Stokke Tripp Trapp

Price History
• High Chair
• Material: Wood
• Dimensions: W47 Centimetre x H79 Centimetre x D49 Centimetre
• Weight: 6.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stokke Tripp Trapp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Heather Mauve B0C3VXH6KR
A CHAIR FOR LIFE - Bring your child right to the family table for every stage through to adulthood. With an adjustable design, this convertible high chair grows with your little one and supports up to 136kg / 300lbs. ERGONOMIC & ADJUSTABLE - An ergonomic high chair with seat and footrest that adjust to grow with your child, helping support healthy posture, comfort and freedom of movement from the start. SCANDINAVIAN DESIGN SINCE 1972 - Designed by Peter Opsvik and made from European beech wood. A timeless wooden high chair trusted by millions of families. EASY TO CLEAN - A wipeable high chair with smooth wooden surfaces that clean easily after meals, play and everyday spills. Pair with dishwasher-safe accessories, sold separately, for even easier family mealtimes. DESIGNED FOR FAMILY LIFE - Available in a range of colours, this multi-use high chair can complement any home. Durable design that withstands daily life. Built for generations, not just lifetimes., Manufacturer: Stokke
prodImage
£194.47
Shipping: Free
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Whitewash SE-100105
A CHAIR FOR LIFE - Bring your child right to the family table for every stage through to adulthood. With an adjustable design, this convertible high chair grows with your little one and supports up to 136kg / 300lbs. ERGONOMIC & ADJUSTABLE - An ergonomic high chair with seat and footrest that adjust to grow with your child, helping support healthy posture, comfort and freedom of movement from the start. SCANDINAVIAN DESIGN SINCE 1972 - Designed by Peter Opsvik and made from European beech wood. A timeless wooden high chair trusted by millions of families. EASY TO CLEAN - A wipeable high chair with smooth wooden surfaces that clean easily after meals, play and everyday spills. Pair with dishwasher-safe accessories, sold separately, for even easier family mealtimes. DESIGNED FOR FAMILY LIFE - Available in a range of colours, this multi-use high chair can complement any home. Durable design that withstands daily life. Built for generations, not just lifetimes.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Black
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Black A CHAIR FOR LIFE - Bring...
prodImage
£304.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Glacier Green SE-100139
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Storm Grey SE-100125-FBL
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Black SE-100103-FBL
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Natural SE-100101
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Tripp Trapp - Ergonomic Adjustable High Chair for Babies, Toddlers & Adults - Grow-with-Me Family Chair, Warm Brown SE-100143
A CHAIR FOR LIFE - Bring your child right to the family table for every stage through to adulthood. With an adjustable design, this convertible high chair grows with your little one and supports up to 136kg / 300lbs. ERGONOMIC & ADJUSTABLE - An ergonomic high chair with seat and footrest that adjust to grow with your child, helping support healthy posture, comfort and freedom of movement from the start. SCANDINAVIAN DESIGN SINCE 1972 - Designed by Peter Opsvik and made from European beech wood. A timeless wooden high chair trusted by millions of families. EASY TO CLEAN - A wipeable high chair with smooth wooden surfaces that clean easily after meals, play and everyday spills. Pair with dishwasher-safe accessories, sold separately, for even easier family mealtimes. DESIGNED FOR FAMILY LIFE - Available in a range of colours, this multi-use high chair can complement any home. Durable design that withstands daily life. Built for generations, not just lifetimes., Manufacturer: Stokke
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47 Centimetre x H79 Centimetre x D49 Centimetre
Weight:6.8 kg
Material
Material:Wood

Price History

1M 3M
Stokke Tripp Trapp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Damaged
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
I really wanted to love it but came damaged. Missing the bottom part to buck. I can’t use this.
Perfect for highchair
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/01/2023
|
Great addition to highchair. Store bibs, toys, and cleaning wipes in it for easy and quick access while using chair. Baby cannot reach and also high enough so toys are out of dogs eye sight.
If you have the baby seat installed please read
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/01/2023
|
I almost returned this because I couldn’t figure out how to attach it on securely. I finally found a question that asked if it could be used with the baby seat. It said yes but the baby seat must be removed to install the...View More storage caddy. I took off the bottom part (clip to remove it is under the wood; just press in and up) and easily installed it. Didn’t need to remove the back portion of the baby seat.View Less
Best baby item bought and value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/08/2022
|
This lasts years and years! Worth the money as my son used from 6 months and 6 years old now. Easy to clean! Fantastic for him to sit at the table and he is just the right height to sit at the table. Every child that comes over...View More wants to have the same. Worth every pennyView Less
Perfect extra storage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/05/2022
|
This is a perfect storage for extra bibs and fork for when our LO throws his on the ground.
With reviews from

Stokke Tripp Trapp Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

More from Stokke

Stokke Tripp Trapp Tray
£31.69
Stokke Tripp Trapp TrayCompare 33 Prices
Stokke Steps chair
£239.00
Stokke Steps chairCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Steps Baby Set Pillow
£24.57
Stokke Steps Baby Set PillowCompare 3 Prices
Stokke Sleepi Mini V3
£335.00
Stokke Sleepi Mini V3Compare 1 Prices
Stokke Clikk
£128.99
Stokke ClikkCompare 3 Prices
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large Bundle
£59.00
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large BundleCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Sleepi Junior
£79.00
Stokke Sleepi JuniorCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large
£46.99
Stokke Flexi Bath X-LargeCompare 7 Prices
Stokke Flexi Bath Bundle
£47.84
Stokke Flexi Bath BundleCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cybex Gold Lemo 2 3-in-1
£194.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Childhome Evolu Newborn Seat
£157.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair miffy
£155.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Minla Plus
£152.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stokke Tripp Trapp
Amazon EU
prodImage
£194.47
Shipping: Free
Luzern
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£304.35
Shipping: Free
Luzern
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel