Zwilling Simplify Cookware Set (66870-004-0)

• Cookware Set
• Number of Parts: 4
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Non-Stick Coating: No
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• Cooking pot 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zwilling Simplify Cookware Set (66870-004-0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZWILLING Simplify Cookware Set, 4-Piece, with Pouring Function, Stay-Cool Handles, Induction-Suitable, Stainless Steel, Silver PD-4009839535383
MULTIFUNCTIONAL KITCHEN SET: Versatile 4-piece cookware set with pans in different sizes for cooking, braising, steaming or reheating, ideal as a basic kitchen set and as an addition to existing cookware. THE LID SECRET: The lid features an integrated strainer for quick and safe pouring of water, as well as a practical lid holder. ENERGY-SAVING COOKING: SIGMA Classic+ sandwich base for optimal heat distribution, suitable for all hob types including induction, made from 18/10 stainless steel – hygienic, flavour-neutral and dishwasher-safe. SAFE AND COMFORTABLE: Practical stay-cool stainless steel handles with silicone coating for safe and convenient handling without burns. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x ZWILLING Cookware Set 4-piece, Simplify, contents: 3x saucepan with lid (Ø 16 cm - 2 L, Ø 20 cm - 3.5 L, Ø 24 cm - 6 L), 1x casserole pan + lid (Ø 20 cm - 3 L), material: 18/10 stainless steel.
prodImage
£271.90
£280.90
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional information
Cooking pot 16 cm
Cooking pot 20 cm
Cooking pot 24 cm
Roasting pot 20 cm
Lid with integrated strainer
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Stainless Steel
Non-Stick Coating
No
Number of Parts
4
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Zwilling Simplify Cookware Set (66870-004-0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
Not recommended
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/04/2026
|
Those are not good as sepots to be .
Not recommended
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/04/2026
|
Perfecy
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/03/2026
|
Sooooo worth to buy
Perfecy
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/03/2026
|
Sooooo worth to buy
Perfect for everyday cooking
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/03/2026
|
Great quality and worth the money
With reviews from

Zwilling Simplify Cookware Set (66870-004-0) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
23
4
6
3
2
1
2

More from Zwilling

Similar Priced Products

Silit Passion cookware set 4-piece
£289.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zwilling Twin Classic Cookware Set 4-piece
£239.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Roasting pot cocotte round 30 cm
£221.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cm
£248.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Le Creuset La Marmite 32 cm
£208.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
£207.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Quadro cookware set 5-piece
£205.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zwilling Simplify Cookware Set (66870-004-0)
Semantic UK
prodImage
£271.90
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel