Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair

Price History
• High Chair Set
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 3- and 5-point harness system
• Support Tray: Yes
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 6 mo
• Body Weight: Up to 70 kg
• Adjustment Options: height-adjustable and removable seat and footrest
• Material: Canvas, Faux leather, Metal, Polyester, Polyester fleece, Wood
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
roba Born Up Babyhochstuhl Set 2in1 + Neugeborenen Aufsatz roba Style grau mit Liegefunktion - Kinderhochstuhl ab Geburt - Holz Natur 4005317319377
EVOLVING 2-IN-1 HIGH CHAIR: The high chair set with a "roba Style" silver-grey newborn recliner design can be transformed into a chair for children and adolescents once the safety bar and harness system are removed SECURE: The "Born Up" anti-tip high chair can be used safely thanks to the 5-point harness system, which complies with the current safety standard EN 12790:2009, and the included safety bar RECLINABLE IN 2 POSITIONS: The recliner can be adjusted to a lying position and a feeding position, providing optimal comfort for use from birth ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: The seat and footrest are adjustable to perfectly match your little one's growth and to fit various tables SPECIFICATIONS: Dimensions: H 80 x W 44.5 x D 54 cm; Max. seat height: 55 cm, Min. seat height: 42 cm; Maximum weight capacity: 50 kg for the chair without the recliner
prodImage
£128.50
£137.50
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
roba Sternenzauber 2-in-1 Adjustable Wooden Highchair with Starry Reclining Chair from Birth Adjustable Height Easy to Clean Natural 4005317314952
The roba Born Up Stair High Chair with Newborn Tip in Star Design is the perfect companion for your baby until teenage years The baby high chair that grows up to the teenager's chair with reclining function (2 positions) offers ergonomic and safe seating comfort and a long service life After easy removal of the protective arch and belt system, the stair high chair gradually develops thanks to the seat or removable foot for the teenage chair The high chair with 3-point harness system complies with the current standard DIN EN 14988: 2017, the fastening with 5-point harness system according to the current standard EN 12790: 2009 developed in Germany The roba stair high chair can hold up to 50 kg. Suitable for ages 0+ Highchair Size: 44.5 x 54 x 80 cm (L x W x H) Seat height max. 55 cm, min. 42.5 cm. Colour: Natural
prodImage
£128.50
£137.50
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Lowest total price
roba Born Up Star Magic Standard High Chair JRI10177_44100043
This high chair comes as a complete set including a height-adjustable high chair and an adjustable attachment for your baby. With the attachment, the high chair is suited for babies aged zero to six months at a weight of up to 9kg. Without the attachment, the chair can be used by your child until late childhood with a maximum load of 50kg. This set consists of a height-adjustable high chair with a natural, wooden finish and an adjustable attachment to keep your baby safe and sitting comfortably. The attachment can be alternated between sleeping and feeding positions at the touch of a button. This allows your baby to both sleeps and eats in peace. With a 3-point belt system, the high chair offers your child ergonomic, safe, and adapted seating comfort from birth to preschool age. The baby high chair with a reclining function and a 5-point belt system can be used right throughout childhood and is highly durable and hard-wearing. Regardless of the table height, your child will have a first-row seat at your family table during mealtimes with this height-adjustable high chair. The highest height setting is perfect for toddlers. After simple removal of the guard and belt system, the high chair's height can be adjusted gradually by way of the height-adjustable and removable seat or footrest. All materials are tested for harmful substances and certified accordingly. They are also regularly tested during production. roba Colour: Brown
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
roba Born Up Babyhochstuhl Set 2in1 + Neugeborenen Aufsatz roba Style grau mit Liegefunktion - Kinderhochstuhl ab Geburt - Holz Natur 4005317319377
EVOLVING 2-IN-1 HIGH CHAIR: The high chair set with a "roba Style" silver-grey newborn recliner design can be transformed into a chair for children and adolescents once the safety bar and harness system are removed SECURE: The "Born Up" anti-tip high chair can be used safely thanks to the 5-point harness system, which complies with the current safety standard EN 12790:2009, and the included safety bar RECLINABLE IN 2 POSITIONS: The recliner can be adjusted to a lying position and a feeding position, providing optimal comfort for use from birth ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: The seat and footrest are adjustable to perfectly match your little one's growth and to fit various tables SPECIFICATIONS: Dimensions: H 80 x W 44.5 x D 54 cm; Max. seat height: 55 cm, Min. seat height: 42 cm; Maximum weight capacity: 50 kg for the chair without the recliner
prodImage
£146.69
Shipping: Free
roba Born Up Baby High Chair Set + Newborn Attachment Little Stars - High Chair with Reclining Function - Children's Chair from Birth - White Wood 4005317314976
EVOLVING 2-IN-1 HIGH CHAIR: The high chair with a "Little Stars" newborn recliner design can be transformed into a chair for children and adolescents once the safety bar and harness system are removed SECURE: The "Born Up" anti-tip high chair can be used safely thanks to the 5-point harness system, which complies with the current safety standard EN 12790:2009, and the included safety bar RECLINABLE IN 2 POSITIONS: The recliner can be adjusted to a lying position and a feeding position, providing optimal comfort for use from birth ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: The seat and footrest are height-adjustable to perfectly match your little one's growth and to fit various tables SPECIFICATIONS: High chair dimensions: H 80 x W 44.5 x D 54 cm; Max/Min seat height: 55/42 cm; Supports a weight of 50 kg in chair mode without the recliner
prodImage
£147.57
Shipping: Free
ROBA Evolving High Chair Born Up 2 in 1 + Adjustable Recliner - Grey Quilted - From Birth - Natural Wood
The Roba Born Up 2-in-1 evolutive high chair in natural wood with a baby bouncer for newborns is perfect for accompanying your baby from birth to...
prodImage
£162.62
Shipping: Free
2-in-1 Adjustable High Chair - ROBA - BORN UP - Inclineable Green Frosted Bouncer 'Roba Style' included - Natural Wood
The roba Born Up 2 in 1 adjustable high chair in natural wood with deckchair for newborns is perfect to accompany your baby from birth to...
prodImage
£169.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
roba Born Up Children's High Chair Set 2in1 + Newborn Attachment Greyish Quilted - High Chair with Reclining Function - from Birth - Natural Wood 4005317332444
EVOLVING 2-IN-1 HIGH CHAIR: The high chair with a "Greyish Quilted" modern newborn recliner design can be transformed into a chair for children and adolescents once the safety bar and harness system are removed SECURE: The anti-tip high chair can be used safely thanks to the 5-point harness system, which complies with the current safety standard EN 12790:2009, and the included safety bar WATERPROOF AND RECLINABLE RECLINER: The recliner is made from waterproof PU leather, making it easy to clean. It can be reclined into a lying position and a feeding position, offering optimal comfort for use from birth ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: The removable seat and footrest of the wooden high chair are height-adjustable to perfectly match your little one's growth and to fit various tables SPECIFICATIONS: High chair dimensions: H 80 x W 44.5 x D 54 cm; Max/Min seat height: 55/42 cm; Safety bar: 71 cm; The recliner supports up to 9 kg, while the high chair supports up to 70 kg
prodImage
£132.05
£141.05
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
roba Born Up Children's High Chair Set 2in1 + Attachment for Newborns roba Style Frosty Green - Baby High Chair with Reclining Function - from Birth - White Wood 4005317329185
THE ROBA BORN UP GROW-ALONG HIGHCHAIR SET 2-IN-1 WITH NEWBORN BOUNCER is the ideal companion for your infant up until adolescence. The set consist of the grow-along highchair & bouncer for newborns. THE BABY HIGHCHAIR WITH LYING AND FEEDING POSITION offers ergonomic seating comfort. The bouncer can be adjusted into two positions and is suitable for babies from 0 to 6 months, with a max. weight capacity of 9kg. THE GROW-ALONG HIGHCHAIR GROWS ALONG WITH YOUR CHILD AFTER SIMPLE REMOVAL OF THE PROTECTIVE BAR AND THE SAFETY BELT SYSTEM by gradually adjusting the height of the removable seat and footboard so it is suitable for adolescents THE BOUNCER WITH 5-POINT SAFETY BELT SYSTEM WAS DEVELOPED ACCORDING TO THE EU STANDARD 12790:2009, the highchair with 3-point harness system was developed in Germany according to the latest EU standard 14988:2017. THE ROBA GROW-ALONG HIGHCHAIR (WITHOUT BOUNCER) HAS A MAX. WEIGHT CAPACITY OF 50KG. Suitable for children 0 months and up. Highchair (H x W x D): 44.5 x 54 x 80cm. Seat height max./min.: 55/42 cm. Cover washable at 40° C.
prodImage
£138.05
£147.05
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
roba Born Up Baby High Chair Set + Newborn Attachment Little Stars - High Chair with Reclining Function - Children's Chair from Birth - White Wood 4005317314976
EVOLVING 2-IN-1 HIGH CHAIR: The high chair with a "Little Stars" newborn recliner design can be transformed into a chair for children and adolescents once the safety bar and harness system are removed SECURE: The "Born Up" anti-tip high chair can be used safely thanks to the 5-point harness system, which complies with the current safety standard EN 12790:2009, and the included safety bar RECLINABLE IN 2 POSITIONS: The recliner can be adjusted to a lying position and a feeding position, providing optimal comfort for use from birth ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: The seat and footrest are height-adjustable to perfectly match your little one's growth and to fit various tables SPECIFICATIONS: High chair dimensions: H 80 x W 44.5 x D 54 cm; Max/Min seat height: 55/42 cm; Supports a weight of 50 kg in chair mode without the recliner
prodImage
£138.05
£147.05
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
roba Born Up Children's High Chair Set 2in1 + Attachment for Newborns roba Style Grey - Baby High Chair with Reclining Function - from Birth - White Wood 4005317319360
EVOLVING 2-IN-1 HIGH CHAIR: The high chair set with a "roba Style" silver-grey newborn recliner design can be transformed into a chair for children and adolescents once the safety bar and harness system are removed SECURE: The "Born Up" anti-tip high chair can be used safely thanks to the 5-point harness system, which complies with the current safety standard EN 12790:2009, and the included safety bar RECLINABLE IN 2 POSITIONS: The recliner can be adjusted to a lying position and a feeding position, providing optimal comfort for use from birth ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: The seat and footrest are height-adjustable to perfectly match your little one's growth and to fit various tables SPECIFICATIONS: Dimensions: H 80 x W 44.5 x D 54 cm; Max/Min seat height: 55 / 42 cm; Maximum weight capacity: 9 kg for the recliner and 50 kg for the chair without the recliner
prodImage
£138.05
£147.05
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
roba Born Up Children's High Chair Set 2in1 + Newborn Attachment Graphite Quilted - High Chair with Reclining Function - from Birth - Anthracite Wood B09SZ8KLWG
EVOLVING 2-IN-1 HIGH CHAIR: The high chair with a "Graphite Quilted" modern newborn recliner design can be transformed into a chair for children and adolescents once the safety bar and harness system are removed SECURE: The anti-tip high chair can be used safely thanks to the 5-point harness system, which complies with the current safety standard EN 12790:2009, and the included safety bar WATERPROOF AND RECLINABLE RECLINER: The recliner is made from waterproof PU leather and is easy to clean. It can be reclined to a lying position and feeding position, providing optimal comfort for use from birth ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: The removable seat and footrest of the wooden high chair are height-adjustable to perfectly match your little one's growth and to fit various tables SPECIFICATIONS: High chair dimensions: H 80 x W 44.5 x D 54 cm; Max/Min seat height: 55/42 cm; Safety bar: 71 cm; The recliner supports up to 9 kg, while the high chair supports up to 70 kg
prodImage
£139.82
Shipping: Free
roba Born Up Stair High Chair Set 2-in-1 Stone Quilted High Chair with Reclining Function from Birth 4005317332413
The Roba 'Born Up' stair high chair set 2-in-1 with attachment for newborns is the ideal companion for your infant up to teenagers. The set consists of high chair and top made of high quality PU leather for newborns. The baby high chair with sleeping and feeding position provides ergonomic seating comfort. The attachment can be adjusted in 2 positions, is suitable from 0 to 6 months and can hold up to 9 kg. The high chair grows gradually into the youth chair after easy removal of the protective bar and belt system thanks to the height-adjustable and removable seat or footrest. The attachment with 5-point harness system is in accordance with the current standard EN12790:2009, the high chair with 3-point harness system is developed in Germany according to the current standard DIN EN 14988:2017. The roba high chair can hold up to 50 kg and is suitable for ages 0 and above. High chair dimensions (L x W x H): 44.50 x 54 x 80 cm. Seat height max. 55 cm, min. 42.5cm
prodImage
£144.28
£153.28
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
roba Born Up Children's High Chair Set 2in1 + Attachment for Newborns roba Style Grey - Baby High Chair with Reclining Function - from Birth - White Wood 4005317319360
EVOLVING 2-IN-1 HIGH CHAIR: The high chair set with a "roba Style" silver-grey newborn recliner design can be transformed into a chair for children and adolescents once the safety bar and harness system are removed SECURE: The "Born Up" anti-tip high chair can be used safely thanks to the 5-point harness system, which complies with the current safety standard EN 12790:2009, and the included safety bar RECLINABLE IN 2 POSITIONS: The recliner can be adjusted to a lying position and a feeding position, providing optimal comfort for use from birth ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: The seat and footrest are height-adjustable to perfectly match your little one's growth and to fit various tables SPECIFICATIONS: Dimensions: H 80 x W 44.5 x D 54 cm; Max/Min seat height: 55 / 42 cm; Maximum weight capacity: 9 kg for the recliner and 50 kg for the chair without the recliner
prodImage
£159.96
Shipping: Free
roba Born Up Children's High Chair Set 2in1 + Attachment for Newborns roba Style Frosty Green - Baby High Chair with Reclining Function - from Birth - White Wood 4005317329185
prodImage
£163.90
Shipping: Free
roba Born Up Stair High Chair Set 2-in-1 Stone Quilted High Chair with Reclining Function from Birth 4005317332413
The Roba 'Born Up' stair high chair set 2-in-1 with attachment for newborns is the ideal companion for your infant up to teenagers. The set consists of high chair and top made of high quality PU leather for newborns. The baby high chair with sleeping and feeding position provides ergonomic seating comfort. The attachment can be adjusted in 2 positions, is suitable from 0 to 6 months and can hold up to 9 kg. The high chair grows gradually into the youth chair after easy removal of the protective bar and belt system thanks to the height-adjustable and removable seat or footrest. The attachment with 5-point harness system is in accordance with the current standard EN12790:2009, the high chair with 3-point harness system is developed in Germany according to the current standard DIN EN 14988:2017. The roba high chair can hold up to 50 kg and is suitable for ages 0 and above. High chair dimensions (L x W x H): 44.50 x 54 x 80 cm. Seat height max. 55 cm, min. 42.5cm
prodImage
£174.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44.5 Centimetre x H80 Centimetre x D54 Centimetre
Weight:7.95 kg
Material
Material:Canvas, Faux leather, Metal, Polyester, Polyester fleece, Wood
Other
Incl. reclining attachment and safety bar
Seat height: 42.5 cm to 55 cm
Properties
Support Tray:Yes
Age Range:0 month(s) - 6 mo
Body Weight:Up to 70 kg
Adjustment Options:height-adjustable and removable seat and footrest
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:3- and 5-point harness system

Price History

1M 3M
Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
UPDATE! Got the replacement of the legs!! After 2 months broken but.. good customer service
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/04/2024
|
Update: the same day the chair got broken, I wrote to the customer service. They answered after 15 min. They promised me I’d receive the legs of the chair, because the part that got broken couldn’t be replaced. I’ received the...View More box today. I’ll replace it. I really appreciate the support they gave me. Thank you so much I brought it the 8th February. My daughter was sitting in it when this button suddenly got broken! She is just 2 months, weight 4,5 kg. Normal baby. It was just terrifying. SheView Less
Baby seat not good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/10/2021
|
The chair itself is good (I already had one for my older son) But it’s the first time I buy the baby seat to use for the first few month and I’m really disappointed. I received the item just a month ago, used it for 15 min max...View More per day in the last 4 weeks and it’s already not usable. The fabric tears along the sewing line. It might be better to use stronger fabric. Now I will have to wait until ma baby can seat by himself before I can use the chair again (without the baby seat feature) For such aView Less
The baby loves the chair but ...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
The chair arrived. The front left leg had a crack in it. Didn’t see the crack until it was given to our grandchild. Contacted Amazon.de and got a €30 discount. Accepted the offer so we wouldn’t have to wait any longer. Not...View More really happy. Our grandson loves the chair.View Less
With reviews from

Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
1
2
1
0

More from Roba

Roba House bed 70 x 140 cm (203121)
£335.81
Roba House bed 70 x 140 cm (203121)Compare 3 Prices
Roba Changing dresser Hamburg
£115.94
Roba Changing dresser HamburgCompare 10 Prices
Roba Sit Up III
£72.90
Roba Sit Up IIICompare 11 Prices
Roba High Chair Sit Up Click & Fun
£82.90
Roba High Chair Sit Up Click & FunCompare 8 Prices
Roba Folding High Chair (7520)
£87.05
Roba Folding High Chair (7520)Compare 2 Prices
Roba Playpen hexagonal Adam & Eule
£144.50
Roba Playpen hexagonal Adam & EuleCompare 3 Prices
Roba Babylounge roba Style Sammy
£48.72
Roba Babylounge roba Style SammyCompare 1 Prices
Roba Babylounge 3 in 1 roba Style
£48.72
Roba Babylounge 3 in 1 roba StyleCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi Nesta high chair
£129.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Polly Easy
£127.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauck Sit N Relax 3in1
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High Chair
£126.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Ava Plus
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Ava²
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stokke Clikk
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Childhome Evolu Newborn Seat
£151.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Minla Plus
£152.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£128.50
Shipping: £9.00
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£128.50
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel