Maxi Cosi Iora Air

Price History
• Bassinet & Cradle
• Safety: Attachment strap for the parents' bed
• Adjustment Options: Adjustable in 5 height levels
• Integrated Castors: Yes
• Age: Up to 6 Months
• Max. Body Weight: 9 kg
• Material: Fabric, recycled
• Covers removable and machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Iora Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi Iora Air Co Sleeper Crib, All-Round Mesh Baby Bedside Crib, 0–6 Months (9 kg), Rocking Mode, 4 Incline & 5 Height Positions, Easy Slide, Easy to Carry, Eco Care, 2 Wheels, Beyond Graphite B0B59NLD5D
CO-SLEEPING BED: the 2-in-1 bedside cot allows you and baby to sleep comfortably by each other’s side and or separately when the side is up – usable from birth up to 6 months ALL-ROUND MESH: the large window ensures that you always have a visible connection with your baby, even when the side is up, and it adds breathability and air circulation within the cot ULTRA-COMFORTABLE MATTRESS: with the cushioned mattress, the Iora Air co-sleeping bed offers your baby blissful levels of comfort with 4 incline positions for comfort to dream about ROCKING MODE: the Maxi-Cosi Iora Air features a handy rocking function so you can easilty soothe your baby - simply flip the arched leg support and rock your baby to sleep 4 INCLINE & 5 HEIGHT POSITIONS: Iora Air is easy to adjust – find the perfect height to fit your bed and incline the cot's mattress, allowing your baby to lie more upright to help relieve reflux EASY SLIDE: with the Iora Air’s easy slide function you can simply slide the bedside cot sideways to perfectly fit your bed, so you and your baby always share the perfect co-sleeping experience EASY TO FOLD & CARRY: the Iora Air is easy to fold and take with you when you’re travelling or when your baby’s having a sleepover – a handy travel bag is included (cm) 18.5 x 56 x 107 (HxWxD) 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable fabrics are designed with Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics – they can easily be removed and are machine washable WARNING: must be used with adult beds with min. height of 56cm (total height of bedframe + mattress) and bedframe height of min. 30cm/max. 49cm - do not use the co-sleeper if the space between the edge of the bed frame and the mattress is > 5.5cm ACCESSORIES: complete your Iora Co-sleeper with the Maxi-Cosi Iora soft fitted mattress sheets, which are 100% cotton and come in a 2-pack (sold seperately)
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Iora Air Co Sleeper Crib, All-Round Mesh Baby Bedside Crib, 0–6 Months (9 kg), Rocking Mode, 4 Incline & 5 Height Positions,
Brand: Maxi-Cosi Color: BeyondGraphite Features: ...
prodImage
£224.24
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Iora Air Co Sleeper Crib, All-Round Mesh Baby Bedside Crib, 0?6 Months (9 kg), Rocking Mode, 4 Incline & 5 Height Positions, Easy Slide, 2121043300
Features CO-SLEEPING BED: the 2-in-1 bedside cot allows you and baby to sleep comfortably by each other's side and or separately when the...
prodImage
£254.87
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Iora Air Co Sleeper Crib, All-Round Mesh Baby Bedside Crib, 0?6 Months (9 kg), Rocking Mode, 4 Incline & 5 Height Positions, Easy Slide, 2121043300
prodImage
£256.08
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Iora Air Co Sleeper Crib, All-Round Mesh Baby Bedside Crib, 0–6 Months (9 kg), Rocking Mode, 4 Incline & 5 Height Positions, Easy Slide, E
Maxi-Cosi Iora Air Co Sleeper Crib, All-Round Mesh Baby Bedside Crib, 0-6 Months (9 kg), Rocking Mode, 4 Incline & 5 Height Positions, Easy Slide,
prodImage
£273.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Iora Air Co Sleeper Crib, All-Round Mesh Baby Bedside Crib, 0?6 Months (9 kg), Rocking Mode, 4 Incline & 5 Height Positions, Easy Slide, 2121043300
prodImage
£319.98
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Iora Air Co Sleeper Crib, All-Round Mesh Baby Bedside Crib, 0?6 Months (9 kg), Rocking Mode, 4 Incline & 5 Height Positions, Easy Slide, 2121043300
prodImage
£319.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Fabric, recycled
Other
Covers removable and machine washable
Foldable
Includes carrying bag, storage basket, and mattress
Sliding function
Rocking function
Dimensions:H74.7 Centimetre x W97 Centimetre x D52.3 Centimetre
Weight:9.7 kg
Properties
Safety:Attachment strap for the parents' bed
Adjustment Options:Adjustable in 5 height levels
Integrated Castors:Yes
Age:Up to 6 Months
Max. Body Weight:9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Iora Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Reviews

Latest
Expensive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2026
|
Costly for what it is
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/02/2026
|
My daughter slept so well in this! Easy assembly, great hight adjustment especially for infants with colic issues, seems comfortable for her as she slept well! Good weight we even too it on a uk holiday with us
What I needed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2026
|
Perfect fit as described!
Recommend you Read before you buy!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2026
|
After using this product the item became faulty. One of the springs in the bar at the top broke so wasn’t able to pull the bar down to ease lifting baby out, I contacted maxi for a refund, however, they only offer a replacement,...View More I have tried to contact Amazon to see if I can get a refund and there is no option to do so. Poor service when you have had the item under a year and also be careful washing the mattress cover as I followed the guidelines on a 30 wash, however it made the material goView Less
Super soft
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/01/2026
|
Really good super soft and gentle on baby skin. Washes well and is of good quality.
With reviews from

Maxi Cosi Iora Air Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
5
23
4
3
4
2
1
14

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Kori
£89.99
Maxi Cosi KoriCompare 19 Prices
Maxi Cosi Iora
£129.95
Maxi Cosi IoraCompare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi Alba Bed Sheet
£29.99
Maxi Cosi Alba Bed SheetCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High Chair
£126.85
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High ChairCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Ava Plus
£139.99
Maxi Cosi Ava PlusCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi See baby monitor
£54.95
Maxi Cosi See baby monitorCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Loa baby rocker
£59.99
Maxi Cosi Loa baby rockerCompare 1 Prices
Maxi Cosi Indigo
£40.99
Maxi Cosi IndigoCompare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Minla Plus
£152.95
Maxi Cosi Minla PlusCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi Iora Air
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£256.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel