Staub Tagine 28 cm

• Tajine
• Number of Parts: 2
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen
• Material: Cast iron
• Diameter: 28 Centimetre
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STAUB 28cm Cast Iron Tajine with Ceramic Lid for Traditional Moroccan Dishes - Black/Cream B002IWAOQI
Cast iron tagine with 28 cm diameter with cream ceramic lid and black cast iron pot, for preparing traditional Moroccan dishes, The cast iron base ensures even heat distribution and ideal heat retention, food can be seared sharply and get an intense roasted aroma The ceramic cone lid can be placed airtight on the floor. So the roasted food can continue to stew - for a special taste experience The cast iron tagine can be used on all types of cookers, in the oven and even on the grill. So not only Moroccan dishes, but also culinary treats from all over the world succeed Box contents: 1x STAUB tagine, specials, diameter: 28 cm, material: cast iron base, ceramic lid, 1004020
prodImage
£102.73
Shipping: Free
STAUB – 327 – Tajine Cast Iron Cherry Red,28 x 28 x 20 cm B004ZMTU50
Ideal for preparing traditional Moroccan dishes It can be used for searing meat in the cast iron base Add spices and vegetables and continue to braise in the oven covered with the ceramic lid Suitable for all types of hobs, including induction, can also be used in the oven/grill Lifetime warranty for domestic use against defects in manufacture and materials; made by STAUB in France
prodImage
£120.52
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Tagine 1.4 L YTMT2009_37982236_38011897
The cooking pot from Morocco called Tagine was originally made by the Berber tribes, the region's first inhabitants. The stewing pot made of burnt, glazed clay has an airtight lid with a cone shape ideal for slowly stewing meat and vegetables and preserving their characteristic fragrances and flavours. As a symbol of hospitality, the Tagine cooking pot invites you to explore the healthy, tasty cuisine of the South. Staub Diameter: 28, Colour: Red
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Tagine 1.4 L YTMT2009_37982236_38011898
The cooking pot from Morocco called Tagine was originally made by the Berber tribes, the region's first inhabitants. The stewing pot made of burnt, glazed clay has an airtight lid with a cone shape ideal for slowly stewing meat and vegetables and preserving their characteristic fragrances and flavours. As a symbol of hospitality, the Tagine cooking pot invites you to explore the healthy, tasty cuisine of the South. Staub Diameter: 28, Colour: Cream
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB 28cm Cast Iron Tajine with Ceramic Lid for Traditional Moroccan Dishes - Black/Cream 1004020
Features Ideal for preparing traditional Moroccan dishes It can be used for searing meat in the cast iron base Add spices and vegetables and...
prodImage
£131.75
Shipping: Free
Tajine Staub dish - 28 cm, red-black
TajineStaubdish-28cm,red-black
prodImage
£192.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:28 Centimetre
Material
Material:Cast iron
Properties
Number of Parts:2
Oven Safe:Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves:Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Tagine 28 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Staub

Staub La Cocotte round 28 cm
£182.79
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cmCompare 12 Prices
Staub La Cocotte 24 cm
£164.99
Staub La Cocotte 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cm
£130.99
Staub Roaster Chistera 28 cmCompare 16 Prices
Staub Roaster 31 cm
£336.99
Staub Roaster 31 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Round cocotte 26 cm
£190.00
Staub Round cocotte 26 cmCompare 9 Prices
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cm
£92.24
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cmCompare 3 Prices
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
£163.52
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cmCompare 15 Prices
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
£274.63
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cmCompare 4 Prices
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
£207.81
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cm
£248.37
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cmCompare 4 Prices
Staub Tagine 28 cm
prodImage
£102.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel