Seagate One Touch HDD 2TB (STKY2000402)

• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
Show all product details
Offer
£137.59
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate One Touch external hard drive 2 TB Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Blue 377517
Big Things Come in Small Packages We can all use some extra space. To store our digital content that is. Thats why we designed the One Touch family premium high-capacity HDDs SSDs and hubs to help you manage your digital world with ease and confidence. Durable and dependable keep your content with you so its ready to access whenever you need it with our ultra-small portable HDDs and SSDs. Or backup files AND charge multiple devices simultaneously with the password-protected hub in abundant capacities. Measurably Small. Amazingly Fast Accelerate your performance and score some downtime with One Touch SSD. With speeds up to 1030 MB/s4 to transfer large files without delay an Android app to backup photos and videos freeing up device space plus up to 2 TB capacity and simple plug-n-play USB-C Windows and Mac compatibility to keep files handy. Travel-sized and styled right work seamlessly from the drive wherever you are. High Capacity. Stellar Style Refined and understated. Cosy and textured. One Touch comes in an array of styles and capacities made to compliment your signature look. And whether youre storing yearly tax documents or ever-growing collections of high-res photos capacity wont be an issue. Make Your To-Do List Easier Lifes busy and backing up digital memories is always on the to-do list. Check it off with One Touch Hub. Password-protected storage with a front-facing USB-C and USB 3.0 port to backup AND charge multiple devices Windows/Mac -compatibility and capacities that store countless photos. Advance Data Encryption with One Touch Hub Need a hard drive that goes above and beyond the call of duty? Opt for One Touch Hub with data security. Thanks to its password protection and AES-256 hardware encryption the same standard used by the U.S. government and global intelligence agencies you can rest easy knowing your digital life is secure. Convenient Backup With One Touch SSD you can sync folders for seamless file management and get the effortless file protection of Sync Plus software. With One Touch HDD schedule automatic hourly daily weekly or monthly backups to keep all your files consolidated into one place. Whatever your backup style One Touch offers an easy-to-use solution for you. Make Amazing Photos from Anywhere Easily edit organise store and share photos with a four-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud Photography plan. Edit with the powerful and easy-to-use interface of Adobe Photoshop Lightroom and combine images into rich multilayered artwork with Adobe Photoshop. (Must redeem within 1 yr of drive registration. Not available in all countries.) Manage Your Memories with Mylio Create Enjoy a one-year complimentary subscription to Mylio Create an intuitive and powerful app that helps organise photos into a life calendar and offers easy protection editing sharing and syncing across multiple devices. (Not available in all countries.) Weve Got Your Back When the unexpected happens like water damage or natural disaster Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
prodImage
£137.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£117.69
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£97.22
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 20 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA HV320 1TB
£137.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400)
£137.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 4TB
£128.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
£138.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Silicon Power Armor A60 2TB
£135.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£137.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel