Maxi Cosi Nesta high chair

Price History
• High chair
• Material: Beechwood, recycled materials
• Adjustable, reclinable backrest
• Fits any interior design
• Easy to clean
• Adjustable footrest, seat position, and backrest
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Nesta high chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi Nesta Wooden High Chair, Baby Highchair, Multifunctional Baby Chair, Adjustable, Convertible Chair for Toddlers, Children & Adults, Up to 110 kg, Natural Wood B0BB7Q6BCM
HIGHCHAIR FROM BIRTH UP TO ADULTHOOD: with the separately sold Newborn kit (0 - 6 months) and Toddler Kit (6m+) you can use the Nesta high chair from birth UNIQUE ADJUSTABLE & RECLINING BACKREST: evolves with your child to offer the best comfort, including one lay-flat position DURABLE & SUSTAINABLE: built from durable Beechwood and designed with minimal plastics, it features premium recycled fabrics FITS EVERY INTERIOR: due to its clean and modern design it fits into every home interior EASY TO CLEAN: with water repellent fabrics, clean lines and seamless design preventing food getting trapped in any crevices or cracks COMFORTALBE SIT & EASY ADJUSTABLE: adjustable footrest, seat position and reclining backrest, Nesta offers many comfortable positions and possibilities, for decades USE FROM BIRTH: with the Newborn Kit (0-6months) and from 9 kg/6m+ on with the Toddler Kit (sold separatly)
prodImage
£129.59
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Nesta Wooden High Chair, Baby Highchair, Multifunctional Baby Chair, Adjustable, Convertible Chair for Toddlers, Children & Adults, Up to
Features HIGHCHAIR FROM BIRTH UP TO ADULTHOOD: with the separately sold Newborn kit (0 - 6 months) and Toddler Kit (6m+) you can use the Nesta...
prodImage
£129.94
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Nesta Wooden High Chair, Baby Highchair, Multifunctional Baby Chair, Adjustable, Convertible Chair for Toddlers, Children & Adults, Up to 110 kg, Natural Wood 2719014110
HIGHCHAIR FROM BIRTH UP TO ADULTHOOD: with the separately sold Newborn kit (0 - 6 months) and Toddler Kit (6m+) you can use the Nesta high chair from birth UNIQUE ADJUSTABLE & RECLINING BACKREST: evolves with your child to offer the best comfort, including one lay-flat position DURABLE & SUSTAINABLE: built from durable Beechwood and designed with minimal plastics, it features premium recycled fabrics FITS EVERY INTERIOR: due to its clean and modern design it fits into every home interior EASY TO CLEAN: with water repellent fabrics, clean lines and seamless design preventing food getting trapped in any crevices or cracks COMFORTALBE SIT & EASY ADJUSTABLE: adjustable footrest, seat position and reclining backrest, Nesta offers many comfortable positions and possibilities, for decades USE FROM BIRTH: with the Newborn Kit (0-6months) and from 9 kg/6m+ on with the Toddler Kit (sold separatly)
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Nesta Wooden High Chair, Baby Highchair, Multifunctional Baby Chair, Adjustable, Convertible Chair for Toddlers, Children & Adults, Up to 110 kg, Natural Wood 2719014110
HIGHCHAIR FROM BIRTH UP TO ADULTHOOD: with the separately sold Newborn kit (0 - 6 months) and Toddler Kit (6m+) you can use the Nesta high chair from birth UNIQUE ADJUSTABLE & RECLINING BACKREST: evolves with your child to offer the best comfort, including one lay-flat position DURABLE & SUSTAINABLE: built from durable Beechwood and designed with minimal plastics, it features premium recycled fabrics FITS EVERY INTERIOR: due to its clean and modern design it fits into every home interior EASY TO CLEAN: with water repellent fabrics, clean lines and seamless design preventing food getting trapped in any crevices or cracks COMFORTALBE SIT & EASY ADJUSTABLE: adjustable footrest, seat position and reclining backrest, Nesta offers many comfortable positions and possibilities, for decades USE FROM BIRTH: with the Newborn Kit (0-6months) and from 9 kg/6m+ on with the Toddler Kit (sold separatly)
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High chair
Material: Beechwood, recycled materials
Adjustable, reclinable backrest
Fits any interior design
Easy to clean
Adjustable footrest, seat position, and backrest

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Nesta high chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Poor quality control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
Twice I've ordered this newborn kit and both times the strap that's attached to the cushion has been sewed in the incorrect place. It's slightly hard to describe, but due to the incorrect placement, when you try and...View More pull the harness strap through and then secure the button flap around it, you're unable to! Meaning that the harness strap can't be centered or lay flat between the baby's legs. I also bought the frame which came with water stains and a chip in the frame. ForView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Versatile chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
The product itself is very sturdy and feels premium, which is a good thing as it should last a lifetime with the chair currently being used for my new born and I can also easily change it to use as a spare adult chair. It took...View More less than 10 mins to build and is straightforward. The chair when built is also very light so can be easily moved around but is also heavy enough so it doesn’t easily tip over when the baby is on the chair. I would definitely recommend this as it’s been a good build andView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Superb high chair for lots of needs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2022
|
I love this maxi-cosi Nesta high chair. It is so amazing for meal times. My child felt so comfy in it. The fact that it's wooden,makes it easy to clean and long lasting. It is adjustable which is fab for my baby eating,...View More drinking and getting bigger with the high chair. Overall amazing investment for my child and future children. I really like the fact you can use from when baby is new born until the are older. Brillant product and i would recommend to all families.View Less
With reviews from

Maxi Cosi Nesta high chair Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Iora
£129.95
Maxi Cosi IoraCompare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kori
£89.99
Maxi Cosi KoriCompare 19 Prices
Maxi Cosi Alba All-in-1 Crib
£179.99
Maxi Cosi Alba All-in-1 CribCompare 1 Prices
Maxi Cosi Iora Air
£199.99
Maxi Cosi Iora AirCompare 7 Prices
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High Chair
£134.95
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High ChairCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi See baby monitor
£54.95
Maxi Cosi See baby monitorCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Loa baby rocker
£59.99
Maxi Cosi Loa baby rockerCompare 1 Prices
Maxi Cosi Alba Bed Sheet
£24.86
Maxi Cosi Alba Bed SheetCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Ava Plus
£139.99
Maxi Cosi Ava PlusCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Indigo
£40.99
Maxi Cosi IndigoCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stokke Clikk
£128.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chicco Polly Easy
£127.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Minla Plus
£124.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roba Folding high chair (2750)
£97.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair miffy
£156.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Ava²
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roba Born Up 2-in-1 High Chair
£129.26
Compare Prices
20 offers
Childhome Evolu Newborn Seat
£155.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roba High chair Style Up wood
£99.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Nesta high chair
prodImage
£129.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel