Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cm

Price History
• Frying Pan
• Material: Cast iron
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Diameter: 33 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STAUB Cast Iron, Grill Pan with Two Handles, Black, 33 cm B00WJPU4QY
Ideally juicy and tender frying of steaks, chicken and turkey fillets Guaranteed grilling stripes thanks to the special grooves on the pan; grilling grooves collect the fat Matte black cooking surface helps to develop great flavour, is scratch resistant and easy to clean Suitable for use in the oven, under the grill and on all hob types including induction Lifetime warranty for domestic use against defects in manufacture and materials; made by STAUB in France
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Grill Pan YTMT1958_37982131_37982136
STAUB cast iron square grill pan. The ridges on the base of the rectangular Staub griddle pan create an authentic grill effect and keep food succulent and tasting delicious as food only makes partial contact with the base. Instead of being reabsorbed by the food, excess fat and fluid run down into these ridges. The enameled cast iron heats up quickly and distributes heat steadily and evenly across the base so that food is cooked gently after being browned, retaining its nutritional value and flavor. The two narrow handles on either side make the pot easy to move and take up little space on the hob, and since the pan can also be used in a hot oven, you have space for even more food. The pan is also suitable for all heat sources and gives excellent results when used with induction hobs as well. Cast iron has long been considered one of the most reliable materials for roasting and cooking. Flavour intensifies as cooking progresses and dishes stay warm for a long time thanks to its excellent heat-retaining properties. With its clean design, the pan also looks at home in traditional and modern kitchens. The Staub griddle pan will inspire you to experiment with new recipes over and over again. Made by STAUB in France. Staub Colour: Black, Size: 33 x 33cm
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Zwilling Staub Square Cast Iron Grill Pan with Two Handles - 33 cm, Black
StaubSquareCastIronGrillPanwithTwoHandles-33cm,Black
prodImage
£157.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter
33 Centimetre
Material
Cast iron
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Staub

Staub La Cocotte round 28 cm
£182.79
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cmCompare 12 Prices
Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cm
£151.50
Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cmCompare 15 Prices
Staub La Cocotte 24 cm
£204.99
Staub La Cocotte 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Roaster 31 cm
£336.99
Staub Roaster 31 cmCompare 3 Prices
Staub Round cocotte 26 cm
£190.00
Staub Round cocotte 26 cmCompare 9 Prices
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
£192.99
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cmCompare 15 Prices
Staub Tagine 28 cm
£102.73
Staub Tagine 28 cmCompare 6 Prices
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
£274.63
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cmCompare 4 Prices
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cm
£248.37
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cmCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Le Creuset 3-ply sauté pan 24 cm
£129.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply non-stick frying pan 24 cm
£113.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Frying pan 24 cm
£135.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
De Buyer Affinity frying pan 24 cm (3724.24)
£125.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Gourmet Plus Serving Pan 28 cm
£105.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Serving pan 26cm high
£144.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply Frying Pan Uncoated 28 cm
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi La Cintura di Orione Frying Pan 28 cm
£144.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cm
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel