amazon leads to a 404 - so impossible to open RMA. My advice, find something else.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Tefal 32 cm
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/09/2023
|
Excellent quality, size is amazing and it's paring with the great weight.You need to use both hand to flip the pasta etc. in it. You can place it it in the Owen as well. I can just strongly recommend, buy it end cooking as a...View More professional chef. Makes your life so easy. make great omelettes, escalope, you can even reheat a pizza with it. DoraView Less
5,0 van 5 sterren Good quality
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
A bit heavier than others, but works great
5,0 von 5 Sternen As expected from Tefal
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/08/2023
|
I wanted to buy a good nonstick pan and watch a lot of videos and reviews. At the end I've decided on this one since the price was good enough. I've been using it daily for the last 6 months and it still as it was in the...View More first day. Using it mostly for breakfast eggs and bacons and for dinner chicken, meatballs and etc. Of course to keep it going bad you should not use dishwasher or if you need to wash it in a dishwasher use a suitable detergent.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/08/2023
|
Very good quality, not sticky and easy to clean.
With reviews from

Tefal Duetto cookware set 7-piece Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 79 reviews
5
56
4
3
4
2
5
1
11

More from Tefal

Similar Priced Products

WMF Diadem Plus Meat Pot with Glass Lid 24 cm
£131.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Marmitout Swivel Casserole 22 cm
£151.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply saucepan 16 cm
£110.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Aluminum roasting pan
£131.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply meat pot 20 cm
£123.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG A3SS
£158.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply meat pot 18 cm
£118.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silit Passion Meat Pot 20 cm
£121.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Duetto cookware set 7-piece
Bishop Systems (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£140.01
Shipping: Free
XYONG XIAM
prodImage
£140.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel