Hauck Beta+

Price History
• High Chair
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: Step strap
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Support Tray: Yes
• Integrated Castors: Yes
• Age Range: 6 month(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 90 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Beta+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hauck Beta+, White - Wooden High Chair Set from 6 Months to 90 kg - with Wheels, Seat Cushion, Wooden Tray & Bumper Bar, 5 Point Harness & Crotch Strap - Made from FSC Certified Beechwood B0CLB5Z89Y
Complete highchair set: The Beta+ highchair comes with everything you need for your child's mealtime - seat cushion, wooden tray, bumper bar, 5-point harness, crotch strap and wheels; TÜV + EN 14988-1-2 tested Grow-along from 6 months: The hauck highchair is made from robust, FSC certified beech wood, holding up to 90 kg, whilst the ajdustable seat plate and footrest perfectly adapt to your growing child Practical and comfy: The wheels make the toddler chair even more secure and easier to move around, whilst the two-piece seat cushion softly pads the backrest and seat plate With large tray: You can either slip the baby chair under the table with the bumper bar at 70 cm height or use the large tray so that your toddler can explore food on their own table More than just a feeding chair: With the separately available hauck play tray and toys or 2in1 newborn seats and bouncers, you can use the baby highchair directly from birth and for playing
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Beta+, Dark Grey - Wooden High Chair Set from 6 Months to 90 kg - with Wheels, Seat Cushion, Wooden Tray & Bumper Bar, 5 Point Harness & Crotch Strap - Made from FSC Certified Beechwood B0CJ36CTPW
Complete highchair set: The Beta+ highchair comes with everything you need for your child's mealtime - seat cushion, wooden tray, bumper bar, 5-point harness, crotch strap and wheels; TÜV + EN 14988-1-2 tested Grow-along from 6 months: The hauck highchair is made from robust, FSC certified beech wood, holding up to 90 kg, whilst the ajdustable seat plate and footrest perfectly adapt to your growing child Practical and comfy: The wheels make the toddler chair even more secure and easier to move around, whilst the two-piece seat cushion softly pads the backrest and seat plate With large tray: You can either slip the baby chair under the table with the bumper bar at 70 cm height or use the large tray so that your toddler can explore food on their own table More than just a feeding chair: With the separately available hauck play tray and toys or 2in1 newborn seats and bouncers, you can use the baby highchair directly from birth and for playing
prodImage
£122.98
Shipping: Free
hauck Beta+, Whitewashed - Wooden High Chair Set from 6 Months to 90 kg - with Wheels, Seat Cushion, Wooden Tray & Bumper Bar, 5 Point Harness & Crotch Strap - Made from FSC Certified Beechwood B0CLB8FGWP
Complete highchair set: The Beta+ highchair comes with everything you need for your child's mealtime - seat cushion, wooden tray, bumper bar, 5-point harness, crotch strap and wheels; TÜV + EN 14988-1-2 tested Grow-along from 6 months: The hauck highchair is made from robust, FSC certified beech wood, holding up to 90 kg, whilst the ajdustable seat plate and footrest perfectly adapt to your growing child Practical and comfy: The wheels make the toddler chair even more secure and easier to move around, whilst the two-piece seat cushion softly pads the backrest and seat plate With large tray: You can either slip the baby chair under the table with the bumper bar at 70 cm height or use the large tray so that your toddler can explore food on their own table More than just a feeding chair: With the separately available hauck play tray and toys or 2in1 newborn seats and bouncers, you can use the baby highchair directly from birth and for playing
prodImage
£123.29
Shipping: Free
hauck Beta+, Natural - Wooden High Chair Set from 6 Months to 90 kg - with Wheels, Seat Cushion, Wooden Tray & Bumper Bar, 5 Point Harness & Crotch Strap - Made from FSC Certified Beechwood B0CKHP854R
Complete highchair set: The Beta+ highchair comes with everything you need for your child's mealtime - seat cushion, wooden tray, bumper bar, 5-point harness, crotch strap and wheels; TÜV + EN 14988-1-2 tested Grow-along from 6 months: The hauck highchair is made from robust, FSC certified beech wood, holding up to 90 kg, whilst the ajdustable seat plate and footrest perfectly adapt to your growing child Practical and comfy: The wheels make the toddler chair even more secure and easier to move around, whilst the two-piece seat cushion softly pads the backrest and seat plate With large tray: You can either slip the baby chair under the table with the bumper bar at 70 cm height or use the large tray so that your toddler can explore food on their own table More than just a feeding chair: With the separately available hauck play tray and toys or 2in1 newborn seats and bouncers, you can use the baby highchair directly from birth and for playing
prodImage
£125.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W58 Centimetre x H79 Centimetre x D48 Centimetre
Weight:8.3 kg
Material
Material:Beech wood
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Support Tray:Yes
Integrated Castors:Yes
Age Range:6 month(s)
Body Weight:Up to 90 kg
Adjustment Options:Seat plate and foot plate adjustable in height and depth
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:Step strap

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Beta+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2026
|
Brilliant. Easy to build, sturdy.
Great chair
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
31/12/2025
|
We have this model for more than 3 years and oud kid enjoys it still every day. The versatility makes it grow with your kid, from a few months till ??year.Bought the same model for a family member as a present
Not suitable for under 1
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
25/11/2025
|
Not suitable for 6 months. Strap between legs not secure.Chair slippery. Baby was just sliding out.Fine for young child but not a baby under 1
Not suitable for under 1
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
25/11/2025
|
Not suitable for 6 months. Strap between legs not secure.Chair slippery. Baby was just sliding out.Fine for young child but not a baby under 1
Great build quality at a good price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/10/2025
|
Great packaging and build quality, everything looks perfect-The chair has wheels to prevent tilting back - not for transport. It's also not foldable but that's obvious from the photos.
With reviews from

Hauck Beta+ Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
3
0
2
1
0

More from Hauck

Hauck Sit N Relax 3in1
£119.95
Hauck Sit N Relax 3in1Compare 2 Prices
Hauck Open N Stop 2
£30.00
Hauck Open N Stop 2Compare 2 Prices
Hauck Clear Step Autoclose 2
£51.67
Hauck Clear Step Autoclose 2Compare 2 Prices
Hauck Sleep N Safe Plus XL
£44.30
Hauck Sleep N Safe Plus XLCompare 1 Prices
Hauck Alpha Bouncer Premium
£57.76
Hauck Alpha Bouncer PremiumCompare 5 Prices
Hauck Snuggle N Dream
£9.00
Hauck Snuggle N DreamCompare 5 Prices
Hauck Alpha Cosy Comfort
£29.95
Hauck Alpha Cosy ComfortCompare 2 Prices
Hauck High chair cushion Deluxe
£29.99
Hauck High chair cushion DeluxeCompare 3 Prices
Hauck Alpha Click Tray
£29.95
Hauck Alpha Click TrayCompare 9 Prices
Hauck Autoclose N Stop 2
£44.89
Hauck Autoclose N Stop 2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roba High chair Style Up wood
£99.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Fini 2
£94.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Roba Folding high chair (2750)
£97.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Ava²
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roba High chair Kid Up
£87.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roba Folding High Chair (7520)
£87.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba High Chair Sit Up Fun (7569)
£79.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roba High Chair Sit Up Fun (7569W)
£85.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Childhome Evolu 2
£83.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hauck Beta+
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel