Roba Folding High Chair (7520)

Price History
• Folding High Chair
• Age Range: 6 month(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 15 kg
• Material: Polyester, Wood
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre x H79 Centimetre x D58 Centimetre
• Weight: 5.95 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roba Folding High Chair (7520)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
roba Wooden Folding Highchair - Space-Saving Baby Highchair to Fold Up - Natural 4005317258515
The foldable roba highciar made of sturdy wood is the a space-saving miracle and the perfect solution for smaller rooms The highchair can easily be folded and is sure to make a good impression with ist sturdiness and tilt protection Thanks to the recessed grip in the back rest ad the relatively low weight of not even 6kg, picking up and storing child's play The roba folding high chair has been manufactured in accordance with safety standard EN 14988-1:2006+A1:2012 and is delivered already folded and ready for use. When unfolded, the highchair mesaures (H x W x D) 70 x 58 x 59cm. When folded, it is 4.5cm deep. Seat height: 54cm. For children 6 months and up
prodImage
£87.49
£96.49
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Foldable high chair - ROBA - FOLD UP SMART - Meal tray + safety harness - Natural wood
The ROBA folding high chair is made of wood according to the safety standard EN 14988:2017 + AI:2020. It is easily lifted, adjusted and stored...
prodImage
£102.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x H79 Centimetre x D58 Centimetre
Weight:5.95 kg
Material
Material:Polyester, Wood
Properties
Age Range:6 month(s)
Body Weight:Up to 15 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Roba Folding High Chair (7520)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Big no no
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/06/2022
|
1. Using this chair from 6 months and the safety harness has started to come out. 2. Cleaning this chair is big headache. It has lot of gaps where food gets stuck.
ROBA Stole - Folding Highchair in Natural Wood and White
Autor: Fofa
|
05/06/2020
|
Beautifully made and looks very good. Baby enjoys his visits to nana's house now where he sits in his own seat to share our food and be part of the dining experience. However, the chair doesn't fit at the table once the...View More tray is removed (it flips over and sits at the rear of highchair) and as the tray isn't adjustable either, it is no longer suitable for babies of a greater size than 12kgs (12 months) which is so disappointing!View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/06/2020
|
Beautifully made and looks very good. Baby enjoys his visits to nana's house now where he sits in his own seat to share our food and be part of the dining experience. However, the chair doesn't fit at the table once the...View More tray is removed (it flips over and sits at the rear of highchair) and as the tray isn't adjustable either, it is no longer suitable for babies of a greater size than 12kgs (12 months) which is so disappointing!View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/01/2020
|
Not bad i got a deal and paid £30 that is all its worth in my opinion it not really sturdy but ok for baby. folds small overall happy with it
Good product
Autor: maggiemoo
|
21/01/2020
|
Not bad i got a deal and paid £30 that is all its worth in my opinion it not really sturdy but ok for baby. folds small overall happy with it
With reviews from

Roba Folding High Chair (7520) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
2
0
1

More from Roba

Roba House bed 70 x 140 cm (203121)
£335.81
Roba House bed 70 x 140 cm (203121)Compare 3 Prices
Roba High Chair Sit Up Flex
£55.04
Roba High Chair Sit Up FlexCompare 22 Prices
Roba Changing dresser Hamburg
£116.53
Roba Changing dresser HamburgCompare 10 Prices
Roba Sit Up III
£72.90
Roba Sit Up IIICompare 13 Prices
Roba Playpen hexagonal Adam & Eule
£145.23
Roba Playpen hexagonal Adam & EuleCompare 3 Prices
Roba Babylounge roba Style Sammy
£48.96
Roba Babylounge roba Style SammyCompare 1 Prices
Roba High Chair Sit Up Click & Fun
£82.90
Roba High Chair Sit Up Click & FunCompare 8 Prices
Roba Babylounge 3 in 1 roba Style
£48.96
Roba Babylounge 3 in 1 roba StyleCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roba High chair Kid Up
£87.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roba High Chair Sit Up Fun (7569W)
£85.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Fini 2
£94.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Roba High Chair Sit Up Fun (7569)
£79.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Childhome Evolu 2
£77.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roba Folding high chair (2750)
£97.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baby Vivo Design Oscar 2in1
£76.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba High chair Style Up wood
£99.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Childhome Evolu 2 Tabletop Natural
£70.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Folding High Chair (7520)
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£102.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel