Stokke Steps Baby Set Pillow

Price History
• Seat cushion
• Suitable for: Steps Baby Set
• Water-repellent
• Machine washable up to 40° C
• Material: 65% polyester, 35% cotton, filling: 100% polyester
• Dimensions: L 34 x H 1.5 x W 32 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stokke Steps Baby Set Pillow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stokke – StepsTM Cushion for Baby Set Red STOKKE 349901
Padded cushion to mount on to the Stokke Steps Baby Set. Practical water repellent fabric. Oeko-Tex Standard 100 certified. Machine washable at 40°/Warm.
prodImage
£24.57
£49.57
Shipping: £25.00
with shipping: £25.00
Stokke Steps Cushion, Blue STOKKE 349903
stock
prodImage
£24.57
£49.57
Shipping: £25.00
with shipping: £25.00
Lowest total price
Stokke Steps Baby Set Cushion, Waves Grey - Comfortable Accessory for Steps Baby Set - Soft, Easy-to-Clean, Water-Repellent Material - Machine-Washable Cotton
COMFORTABLE & STYLISH - This cosy cushion fits the Stokke Steps Baby Set, adding comfort and style to the high chair. Simple to mount, this cushion allows you to customise the chair for your unique needs and taste. PAIR WITH STOKKE STEPS BABY SET - With Stokke Steps Baby Set and Cushion, Stokke Steps transforms into a high chair, which can be used starting at six months. Once your child outgrows it, the chair can be used solo throughout childhood. EASY TO CLEAN - Easy to wipe, with water-repellent fabric, the Baby Set Cushion is machine washable, making it a practical accessory to Stokke Steps Baby Set. SOFT MATERIAL - Stokke Steps Baby Set Cushion material is Oeko-Tex approved and made with a soft cotton blend. DESIGN WITH A PURPOSE - Stokke entered the children's furniture & accessories sector in 1972, and since then, all our products have been designed to challenge the ordinary, foster healthy development, and nurture family bonding.
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Suitable for: Steps Baby Set
Water-repellent
Machine washable up to 40° C
Material: 65% polyester, 35% cotton, filling: 100% polyester
Dimensions: L 34 x H 1.5 x W 32 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Stokke Steps Baby Set Pillow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

67 Reviews

Latest
Latching Mechanism is Poorly Designed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
Save yourself the headache, look for something else. One wrong move and your tray table becomes the most expensive piece of useless plastic in your home. There is a single flexible tab on the underside that acts as the latch for...View More the tray. 95% of the time the tray is easy to take on and off, but somehow our nanny put the tray on in a way that made it impossible to get off. We pulled on it a little to hard and SNAP, tray table ruined. The first time it happened we thought, "Okay, maybe weView Less
The textured surface of the tray - why?!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2023
|
The tray is great, snaps on the chair nicely, is big and the edges of it holds all the spills and loose food. But the surface of it is a horrific design decision. I don’t understand why. The tray most likely would be used for...View More babies and parents choose of bowls would be suction bowls. For that the tray serves poorly.View Less
Disappointed with surface material
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2023
|
It is easy to take on and off the seat, and is easy to clean even in white, my biggest frustration is the tray surface material does not work with suction plates,bowls, etc including the silicon EZPZ mat that is advertised to go...View More well with the tray. I may return and look for a compatible tray that is suction/sticky friendly.View Less
Worst tray ever
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/10/2022
|
I knew before I ordered this that it would be textured and I read the complaints but I liked the design of the highchair more than any other due to the ease of cleaning and that it would grow with my son. I researched so many...View More and I knew that this would be the perfect highchair for me if it had one of those clear covers for the tray. I was even willing to overlook the fact that you have to carefully clean this and not get water inside or it will grow mold. Now that I have it I am just soView Less
Cannot suction bowls/plates to the top!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/04/2022
|
The tray has a texture on top that makes it unable to have items suctioned to it. That won't be an issue with older kids...but with babies learning to eat, the suction items are LIFE. It is very disappointing after spending...View More so much money. And the grove inside the tray, where it clips together. Would make more sense to be overlapped by the chair to make cleaning easier. It does get messy inside the grooveView Less
With reviews from

Stokke Steps Baby Set Pillow Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
5
34
4
6
3
10
2
9
1
8

More from Stokke

Stokke Tripp Trapp
£194.47
Stokke Tripp TrappCompare 9 Prices
Stokke Tripp Trapp Tray
£33.19
Stokke Tripp Trapp TrayCompare 34 Prices
Stokke Steps chair
£239.00
Stokke Steps chairCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Sleepi Mini V3
£335.00
Stokke Sleepi Mini V3Compare 1 Prices
Stokke Clikk
£128.99
Stokke ClikkCompare 3 Prices
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large Bundle
£59.00
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large BundleCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Sleepi Junior
£79.00
Stokke Sleepi JuniorCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Flexi Bath Bundle
£47.84
Stokke Flexi Bath BundleCompare 6 Prices
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large
£47.14
Stokke Flexi Bath X-LargeCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Chicco Pocket Snack
£24.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hauck Alpha Wooden Tray
£27.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Roba Luxe Seat Reducer
£22.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hauck Mac Baby
£27.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauck Alpha Cosy Comfort
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Chair Up
£20.90
Compare Prices
24 offers
Hauck Alpha Click Tray
£29.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hauck High chair cushion Deluxe
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stokke Steps Baby Set Pillow
Bonsaglio
prodImage
£24.57
Shipping: £25.00
Bonsaglio
prodImage
£24.57
Shipping: £25.00
reCommerce Brands
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel