Le Creuset Tagine 31 cm

Price History
• Tagine
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• Material: Cast iron, Stoneware
• Diameter: 31 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Tagine 31 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Le Creuset Tagine with Cast Iron Base and Stoneware Funnel Lid, Dishwasher and Oven Safe, For All Hob Types, 31 cm Base, 3.3 Litre, Cerise, 25138310600422 B001IKK2FO
Hard-wearing cast iron tagine base with stoneware lid, Serves 6-8 people, Made in France Fuss-free one-pot cooking, ideal for slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, Ideal for tender meats and veggies Stoneware lid locks in moisture and flavour, Steam rises and falls in lid to baste food for succulent results Easy to Use and Clean: 360° easy-grip rim, Suitable for all hob types (incl. induction) and ovens, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1 x Le Creuset Cast Iron Tagine With Stoneware Lid, 1 x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 31.5 x 31.5 x 25.3 cm, Weight 5.49 kg, Capacity: 3.3 Litre, Colour: Cerise, 25138310600422 31 cm wide Holds 3.3 litres Portion size 6-8 Cast Iron base with black interior, which is hard wearing and easy to clean Stoneware funnel lid Suitable for use in the Dishwasher, Freezer and Hob
prodImage
£267.96
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Tagine with Cast Iron Base and Stoneware Funnel Lid, Dishwasher and Oven Safe, For All Hob Types, 31 cm Base, 3.3 Litre, Volcanic, 25138310900422 B001IKK2FY
Hard-wearing cast iron tagine base with stoneware lid, Serves 6-8 people, Made in France Fuss-free one-pot cooking, ideal for slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention, Ideal for tender meats and veggies Stoneware lid locks in moisture and flavour, Steam rises and falls in lid to baste food for succulent results Easy to Use and Clean: 360° easy-grip rim, Suitable for all hob types (incl. induction) and ovens, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1 x Le Creuset Cast Iron Tagine With Stoneware Lid, 1 x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 31.5 x 31.5 x 25.3 cm, Weight 5.49 kg, Capacity: 3.3 Litre, Colour: Volcanic, 25138310900422
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:31 Centimetre
Material
Material:Cast iron, Stoneware
Properties
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves:Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Tagine 31 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

431 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great investment
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/08/2023
|
High quality as expected. Great for north african and indian cooking.
5.0 out of 5 stars Happy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2023
|
Great apron
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/05/2023
|
Superior quality and very attractive piece to add to my growing Le Creuset collection. Produced an amazing 1 pot meal.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/04/2023
|
Perfect cooking every time. I love Le Creuset and they have my support as I have been using some of their pans for the past 30+years and they look brand new. I love the tagine as all the food is soft and infused with lots of...View More flavors.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
I used it as a gift and they are very happy with it
With reviews from

Le Creuset Tagine 31 cm Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 431 reviews
5
359
4
27
3
18
2
10
1
17

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Round grill pan
£105.65
Le Creuset Round grill panCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Pasta pot
£109.00
Le Creuset Pasta potCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 14 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£22.49
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 18 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices
Le Creuset Tagine 31 cm
prodImage
£267.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel