Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large

• Baby bathtub
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 6 Year(s)
• Foldable
• Non-slip coating
• Heat-sensitive plug for checking the water temperature
• Dimensions: W24 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D80 Centimetre
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Stokke Flexi Bath XL - Foldable Baby Bath for Newborns up to 21kg - Compact, Portable & Easy to Store - Safe for Home & Travel, White SE-535901
FOLDABLE BABY BATH - Folds completely flat for easy storage and travel, with extra room for growing children to splash and play. A larger foldable baby bath for home, holidays and visits. RIGHT SIZE FOR GROWING CHILDREN - Flexi Bath X-Large gives growing kids more room to splash and play, or space for siblings to share. A roomy baby bathtub from newborn up to around 6 years or 21kg / 46lbs. LIGHTWEIGHT & PORTABLE - A larger yet lightweight portable baby bath that is easy to move, carry and store between uses. Folds flat to save space when bath time is done. SAFETY FIRST - The heat-sensitive drain plug changes colour when water is too warm, while the non-slip base helps keep bath time steady and secure in this roomy baby bath. NEWBORN SUPPORT - Suitable from birth, Flexi Bath X-Large can be used with the Newborn Support, sold separately, to create a comfortable newborn bath setup for first baths.
prodImage
£46.13
Shipping: Free
Stokke Flexi Bath XL - Foldable Baby Bath for Newborns up to 21kg - Compact, Portable & Easy to Store - Safe for Home & Travel, White 7040355359012_Stokke_UK_FBA_64
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Stokke Flexi Bath XL - Foldable Baby Bath for Newborns up to 21kg - Compact, Portable & Easy to Store - Safe for Home & Travel, Transparent Green
Stokke Flexi Bath XL - Foldable Baby Bath for Newborns up to 21kg - Compact, Portable & Easy to Store - Safe for Home & Travel, Transparent...
prodImage
£90.24
Shipping: Free
Stokke Flexi Bath XL - Foldable Baby Bath for Newborns up to 21kg - Compact, Portable & Easy to Store - Safe for Home & Travel, Transparent Green
prodImage
£93.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stokke Flexi Bath XL - Foldable Baby Bath for Newborns up to 21kg - Compact, Portable & Easy to Store - Safe for Home & Travel, Transparent Green SE-535904
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Stokke Flexi Bath XL - Foldable Baby Bath for Newborns up to 21kg - Compact, Por OPC-PWNCVSZ-NEW
FOLDABLE BABY BATH - Folds completely flat for easy storage and travel, with extra room for growing children to splash and play. A larger foldable...
prodImage
£93.71
£96.70
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D80 Centimetre
Other
Foldable
Non-slip coating
Heat-sensitive plug for checking the water temperature
Properties
Age Range:0 month(s) - 6 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

103 Reviews

Latest
Definitely not big at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
This bath isn’t big it’s definitely not worth £64
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
We recently moved and have a shower my fussy grandson only likes baths so bought this in large as he’s 4 yrs old and tall. He will definitely fit in this at least until he’s 6 or even 8 with his knees slight bent maybe longer....View More Worth every pennyView Less
My bathtub collapsed with my baby in it !!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2024
|
I am still terrified with what happened, thank god I was holding her tight. My baby is 2 months on 9pouds, so not a big baby at all. We were bathing her and the stand cracked, the legs opened and it all collapsed. I was of...View More course more concerned in grabbing her tight, my husband emptied the water and we remembered to photograph it… basically a little piece of the part that holds the stand closed broke and made it all collapse. Very very disappointing and terrifying as it could have legitimatelyView Less
Space saver but not value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2024
|
Its handy, saves space and folds away neatly but for such a simplistic item especially given its size its way overpriced. I was shocked when I opened the package. Its definitely not worth £65 and the plug never changed colour at...View More all hence the two stars.View Less
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large,
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2023
|
It is unsuitable for my child, due to easy to move from the bath. I appreciate its service attitude. It is good for delivery and receiving their goods.
With reviews from

Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 103 reviews
5
65
4
14
3
8
2
6
1
10

More from Stokke

Stokke Tripp Trapp Newborn Set
£108.99
Stokke Tripp Trapp Newborn SetCompare 2 Prices
Stokke Tripp Trapp
£194.47
Stokke Tripp TrappCompare 8 Prices
Stokke Tripp Trapp Tray
£33.19
Stokke Tripp Trapp TrayCompare 33 Prices
Stokke Steps chair
£239.00
Stokke Steps chairCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Steps Baby Set Pillow
£24.57
Stokke Steps Baby Set PillowCompare 3 Prices
Stokke Sleepi Mini V3
£335.00
Stokke Sleepi Mini V3Compare 1 Prices
Stokke Clikk
£128.99
Stokke ClikkCompare 3 Prices
Stokke Sleepi Junior
£79.00
Stokke Sleepi JuniorCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Flexi Bath Bundle
£47.84
Stokke Flexi Bath BundleCompare 6 Prices
Stokke Flexi Bath X-Large
Luzern
prodImage
£46.13
Shipping: Free
reCommerce Brands
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel