Tefal Glass lid 28 cm 280977

Price History
• Glass lid with steam vent
• Material: Glass, Plastic, Stainless Steel
• Diameter: 28 Centimetre
• With stainless steel rim
• For pans and pots
• Shatterproof glass
• With heat-insulated plastic knob with stainless steel insert
• Heat resistant up to 180 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Glass lid 28 cm 280977
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal Compatible Glass Lid, Steam Vent, 28 cm, Transparent, 28097712 B001CKVCJU
Lid has “tolerance†level and that on occasions the lids may not fit exactly Steam vent for continuous release of steam Durable stainless steel rim,Dome shape for better heat retention Dishwasher Safe. Care instructions - Use a non-stick, plastic scouring pad, warm water and washing-up liquid Oven safe up to 170C for one hour Note 1. Tefal Ranges Day by Day ON, Easy Chef, Natural Force, Unlimited ON,Jamie Oliver by Tefal Ranges Cookâ€s Direct, Kitchen Essentials Stainless Steel 2. The dimensions on the image is the edge dimension,external dimensions is 31cm and inner dimensions is 28 cm
prodImage
£19.00
£23.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Tefal Compatible Glass Lid, Steam Vent, 28 cm, Transparent, 28097712
Tefal Compatible Glass Lid, Steam Vent, 28 cm, Transparent, 28097712, Collectables > Kitchen & Home > Cookware > Frying & Grill Pans
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal Compatible Glass Lid, 28 cm - Transparent C-28097712
Tefal Compatible Glass Lid, 28 cm - Transparent lid has "tolerance" level and that on occasions thelids may not fit exactly. Steam vent...
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With stainless steel rim
For pans and pots
Shatterproof glass
With heat-insulated plastic knob with stainless steel insert
Heat resistant up to 180 °C
Diameter
28 Centimetre
Material
Glass, Plastic, Stainless Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Glass lid 28 cm 280977
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/08/2025
|
Good quality product. Fits our tefal won perfectly. Easy to clean.
Quality product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/07/2025
|
I’am very satisfied with the product and fast delivery.
28cm lid does not fit 28cm wok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2025
|
This Tefal 28cm glass lid does not fit the Tefal 28cm wok it's too big. The wok is 27.5 cm so you would need a lid a couple of cm smaller so the lid would fit inside the wok. When I looked there is only 26cm 28cm 30 cm not...View More sure why you can't buy the wok and lid together. Also why does the company that makes the lid not talk to the company that makes the wok and checks what size the wok is first.View Less
top deckel
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/06/2025
|
Guter deckel
Happy!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/06/2025
|
Happy!
With reviews from

Tefal Glass lid 28 cm 280977 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
2
1

More from Tefal

Tefal Glass lid 28 cm 280977
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: £4.49
clearanceukltd
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel