Le Creuset Serving pan 26cm high

• Frying/Serving Pan
• Number of Parts: 1
• Material: Metal
• Diameter: 260 mm
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£144.90
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£153.34
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LE CREUSET Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Matte Black B07RSZ8VRP
Enamelled cast iron frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Lifetime guarantee Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1 x Le Creuset Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Matte Black, Dimensions: L44.2 x W29.8 x H6.1 cm, Weight: 2.6kg, Colour: Matte Black, 20187260000422
prodImage
£144.90
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Cerise B07RPVHC66
Enamelled cast iron frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Lifetime guarantee Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1 x Le Creuset Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Cerise, Dimensions: L44.2 x W29.8 x H6.1 cm, Weight: 2.6kg, Colour: Cerise, 20187260600422
prodImage
£153.34
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Cerise B07RPVHC66
Enamelled cast iron frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Lifetime guarantee Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1 x Le Creuset Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Cerise, Dimensions: L44.2 x W29.8 x H6.1 cm, Weight: 2.6kg, Colour: Cerise, 20187260600422
prodImage
£155.86
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Matte Black B07RSZ8VRP
Enamelled cast iron frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Lifetime guarantee Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1 x Le Creuset Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Matte Black, Dimensions: L44.2 x W29.8 x H6.1 cm, Weight: 2.6kg, Colour: Matte Black, 20187260000422
prodImage
£159.20
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Frying Pan with Metal Handle LCRS2006
Cast iron Skillets have long been treasured kitchen staples for stovetop frying and oven baking. They are perfect for searing meat, poultry, and fish, creating a browned caramelized surface and sealing in moisture. Extremely versatile, they can withstand any cooking temperature, so can be used on the hob or in the oven for an array of cooking tasks including making fish cakes and frittata or baking a dessert for four people. Le Creuset's Skillet features a convenient helper handle for easier lifting and added control when moving between hob, oven, and table. There are spouts on two sides allowing for drip-free pouring. The Skillet is coated with Le Creuset’s specialist satin black enamel finish. Durable and easy to clean, the satin black enamel interior has been specially designed to protect the pan no seasoning is required, and for high surface heat use. Over time, it develops a natural patina that is ideal for searing, browning, and frying. Available in a range of colors to complement every kitchen and style, the Skillet is protected by a Lifetime Guarantee. Le Creuset
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Flame B07RRX7VQ2
Enamelled cast iron frying pan with helper handle and pouring lips, Made in France Versatile use: Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, For frying, searing, slow cooking or baking on medium heat Helper handle for even weight, Cast iron handle with hook for hanging, Lifetime guarantee Easy to use and clean: Suitable for ovens, grills, BBQs and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-clean enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1 x Le Creuset Signature Deep Skillet 26cm Volcanic, Dimensions: L44.2 x W29.8 x H6.1 cm, Weight: 2.6kg, Colour: Volcanic, 20187260900422
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter
260 mm
Material
Metal
Number of Parts
1
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Serving pan 26cm high
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Lovely to cook with.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2026
|
Brilliant old fashioned quality. Sturdy, excellent heat distribution, a tad heavy when full, just take the plate to the pan, simple. Lovely to cook with
Le creuset.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/01/2026
|
Always an awesome product. Packaging was done properly.
Grill pan is perfect.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
14/01/2026
|
Received as advertised. Thank you!
Properly heating and oiling the pan is critical to cooking without sticking.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2026
|
When I first got it, I was disappointed everything I tried to cook stuck to the pan like crazy. I followed Le Creuset's instructions and those of others I found on YouTube, but nothing seemed to make much of a difference. ...View More I finally found a video on YouTube that solved the problem. Since I can't locate the video, here's the basics. Heat pan on medium low until water dropped on surface dances and skitters around the pan. If it sits and boils dry, the pan is not hot enough. OnceView Less
Love this!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/12/2025
|
Best item I’ve ever purchased for my daily cooking. Such good quality.
With reviews from

Le Creuset Serving pan 26cm high Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
19
4
2
3
1
2
1

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Pasta pot
£109.00
Le Creuset Pasta potCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 14 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£22.49
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 18 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Staub Frying pan with 2 handles 34 cm
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply sauté pan 24 cm
£129.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply Frying Pan Uncoated 28 cm
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
De Buyer Affinity frying pan 24 cm (3724.24)
£123.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cm
£122.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Le Creuset Frying pan 24 cm
£135.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Ingenio Emotion On 20-piece set L897SK
£169.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Le Creuset Serving pan 26cm high
Amazon EU
prodImage
£144.90
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£153.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel