Le Creuset Frying pan 24 cm

Price History
• Frying Pan
• Material: Cast iron
• Non-Stick Coating: No
• Dishwasher Safe: No
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Volume: 1.6 L
• Diameter: 24 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Le Creuset Frying pan 24 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Le Creuset Toughened Non-Stick Chefs Pan with Pouring Spout 24cm LCCC1095
The Toughened Non-Stick Chef's pan features deep curved sides and pouring spout to aid cooking/serving. Its versatile shape also works well for searing, sauteing, braising and frying . Le Creuset’s Toughened Non-Stick range of cookware is versatile and perfect for everyday use. It has a tough, non-stick surface inside and out, and a special hardened body to create a durable and long-lasting pan that can be used on any heat source. Can be used with or without fat/oil. The easy release non-stick interior and exterior surfaces are easy to clean, and are tough enough to withstand use of metal utensils. Professional-style cast handles are attached with stainless steel rivets for a superior, secure fixing. The range is suitable for all heat sources, including induction, and oven-safe* to 260°C. It is also dishwasher-safe.* Not suitable for use in microwave ovens. Capacity : 2.8L Le Creuset
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Cast Iron Frying Pan with Wooden Handle 24cm Cerise, 20258240600422 B09MZHB814
Enhanced and improved, the Signature Frying Pan with wooden handle is verstile enough for everyday cooking. Made in France. Durable black enamel, No seasoning required, Reaches high temperatures on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, Seals food with delicious caramelised flavours, Locks in moisture. Cool-touch wooden handle with Enhanced larger, stylish hook to hang up the pan, Enhanced larger helper handle for a better grip and even weight distribution. Suitable for all hob types (incl. induction), Hand wash only, Easy-clean, hygienic, durable satin black enamel interior won’t wear off. Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Frying Pan With Wooden Handle, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: L: 51.6cm W: 24.9cm H: 7.7cm, Weight: 3.96kg, Capacity: 1.6 Litre, Colour: Cerise, 20258240600422
prodImage
£154.43
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Cast Iron Frying Pan with Wooden Handle 24cm Matte Black, 20258240000422 B09MZFRS71
New and improved, the Signature Frying Pan with wooden handle is verstile enough for everyday cooking. Made in France. Durable black enamel, No seasoning required, Reaches high temperatures on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, Seals food with delicious caramelised flavours, Locks in moisture. Cool-touch wooden handle with new larger, stylish hook to hang up the pan, New larger helper handle for a better grip and even weight distribution. Suitable for all hob types (incl. induction), Hand wash only, Easy-clean, hygienic, durable satin black enamel interior won’t wear off. Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Frying Pan With Wooden Handle, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: L: 51.6cm W: 24.9cm H: 7.7cm , Weight: 3.96kg, Capacity: 1.6L, Colour: Matte Black, 20258240000422
prodImage
£156.28
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET Signature Cast Iron Frying Pan with Wooden Handle 24cm Volcanic, 20258240900422 B09MZG6N6M
Enhanced and improved, the Signature Frying Pan with wooden handle is verstile enough for everyday cooking. Made in France. Durable black enamel, No seasoning required, Reaches high temperatures on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, Seals food with delicious caramelised flavours, Locks in moisture. Cool-touch wooden handle with Enhanced larger, stylish hook to hang up the pan, Enhanced larger helper handle for a better grip and even weight distribution. Suitable for all hob types (incl. induction), Hand wash only, Easy-clean, hygienic, durable satin black enamel interior won’t wear off. Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Frying Pan With Wooden Handle, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: L: 51.6cm W: 24.9cm H: 7.7cm, Weight: 3.96kg, Capacity: 1.6 Litre, Colour: Volcanic, 20258240900422
prodImage
£158.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter
24 Centimetre
Dishwasher Safe
No
Material
Cast iron
Non-Stick Coating
No
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Volume
1.6 L

Price History

1M
Le Creuset Frying pan 24 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Pasta pot
£109.00
Le Creuset Pasta potCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 14 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£22.49
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Le Creuset 3-ply Frying Pan Uncoated 28 cm
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Serving pan 26cm high
£144.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply sauté pan 24 cm
£129.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
De Buyer Affinity frying pan 24 cm (3724.24)
£123.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Grill pan 33 x 33 cm
£122.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Le Creuset 3-ply non-stick frying pan 24 cm
£113.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Gourmet Plus Serving Pan 28 cm
£105.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Frying pan 24 cm
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£154.43
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£156.28
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£158.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel