Zwilling Twin Classic Cookware Set 5-piece

Price History
• Pot Set
• Number of Parts: 5
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Non-Stick Coating: No
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• Cooking pot 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zwilling Twin Classic Cookware Set 5-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZWILLING Twin Classic Cookware Set, 5-Piece, Induction-Suitable, Uncoated, Stainless Steel, Silver B002DGTH26
KITCHEN SET FOR EVERY OCCASION: 5-piece cookware set in a classic design for all hob types including induction, ideal as a basic kitchen set and as an addition to existing cookware. ENERGY-SAVING COOKING: Even, fast heat distribution and optimum heat retention thanks to the aluminium core, tight-fitting flat stainless steel lids. COMFORTABLE HANDLING: Precise measuring thanks to the practical internal measuring scale, ergonomic handles for safe and comfortable handling, precise drip-free pouring thanks to the folded pouring rim. DURABLE MATERIAL: High-quality craftsmanship in rustproof 18/10 stainless steel, hygienic and flavour-neutral, easy-care and scratch-resistant thanks to the matt surface, dishwasher-safe. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x ZWILLING Cookware Set, 5-piece, Twin Classic, contents: 3x saucepan + lid (Ø 16 cm - 2 L, Ø 20 cm - 3.5 L, Ø 24 cm - 7 L), 1x casserole pan + lid (Ø 20 cm - 3 L), 1x milk pan (Ø 16 cm - 1.5 L), material: 18/10 stainless steel.
prodImage
£155.55
Shipping: Free
ZWILLING, TWIN Classic - 5 Piece Cookware Set YTMT1265
The cookware from the Classic series is a good basis for cooking delicious dishes because both amateur and professional cooks can benefit from the excellent material properties. The pot's layered bottom is made of stainless steel with an aluminum core, which effectively absorbs the heat and passes it on, evenly over the entire surface. This not only allows you to sear food but also to gently and carefully cook it. Using the different-sized pots, you can cook side dishes, vegetables, and sauces which you can also put in the oven to keep warm. Furthermore, the pots are suitable for all types of cookers including induction hobs. The appealing design with a matt surface underlines the high level of quality of the pots which allow you to cook delicious meals every day. Zwilling
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Zwilling Twin Classic 5-piece Saucepan Set, with 4 Lids, Suitable for Induction, Stainless Steel, 48 x 38 x 28 cm, Silver
Brand: ZWILLING Color: Silver Features: ...
prodImage
£199.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Cooking pot 16 cm
Cooking pot 20 cm
Cooking pot 24 cm
Casserole pot 20 cm
Saucepan 16 cm
Lid
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Stainless Steel
Non-Stick Coating
No
Number of Parts
5
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Zwilling Twin Classic Cookware Set 5-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zwilling

Similar Priced Products

AEG A3SS
£158.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Clipso Minut' Perfect 6 l P4620733
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Staub La Cocotte 24 cm
£160.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Vitality Cookware Set 5-piece
£160.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Le Creuset Marmitout Swivel Casserole 22 cm
£151.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cm
£173.51
Compare Prices
11 offers
Schulte-Ufer Romana cast iron casserole 28 cm
£174.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply saucepan 16 cm
£119.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Astoria pot set 5-piece
£176.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Twin Classic Cookware Set 5-piece
prodImage
£155.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel