Maxi Cosi Alba All-in-1 Crib

• Bassinet
• Safety: With brake
• Integrated Castors: Yes
• Material: Cotton, Fabric, Plastic, Wood
• Foldable, height-adjustable, tiltable, convertible
• With mattress
• Weight: 7.71 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Alba All-in-1 Crib
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi Alba All in 1 Bassinet, Baby Bassinet, Reclining Bassinet and Highchair, 100% Recycled Fabrics, 0 Months - 3 Years (15kg), Combine with Maxi-Cosi Alba Meal Kit, Beyond Graphite B0BTPR91VR
STYLISH ALL-IN-ONE BASSINET: used from birth up to approx. 6 months (9 kg) as a baby crib and/or recliner. Used from 6 months until 3 years old (15kg) as a highchair ALL IN 1 BASSINET: stylish all-in-one bassinet, recliner & high chair, designed to answer all your baby’s needs throughout the day, while staying close to each other BEST COMFORT MATRESS: with an extra-thick mattress, the Alba bassinet cot provides best comfort for your baby, in both the lie-flat and recline positions EASY TO SWITCH, ADJUST AND MOVE: Alba's mobile design easily switches between baby bassinet, reclining bassinet and high chair and is height adjustable 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: cocoon your baby in super-soft, premium fabrics. Alba features Eco Care, 100% recycled fabrics to comfort your child and give you a sustainable choice ALBA MEAL KIT: use the Alba as a high chair in combination with the Alba Meal Kit (sold seperataly) from 6-months until approx. 3 years (15kg). The meal kit tray is simply clipped on the frame ALBA BEDSHEETS: the Alba Bedsheets (sold seperately) are specially designed to cover the mattress of our Maxi-Cosi Alba. Its material is made of 100% cotton
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Cotton, Fabric, Plastic, Wood
Other
Foldable, height-adjustable, tiltable, convertible
With mattress
Weight:7.71 kg
Properties
Safety:With brake
Integrated Castors:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Alba All-in-1 Crib
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Product not as described
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/06/2025
|
Product was not as described
So worth it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/11/2024
|
I absolutely love this bassinet. The design just makes sense and it’s stylish. I love that it has the recline option, the mattress is soft, you and wheel it around everywhere and it’s so lightweight. Would highly recommend this...View More productView Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
It’s a really good buy honestly. 10/10 I recommend
Missing items
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2024
|
The dinner table is missing and the wheels are dirty obviously meaning it’s used like what?!
Missing items
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2024
|
The dinner table is missing and the wheels are dirty obviously meaning it’s used like what?!
With reviews from

Maxi Cosi Alba All-in-1 Crib Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
11
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
5

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Kori
£89.99
Maxi Cosi KoriCompare 19 Prices
Maxi Cosi Iora
£129.95
Maxi Cosi IoraCompare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi Alba Bed Sheet
£26.39
Maxi Cosi Alba Bed SheetCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High Chair
£134.95
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High ChairCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Ava Plus
£139.99
Maxi Cosi Ava PlusCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi See baby monitor
£54.95
Maxi Cosi See baby monitorCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Loa baby rocker
£59.99
Maxi Cosi Loa baby rockerCompare 1 Prices
Maxi Cosi Indigo
£40.99
Maxi Cosi IndigoCompare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Minla Plus
£152.95
Maxi Cosi Minla PlusCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi Alba All-in-1 Crib
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel